CBSE Board Class 12 Datesheet

Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) will release the Class 12 timetable for the academic year 2019-20 (TENTATIVE). The board examinations will be conducted from February 15 to April 7, 2020. The exams will be held from 10:30 am. The duration of the exam will vary depending upon the subject. Students are advised to visit the official website of CBSE to download the Class 12 Timetable 2020.  However, the result of the examination is likely to be declared by the first week of June 2020.

CBSE has released a notification regarding practical examinations and uploading of marks at Class XII level 2019 examination. The official notification stated that the practical examinations will be held from 16 January to February 15, 2020, except in the city of Allahabad. 

The practical examinations in Allahabad will commence from January 1, 2020, on account of Kumbh mela celebrations. Students should note that the practical examinations will be conducted in two sessions in a day if the number of candidates is more than 20. 

While releasing the CBSE Class 12 Datasheet, CBSE has stated that this year students have opted for about 30,000 combinations of subjects in both class 10 and class 12. The board has also decided to conduct the examination of skill subjects in the latter half of February 2020. 

Careerindia has published the detailed examination dates of each subject/paper. CBSE has also released some important points along with the examination schedule. Check the latest updates on CBSE Class 12 here. 

  • Answer books would be distributed to students between 10:00 am and 10:15 am. 
  • Students have to write their particulars on the answer book and these particulars shall be checked by the Assistant Superintendent. 
  • The question paper will be distributed at 10:15 am. 
  • The test takers can read the question paper from 10:15 am to 10:30 am (15 minutes).
  • Practical examination in respect of private candidates (female and Patrachar Vidyalaya candidates appearing 1st time) will be held at the theory examination centres unless otherwise notified.
  • Private candidates should contact the Principal of the school for their theory examination centres for the date and time of practical examination before the theory examination is over. Practical examinations should be completed before April 5, 2019, in respect of private/ Pantrachar candidates.
  • Principal of the schools may fix up the dates for holding practical examinations in different subjects in consultation with the examiner concerned.

Click here for CBSE Class 12 result 2019

The below table gives you the complete details of CBSE Class 12 Exam Timetable - 2019-20 (TENTATIVE):

Code Exam Date Time
035 HINDI MUSIC MELODIC INSTRUMENTS 15-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
604 OFFICE PROCEDURE & PRACTICES 15-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
763 OLERICULTURE 15-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
776 GARMENT CONSTRUCTION 15-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
779 TEXTILE CHEMICAL PROCESSING 15-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
032 CARNATIC MUSIC MELODIC INSTRUMENTS 17-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
057 BHARATNATYAM DANCE 17-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
059 ODISSI DANCE 17-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
062 MOHINIYATTAM DANCE 17-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
068 AGRICULTURE 17-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
076 NATIONAL CADET CROPS 17-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
606 OFFICE COMMUNICATION 17-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
625 APPLIED PHYSICS 17-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
737 FOOD & BEVERAGE - COST & CONTROL 17-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
741 LABORATORY MEDICINE 17-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
743 RETAIL OPERATIONS 17-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
748 INFORMATION STORAGE & RETRIEVAL 17-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
754 ADVANCED FRONT OFFICE OPERATIONS 17-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
781 COST ACCOUNTING 17-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
783 MARKETING 17-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
794 DERIVATIVE MARKET OPERATIONS 17-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
775 BASIC PATTERN DEVELOPMENT 17-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
608 SHORTHAND ENGLISH 17-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
610 SHORTHAND HINDI 17-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
632 AC & REFRIGERATION II 17-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
731 CHILD HEALTH NURSING 17-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
031 CARNATIC MUSIC VOCAL 19-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
073 KNOWLEDGE TRADITION & PRACTICES 19-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
622 ENGINEERING SCIENCE 19-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
626 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 19-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
729 BASIC CONCEPTS OF HEALTH & DISEASE & MEDICAL TERM 19-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
736 FOOD SERVICES 19-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
740 GEOSPATIAL TECH 19-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
742 CLINICAL BIOCHEMISTRY & MICROBIOLOGY 19-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
744 RETAIL SERVICES 19-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
747 LIBRARY SYS & RES. MGMT 19-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
753 FRONT OFFICE OPERATIONS 19-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
757 TRVL AG & T OP BUS 19-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
762 BASIC HORTICULTURE 19-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
766 BUS. OPERATION & ADMN 19-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
772 DESIGN & INNOVATION 19-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
780 FIN. ACCOUNTING 19-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
784 SALESMANSHIP 19-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
745 BEAUTY & HAIR 19-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
774 FABRIC STUDY 19-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
777 TRADITIONAL INDIAN TEXTILE 19-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
789 OP & MNT OF COMM DEVELOPMENT 19-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
797 CONTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 19-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
800 SECURITY 19-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
668 RADIOGRAPHY II 19-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
036 HINDUSTANI MUSIC PER INS 21-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
053 FASHION STUDIES 21-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
765 FLORICULTURE 21-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
782 TAXATION 21-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
786 INSURANCE 21-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
627 AUTO ENGINEERING 21-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
732 MIDWIFERY 21-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
778 PRINTED TEXTILE 21-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
795 DATABASE MANAGEMENT APPL 21-02-2020 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
633 AC & REFRIGERATION II 21-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
034 HINDUSTANI MUSIC VOCAL 22-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
733 HEALTH CENTRE MANAGEMENT 24-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
793 CAPITAL MARKET OPERATIONS 24-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
790 TROUBLE SHOOTING & MNT OFFICE EE 24-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
787 ELECTRICAL MACHINE 24-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
785 BANKING 25-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
628 AUTOSHOP RPR & PR 25-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
746 HOLISTIC HEALTH 25-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
788 ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES 25-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
072 MASS MEDIA STUDIES 25-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
738 U THE EV & FORMS OF MASS MEDIA 25-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
734 FOOD PRODUCTION - III 26-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
739 T CR & COM PROC MM 26-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
607 TYPOGRAPHY & CA ENG 26-02-2020 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
609 TYPOGRAPHY & CA HIN 26-02-2020 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
735 FOOD PRODUCTION - IV 27-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
796 WEB APPLICATIONS 27-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:00 PM
001 ENGLISH ELECTIVE - N 29-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
101 ENGLISH ELECTIVE - C 29-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
301 ENGLISH CORE 29-02-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
042 PHYSICS 02-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
055 ACCOUNTANCY 03-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
029 GEOGRAPHY 04-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
045 BIOTECHNOLOGY 04-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
104 PUNJABI 05-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
105 BENGALI 05-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
106 TAMIL 05-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
107 TELUGU 05-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
108 SINDHI 05-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
109 MARATHI 05-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
110 GUJARATI 05-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
111 MANIPURI 05-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
112 MALAYALAM 05-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
113 ODIA 05-03-2020 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
114 ASSAMESE 05-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
115 KANNADA 05-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
116 ARABIC 05-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
117 TIBETAN 05-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
118 FRENCH 05-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
120 GERMAN 05-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
123 PERSIAN 05-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
124 NEPALI 05-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
125 LIMBOO 05-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
126 LEPCHA 05-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
189 TELUGU - TELANGANA 05-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
193 TANGKHUL 05-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
194 JAPANESE 05-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
195 BHUTIA 05-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
196 SPANISH 05-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
198 MIZO 05-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
002 HINDI ELECTIVE 06-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
302 HINDI CORE 06-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
039 SOCIOLOGY 09-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
043 CHEMISTRY 10-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
054 BUSINESS STUDIES 11-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
044 BIOLOGY 12-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
049 PAINTING 13-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
050 GRAPHICS 13-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
051 SCULPTURE 13-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
052 APP / COMMERCIAL ART 13-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
041 MATHEMATICS 16-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
028 POLITICAL SCIENCE 17-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
022 SANSKRIT ELECTIVE 20-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
074 LEGAL STUDIES 20-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
322 SANSKRIT CORE 20-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
027 HISTORY 23-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
003 URDU ELECTIVE 24-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
056 KATHAK DANCE 24-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
303 URDU CORE 24-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
030 ECONOMICS 25-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
065 INFORMATICS PRACTICE 27-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
083 COMPUTER SCIENCE 27-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
037 PSYCHOLOGY 30-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
048 PHYSICAL EDUCATION 31-03-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
046 ENGINEERING GRAPHICS 02-04-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
064 HOME SCIENCE 02-04-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
040 PHILOSOPHY 06-04-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
066 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 06-04-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
075 HUMAN RIGHTS & GENDER STUDIES 06-04-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
078 THEATRE STUDIES 06-04-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
079 LIBRARY & INFO. SCIENCE 06-04-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
067 MULTIMEDIA & WEB T 07-04-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
756 INTRODUCTION TO HOSP MGMT 07-04-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM

Previous Year Exam Time Tables

  • CBSE Board Class 12 - (2019)

    Code Exam Date Time
    HINDI MUSIC MELODIC INSTRUMENTS 15-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    OFFICE PROCEDURE & PRACTICES 15-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    OLERICULTURE 15-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    GARMENT CONSTRUCTION 15-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:00 PM
    TEXTILE CHEMICAL PROCESSING 15-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:00 PM
    CARNATIC MUSIC MELODIC INSTRUMENTS 16-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    BHARATNATYAM DANCE 16-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    ODISSI DANCE 16-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    MOHINIYATTAM DANCE 16-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    AGRICULTURE 16-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    NATIONAL CADET CORPS 16-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    OFFICE COMMUNICATION 16-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    APPLIED PHYSICS 16-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    FOOD & BEVERAGE - COST & CONTROL 16-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    LABORATORY MEDICINES 16-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    RETAIL OPERATIONS 16-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    INFORMATION STORAGE & RETRIEVAL 16-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    ADVANCED FRONT OFFICE OPERATIONS 16-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    COST ACCOUNTING 16-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    MARKETING 16-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    DERIVATIVE MARKET OPERATIONS 16-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    BASIC PATTERN DEVELOPMENT 16-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:00 PM
    SHORTHAND ENGLISH 16-02-2019 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
    SHORTHAND HINDI 16-02-2019 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
    AC & REFRIGERATION II 16-02-2019 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
    CHILD HEALTH NURSING 16-02-2019 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
    CARNATIC MUSIC VOCAL 18-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    KNOWLEDGE TRADITION & PRACTICES 18-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    ENGINEERING SCIENCE 18-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 18-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    BASIC CONCEPTS OF HEALTH & DISEASE & MEDICAL TERMI 18-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    FOOD SERVICES 18-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    GEOSPATIAL TECH 18-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    CLINICAL BIOCHEMISTRY & MICROBIOLOGY 18-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    RETAIL SERVICES 18-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    LIB RARY SYS & RES.MGMT 18-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    FRONT OFFICE OPERATIONS 18-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    TRVL AG & T OP BUS 18-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    BASIC HORTICULTURE 18-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    BUS.OPERATN & ADMN 18-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    DESIGN & INNOVATN 18-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    FIN. ACCOUNTING 18-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    SALESMANSHIP 18-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    BEAUTY & HAIR 18-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:00 PM
    FABRIC STUDY 18-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:00 PM
    TRADITIONAL INDIAN TEXTILE 18-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:00 PM
    OP & MNT OF COMM DEVELOPMENT 18-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:00 PM
    CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 18-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:00 PM
    SECURITY 18-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:00 PM
    RADIOGRAPHY II 18-02-2019 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
    HINDUSTANI MUSIC PER INS 20-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    FASHION STUDIES 20-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    FLORICULTURE 20-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    TAXATION 20-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    INSURANCE 20-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:00 PM
    AUTO ENGINEERING 20-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:00 PM
    MIDWIFERY 20-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:00 PM
    PRINTED TEXTILE 20-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:00 PM
    DATABASE MANAGEMENT APPL 20-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:00 PM
    AC & REFRIGERATION II 20-02-2019 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
    HINDUSTANI MUSIC VOCAL 21-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    HEALTH CENTRE MANAGEMENT 22-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    CAPITAL MARKET OPERATIONS 22-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    TROUBLE SHOOTING & MNT OFFICE EE 22-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:00 PM
    ELECTRICAL MACHINE 22-02-2019 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
    BANKING 23-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    AUTOSHOP RPR & PR 23-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:00 PM
    HOLISTIC HEALTH 23-02-2019 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
    ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES 23-02-2019 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
    MASS MEDIA STUDIES 25-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    U THE EV & FORMS OF MASS MEDIA 25-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    FOOD PRODUCTION - III 26-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    T CR & COM PROC MM 26-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    TYPOGRAPHY & CA ENG 26-02-2019 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
    TYPOGRAPHY & CA HIN 26-02-2019 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
    FOOD PRODUCTION - IV 27-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    WEB APPLICATIONS 27-02-2019 10:30 am - 1:00 PM
    ENGLISH ELECTIVE - N 02-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    ENGLISH ELECTIVE - C 02-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    ENGLISH CORE 02-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    PHYSICS 05-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    ACCOUNTANCY 06-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    GEOGRAPHY 07-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    BIOTECHNOLOGY 07-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    PUNJABI 08-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    BENGALI 08-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    TAMIL 08-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    TELUGU 08-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    SINDHI 08-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    MARATHI 08-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    GUJARATI 08-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    MANIPURI 08-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    MALAYALAM 08-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    ODIA 08-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    ASSAMESE 08-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    KANNADA 08-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    ARABIC 08-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    TIBETAN 08-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    FRENCH 08-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    GERMAN 08-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    PERSIAN 08-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    NEPALI 08-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    LIMBOO 08-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    LEPCHA 08-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    TELUGU - TELANGANA 08-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    TANGKHUL 08-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    JAPANESE 08-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    BHUTIA 08-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    SPANISH 08-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    MIZO 08-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    HINDI ELECTIVE 09-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    HINDI CORE 09-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    SOCIOLOGY 11-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    CHEMISTRY 12-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    BUSINESS STUDIES 14-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    BIOLOGY 15-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    PAINTING 16-03-2019 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
    GRAPHICS 16-03-2019 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
    SCULPTURE 16-03-2019 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
    APP / COMMERCIAL ART 16-03-2019 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
    MATHEMATICS 18-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    POLITICAL SCIENCE 19-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    SANSKRIT ELECTIVE 23-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    LEGAL STUDIES 23-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    SANSKRIT CORE 23-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    HISTORY 25-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    URDU ELECTIVE 26-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    KATHAK DANCE 26-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    URDU CORE 26-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    ECONOMICS 27-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    INFORMATICS PRACTICE 02-04-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    COMPUTER SCIENCE 02-04-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    PSYCHOLOGY 29-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    PHYSICAL EDUCATION 30-03-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    ENGINEERING GRAPHICS 01-04-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    HOME SCIENCE 01-04-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    PHILOSOPHY 04-04-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    ENTREPRENEURSHIP 04-04-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    HUMAN RIGHTS & GENDER STUDIES 04-04-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    THEATRE STUDIES 04-04-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    LIBRARY & INFO. SCIENCE 04-04-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    MULTIMEDIA & WEB T 03-04-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    INTRODUCTION TO HOSP MGMT 03-04-2019 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
  • CBSE Board Class 12 - (2018)

    Code Exam Date Time
    ENGLISH ELECTIVE-N 05-03-2018 10:30 am -
    ENGLISH ELECTIVE-C 05-03-2018 10:30 am -
    ENGLISH CORE 05-03-2018 10:30 am -
    DANCE-KATHAK 06-03-2018 10:30 am -
    DANCE-BHARATNATYAM 06-03-2018 10:30 am -
    DANCE-ODISSI 06-03-2018 10:30 am -
    CR WRTNG TR STUDY 06-03-2018 10:30 am -
    TYPOGRAPHY &CA HIN 06-03-2018 10:30 am -
    MICROBIOLOGY (MLT) 06-03-2018 10:30 am -
    DARK ROOM TECHNIQU 06-03-2018 10:30 am -
    ANATOMY AND PHYSIO 06-03-2018 10:30 am -
    CHILD HLTH NURSING 06-03-2018 10:30 am -
    CLINICAL BIOCHEMIS 06-03-2018 10:30 am -
    RETAIL SERVICES 06-03-2018 10:30 am -
    INFORMATION STORAG 06-03-2018 10:30 am -
    FUNDAMENTALS OF TR 06-03-2018 10:30 am -
    INTRODUCTION TO HO 06-03-2018 10:30 am -
    MUSIC AESTHETICS 06-03-2018 10:30 am -
    GARMENT CONSTRCTN 06-03-2018 10:30 am -
    TRADITIONAL INDIAN 06-03-2018 10:30 am -
    SALESMANSHIP 06-03-2018 10:30 am -
    ELECTRICAL MACHINE 06-03-2018 10:30 am -
    CAPITAL MARKET OPE 06-03-2018 10:30 am -
    PHYSICS 06-03-2018 10:30 am -
    OPTICS 07-03-2018 10:30 am -
    CLNCL BIOCHEM(MLT) 07-03-2018 10:30 am -
    PRIMEY HEALTH CARE 07-03-2018 10:30 am -
    FRONT OFFICE OPERA 07-03-2018 10:30 am -
    MUSIC PRODUCTION 07-03-2018 10:30 am -
    FASHION STUDIES 08-03-2018 10:30 am -
    OFFCE PROC.& PRAC. 08-03-2018 10:30 am -
    APPLIED PHYSICS 08-03-2018 10:30 am -
    BIO-OPTHALMIC 08-03-2018 10:30 am -
    FUND OF NURSING II 08-03-2018 10:30 am -
    GENRAL PHYSICS 08-03-2018 10:30 am -
    FOOD & BEVERAGE CO 08-03-2018 10:30 am -
    LGSTCS,OPER & SUP. 08-03-2018 10:30 am -
    BAKERY 08-03-2018 10:30 am -
    BASIC HORTICULTURE 08-03-2018 10:30 am -
    COST ACCOUNTING 08-03-2018 10:30 am -
    SECURITY 09-03-2018 10:30 am -
    BUSINESS STUDIES 09-03-2018 10:30 am -
    FLORICULTURE 10-03-2018 10:30 am -
    MULTIMEDIA & WEB T 10-03-2018 10:30 am -
    NAT. CADET CORPS 10-03-2018 10:30 am -
    OFF. COMMUNICATION 10-03-2018 10:30 am -
    BEAUTY & HAIR 12-03-2018 10:30 am -
    CARNATIC MUSIC VOC 12-03-2018 10:30 am -
    CAR.MUSIC INS(MEL) 12-03-2018 10:30 am -
    HIND.MUSIC VOCAL 12-03-2018 10:30 am -
    HIND.MUSIC MEL.INS 12-03-2018 10:30 am -
    HIND MUSIC.INS.PER 12-03-2018 10:30 am -
    COMM.HEALTH NUR II 12-03-2018 10:30 am -
    BASIC CONCEPTS OF 12-03-2018 10:30 am -
    CHEMISTRY 13-03-2018 10:30 am -
    PAINTING 14-03-2018 10:30 am -
    GRAPHICS 14-03-2018 10:30 am -
    SCULPTURE 14-03-2018 10:30 am -
    APP/COMMERCIAL ART 14-03-2018 10:30 am -
    ACCOUNTANCY 15-03-2018 10:30 am -
    GEOGRAPHY 17-03-2018 10:30 am -
    BIOTECHNOLOGY 17-03-2018 10:30 am -
    MAT&CHILD H.NUR II 17-03-2018 10:30 am -
    SANSKRIT ELECTIVE 19-03-2018 10:30 am -
    BENGALI 19-03-2018 10:30 am -
    TELUGU- AP 19-03-2018 10:30 am -
    ODIA 19-03-2018 10:30 am -
    ARABIC 19-03-2018 10:30 am -
    TIBETAN 19-03-2018 10:30 am -
    FRENCH 19-03-2018 10:30 am -
    GERMAN 19-03-2018 10:30 am -
    RUSSIAN 19-03-2018 10:30 am -
    PERSIAN 19-03-2018 10:30 am -
    661LIMBOO 19-03-2018 10:30 am -
    LEPCHA 19-03-2018 10:30 am -
    TELUGU - TELANGANA 19-03-2018 10:30 am -
    BODO 19-03-2018 10:30 am -
    TANGKHUL 19-03-2018 10:30 am -
    JAPANESE 19-03-2018 10:30 am -
    BHUTIA 19-03-2018 10:30 am -
    SPANISH 19-03-2018 10:30 am -
    MIZO 19-03-2018 10:30 am -
    SANSKRIT CORE 20-03-2018 10:30 am -
    HISTORY 21-03-2018 10:30 am -
    MATHEMATICS 22-03-2018 10:30 am -
    ENGG. GRAPHICS 22-03-2018 10:30 am -
    HERITAGE CRAFTS 22-03-2018 10:30 am -
    HUMAN RIGHTS & G S 22-03-2018 10:30 am -
    LIBRARY & INFO SC. 22-03-2018 10:30 am -
    MECH. ENGINEERING 22-03-2018 10:30 am -
    TEXTILE CHEMICAL P 22-03-2018 10:30 am -
    FIN. ACCOUNTING 22-03-2018 10:30 am -
    MARKETING 22-03-2018 10:30 am -
    WEB APPLICATIONS 22-03-2018 10:30 am -
    INFORMATICS PRAC. 23-03-2018 10:30 am -
    COMPUTER SCIENCE 23-03-2018 10:30 am -
    MASS MEDIA STUDIES 24-03-2018 10:30 am -
    TYPOGRAPHY &CA ENG 24-03-2018 10:30 am -
    ECONOMICS (Postponed) 26-03-2018 10:30 am -
    PHILOSOPHY 27-03-2018 10:30 am -
    BIOLOGY 27-03-2018 10:30 am -
    AUTOSHOP RPR&PR 27-03-2018 10:30 am -
    COMMUNITY HEALTH N 27-03-2018 10:30 am -
    FOOD SERVICES & BE 27-03-2018 10:30 am -
    THE CRTV & COM.PRO 27-03-2018 10:30 am -
    CONFECTIONERY 27-03-2018 10:30 am -
    DESIGN & INNOVATN. 27-03-2018 10:30 am -
    FABRIC STUDY 27-03-2018 10:30 am -
    PRINTED TEXTILE 27-03-2018 10:30 am -
    ELECTRICAL APPLIAN 28-03-2018 10:30 am -
    AGRICULTURE 28-03-2018 10:30 am -
    GRAPHIC DESIGN 28-03-2018 10:30 am -
    KNOW TRAD & PRAC. 28-03-2018 10:30 am -
    SHORTHAND ENGLISH 28-03-2018 10:30 am -
    SHORTHAND HINDI 28-03-2018 10:30 am -
    ENGINEERING SCI. 28-03-2018 10:30 am -
    EVOL & FORMS OF MM 28-03-2018 10:30 am -
    LIBRARY SYSTEM AND 28-03-2018 10:30 am -
    BANKING 28-03-2018 10:30 am -
    DATABASE MANAGEMEN 28-03-2018 10:30 am -
    HINDI ELECTIVE 02-04-2018 10:30 am -
    GUJARATI 02-04-2018 10:30 am -
    NEPALI 02-04-2018 10:30 am -
    KASHMIRI 02-04-2018 10:30 am -
    HINDI CORE 02-04-2018 10:30 am -
    URDU ELECTIVE 03-04-2018 10:30 am -
    PUNJABI 03-04-2018 10:30 am -
    TAMIL 03-04-2018 10:30 am -
    SINDHI 03-04-2018 10:30 am -
    MARATHI 03-04-2018 10:30 am -
    MANIPURI 03-04-2018 10:30 am -
    MALAYALAM 03-04-2018 10:30 am -
    ASSAMESE 03-04-2018 10:30 am -
    KANNADA 03-04-2018 10:30 am -
    URDU CORE 03-04-2018 10:30 am -
    THEATRE STUDIES 04-04-2018 10:30 am -
    SECY.PRAC & ACCNTG 04-04-2018 10:30 am -
    AC & REFGTN-1 04-04-2018 10:30 am -
    OPHTHALMIC TECH. 04-04-2018 10:30 am -
    LAB MEDICINE (CLN 04-04-2018 10:30 am -
    ANATOMY, PHYSIOLOG 04-04-2018 10:30 am -
    ENGINEERING MECHAN 04-04-2018 10:30 am -
    PSYCHOLOGY 05-04-2018 10:30 am -
    AC & REFRGTN-II 05-04-2018 10:30 am -
    LABORATORY MEDICIN 05-04-2018 10:30 am -
    ADVANCED FRONT OFF 05-04-2018 10:30 am -
    OLERICULTURE 05-04-2018 10:30 am -
    BUS.OPERTN & ADMN 05-04-2018 10:30 am -
    BUS.OPERTN & ADMN 05-04-2018 10:30 am -
    TAXATION 05-04-2018 10:30 am -
    INSURANCE 05-04-2018 10:30 am -
    TROUBLE SHOOTING A 05-04-2018 10:30 am -
    DERIVATIVE MARKET 05-04-2018 10:30 am -
    POLITICAL SCIENCE 06-04-2018 10:30 am -
    AUTO ENGG. 06-04-2018 10:30 am -
    LEGAL STUDIES 07-04-2018 10:30 am -
    FOOD PRODUCTION -I 07-04-2018 10:30 am -
    TRAVEL AGENCY AND 07-04-2018 10:30 am -
    POMOLOGY 07-04-2018 10:30 am -
    OPERATION & MAINTE 07-04-2018 10:30 am -
    SOCIOLOGY 10-04-2018 10:30 am -
    ENTREPRENEURSHIP 11-04-2018 10:30 am -
    FOOD PRODUCTION-II 11-04-2018 10:30 am -
    GEOSPATIAL TECH 11-04-2018 10:30 am -
    RETAIL OPERATIONS 11-04-2018 10:30 am -
    HOLISTIC HEALTH 11-04-2018 10:30 am -
    HOME SCIENCE 12-04-2018 10:30 am -
    PHYSICAL EDUCATION 13-04-2018 10:30 am -
    ECONOMICS (Re-exam) 25-04-2018 10:30 am -
  • CBSE Board Class 12 - (2017)

    Code Exam Date Time
    ENGLISH ELECTIVE –NCERT 09-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    ENGLISH ELECTIVE-CBSE(FUNCTIONAL ENGLISH) 09-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    ENGLISH CORE 09-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    DANCE –KATHAK 10-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    DANCE-BHARATNATYAM 10-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    DANCE –ODISSI 10-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    DANCE-KATHKALI 10-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    CREATIVE WRITING & TRANSLATION STUDIES 10-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    SINDHI 10-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    OFFICE COMMUNICATION 10-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    INFORMATION STORAGE & RETRIVAL 10-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    INTEGRATED TRANSPORT OPERATION 10-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    FRONT OFFICE OPERATIONS 10-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    TRAVEL AGENCY & TOUR OPERATIONS BUSINESS (NSQF) 10-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    SALESMANSHIP-II 10-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    CAPITAL MARKET OPERATIONS 10-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    BANKING-II 10-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    PHYSICS 15-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    PERSIAN 15-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    SECRETARIAL PRACTICE & ACCOUNTING 15-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    AIR CONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION – III 15-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 12.30 P.M
    OPTICS –II 15-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 12.30 P.M
    RADIOGRAPHY-I GENERAL 15-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 12.30 P.M
    ELECTRICAL MACHINE 15-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 12.30 P.M
    CLINICAL BIO-CHEMISTRY (MLT) 15-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.00 P.M
    CHILD HEALTH NURSING 15-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.00 P.M
    GARMENT CONSTRUCTION –II 15-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.00 P.M
    TRADITIONAL INDIAN TEXTILE 15-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.00 P.M
    BUSINESS STUDIES 16-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    BASIC HORTICULTURE-II 16-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    BEAUTY & HAIR -II 16-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.00 P.M
    OPERATION & MAINTENANCE OF COMMUNICATION DEVICES 16-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.00 P.M
    URDU ELECTIVE 18-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    PUNJABI 18-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    TAMIL 18-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    MANIPURI 18-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    MALAYALAM 18-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    ASSAMESE 18-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    KANNADA 18-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    URDU CORE 18-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    MATHEMATICS 20-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    FIRST AID & EMERGENCY MEDICAL CARE 20-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    CLINICAL BIO-CHEMISTRY & MICROBIOLOGY-II 20-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    MICROBIOLOGY (MLT) 20-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.00 P.M
    HEALTH CENTRE MANAGEMENT 20-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.00 P.M
    OPTHALMIC TECHNIQUES-II 20-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 12.30 P.M
    RADIOGRAPHY-II (SPECIAL INVESTIGATION IMAGING RADIOGRAPHY) 20-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 12.30 P.M
    SHORTHAND ENGLISH 21-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 12.30 P.M
    SHORTHAND HINDI 21-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 12.30 P.M
    FASHION STUDIES 21-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    AGRICULTURE 21-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    ODIA 21-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    GERMAN 21-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    RUSSIAN 21-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    ENGINEERING SCIENCE 21-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    DATABASE MANAGEMENT APPLICATION (NSQF 21-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.00 P.M
    HISTORY 23-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    RETAIL SERVICES-II(NSQF) 23-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    LOGISTICE OPERATION & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT –II 23-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    BUSINESS OPERATION & ADMINISTRATION –II 23-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    LABORATORY MEDICINES (CLINICAL PATHOLOGY HEMATOLOGY & HISTOPATHOLOGY –II (MLT) 23-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.00 P.M
    FOOD PRODUCTION III 24-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    INTRODUCTION TO HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT(NSQF) 24-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    CHEMISTRY 25-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    APPLIED PHYSICS 25-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    FOOD & BEVERAGE COST & CONTROL 25-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    FLORICULTURE 25-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    COST ACCOUNTING 25-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    BIOLOGY OPTHALMIC-II 25-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 12.30 P.M
    RADIATION PHYSICS 25-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 12.30 P.M
    INFORMATICS PRACTICES 27-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    COMPUTER SCIENCE 27-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    ADVANCED FRONT OFFICE OPERATIONS 27-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    OLERICULTURE – II 27-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    INSURANCE –II 27-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    BASIC PATTERN DEVELOPMENT 27-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.00 P.M
    ACCOUNTANCY 29-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    BAKERY-II 29-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    BASIC PATTERN DEVELOPMENT 29-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.00 P.M
    FOOD PRODUCTION IV 30-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    ENGINEERING GRAPHICS 31-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    HERITAGE CRAFTS 31-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    HUMAN RIGHTS & GENDER STUDIES 31-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE 31-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    TIBETAN 31-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    JAPANESE 31-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    SPANISH 31-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 31-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    MARKETING- II 31-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    TEXTILE CHEMICAL PROCESSING 31-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.00 P.M
    WEB APPLICATION – II (NSQF) 31-03-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.00 P.M
    KNOWLEDGE TRADITIONS & PRACTICE OF INDIA 01-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    LEGAL STUDIES 01-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    GRAPHIC DESIGN 01-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    HEALTH EDUCATION, COMMUNICATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS & PUBLIC HEALTH 01-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    THE CREATIVE & COMMERCIAL PROCESS IN MASS MEDIA-II 01-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    PRINTED TEXTILE 01-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.00 P.M
    TYPOGRAPHY & COMPUTER APPLICATION(ENG.) 01-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 12.30 P.M
    POLITICAL SCIENCE 03-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    LABORATORY MEDICINE-II 03-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    RETAIL OPERATIONS-II(NSQF) 03-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING-II 03-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    BIOLOGY 05-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    TAXATION-II 05-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    DERIVATIVE MARKET OPERATIONS 05-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    AIR CONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION-IV 05-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 12.30 P.M
    GEOGRAPHY 06-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    BIOTECHNOLOGY 06-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    LIBRARY SYSTEMS & RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 06-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    PHYSICAL EDUCATION 10-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    SOCIOLOGY 20-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    ECONOMICS 17-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    TROUBLE SHOOTING & MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT 17-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.00 P.M
    HOME SCIENCE 18-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    PAINTING 19-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 12.30 P.M
    GRAPHICS 19-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 12.30 P.M
    SCULPTURE 19-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 12.30 P.M
    APPLIED ARTS-COMMERCIAL ARTS 19-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 12.30 P.M
    ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES 19-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 12.30 P.M
    CONFECTIONERY 19-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    THEATRE STUDIES 10-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    TANGKHUL 12-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    HINDI ELECTIVE 22-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    GUJARATI 22-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    NEPALI 22-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    LIMBOO 22-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    LEPCHA 22-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    BHUTIA 22-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    HINDI CORE 22-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    PSYCHOLOGY 24-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    MUSIC KARANATAKA (VOCAL) 25-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    MUSIC KARANATAKA INSTRUMENTAL (MELODIC) 25-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    MUSIC HINDUSTANI VOCAL 25-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    MUSIC HINDUSTANI INSTRUMENTAL MELODIC 25-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    MUSIC HINDUSTANI INSTRUMENTAL PERCUSSION 25-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    MASS MEDIA STUDIES 26-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    SANSKRIT ELECTIVE 27-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    BENGALI 27-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    TELUGU 27-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    MARATHI 27-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    ARABIC 27-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    FRENCH 27-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    TELUGU-TELANGANA 27-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    MIZO 27-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    SANSKRIT CORE 27-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    UNDERSTANDING THE EVOLUTION AND FORMS OF MASS MEDIA-II 27-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    AUTO ENGINEERING-II(NSQF) 27-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.00 P.M
    NATIONAL CADET CORPS(NCC) 28-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    MULTIMEDIA & WEB TECHNOLOGY 28-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    AUTOSHOP REPAIR & PRACTICE-II NSQF 28-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.00 P.M
    FABRIC STUDY 28-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.00 P.M
    TYPOGRAPHY & COMPUTER APPLICATION(HINDI) 28-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 12.30 P.M
    PHILOSOPHY 29-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    ENTERPRENEURSHIP 29-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    OFFICE PROCEDURE & PRACTICES 29-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    BASIC CONCEPT OF HEALTH AND DISEASE AND MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 29-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    FOOD SERVICE-II 26-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    GEOSPATIAL TECHNOLOGY 29-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
    MIDWIFERY 29-04-2017 10:30 A.M - 1.30 P.M
  • CBSE Board Class 12 - (2016)

    Code Exam Date Time
    001 ENGLISH ELECTIVE 01-03-2016 10:30 am -
    101 ENGLISH ELECTIVE-C 01-03-2016 10:30 am -
    301 ENGLISH CORE 01-03-2016 10:30 am -
    054 BUSINESS STUDIES 03-03-2016 10:30 am -
    199 BAHASA MELAYU 03-03-2016 10:30 am -
    624 ELECT APPLIANCES 03-03-2016 10:30 am -
    654 B THERAPY&HAIR DES 03-03-2016 10:30 am -
    745 BEAUTY & HAIR 03-03-2016 10:30 am -
    762 BASIC HORTICULTURE 03-03-2016 10:30 am -
    778 PRINTED TEXTILE 03-03-2016 10:30 am -
    789 OP & MAINT. OF COMM DEV 03-03-2016 10:30 am -
    042 PHYSICS 05-03-2016 10:30 am -
    070 HERITAGE CRAFTS 05-03-2016 10:30 am -
    123 PERSIAN 05-03-2016 10:30 am -
    197 KASHMIRI 05-03-2016 10:30 am -
    605 SECT PRAC & ACCNTG 05-03-2016 10:30 am -
    619 CASH MGMT & H-KEEP 05-03-2016 10:30 am -
    623 ELECTRICAL MACHINE 05-03-2016 10:30 am -
    630 FABRICATN.TECH-II 05-03-2016 10:30 am -
    632 AC & REFRGTN-III 05-03-2016 10:30 am -
    642 VEGETABLE CULTURE 05-03-2016 10:30 am -
    655 COSMETIC CHEMISTRY 05-03-2016 10:30 am -
    658 OPTICS 05-03-2016 10:30 am -
    684 TEXTILE SCIENCE 05-03-2016 10:30 am -
    699 I T SYSTEM 05-03-2016 10:30 am -
    731 CHILD HEALTH NURSG 05-03-2016 10:30 am -
    751 BAKERY 05-03-2016 10:30 am -
    776 GARMENT CONSTRUCTION 05-03-2016 10:30 am -
    777 TRADITIONAL IND.TXT 05-03-2016 10:30 am -
    787 ELECTRICAL MACHINE 05-03-2016 10:30 am -
    800 SECURITY 05-03-2016 10:30 am -
    667 RADIOGRAPHY-GENL 05-03-2016 10:30 am -
    027 HISTORY 08-03-2016 10:30 am -
    114 ASSAMESE 08-03-2016 10:30 am -
    192 BODO 08-03-2016 10:30 am -
    620 LENDING OPERATIONS 08-03-2016 10:30 am -
    660 LAB MEDICINES 08-03-2016 10:30 am -
    744 RETAIL SERVICES 08-03-2016 10:30 am -
    750 LOGISTICS, OP &SCM 08-03-2016 10:30 am -
    766 BUSINESS OPERATION 08-03-2016 10:30 am -
    043 CHEMISTRY 09-03-2016 10:30 am -
    625 APPLIED PHYSICS 09-03-2016 10:30 am -
    631 FABRICATION TECH-III 09-03-2016 10:30 am -
    643 FLORICULTURE 09-03-2016 10:30 am -
    657 BIOLOGY-OPTHALMIC 09-03-2016 10:30 am -
    664 COMM.HEALTH NUR II 09-03-2016 10:30 am -
    666 RADIATION PHYSICS 09-03-2016 10:30 am -
    685 DESG & PAT MAKING 09-03-2016 10:30 am -
    700 BUSINESS DATA PROC 09-03-2016 10:30 am -
    737 BEVERAGE SERVICES 09-03-2016 10:30 am -
    746 HOLISTIC HEALTH 09-03-2016 10:30 am -
    752 CONFECTIONERY 09-03-2016 10:30 am -
    765 FLORICULTURE 09-03-2016 10:30 am -
    781 COST ACCOUNTING 09-03-2016 10:30 am -
    003 URDU ELECTIVE 10-03-2016 10:30 am -
    104 PUNJABI 10-03-2016 10:30 am -
    111 MANIPURI 10-03-2016 10:30 am -
    112 MALAYALAM 10-03-2016 10:30 am -
    115 KANNADA 10-03-2016 10:30 am -
    303 URDU CORE 10-03-2016 10:30 am -
    002 HINDI ELECTIVE 11-03-2016 10:30 am -
    106 TAMIL 11-03-2016 10:30 am -
    110 GUJARATI 11-03-2016 10:30 am -
    125 LIMBOO 11-03-2016 10:30 am -
    126 LEPCHA 11-03-2016 10:30 am -
    193 TANGKHUL 11-03-2016 10:30 am -
    195 BHUTIA 11-03-2016 10:30 am -
    302 HINDI CORE 11-03-2016 10:30 am -
    046 ENGG. GRAPHICS 12-03-2016 10:30 am -
    075 HUMAN RIGHTS & GS. 12-03-2016 10:30 am -
    117 TIBETAN 12-03-2016 10:30 am -
    194 JAPANESE 12-03-2016 10:30 am -
    196 SPANISH 12-03-2016 10:30 am -
    613 MARKETING 12-03-2016 10:30 am -
    626 MECH. ENGINEERING 12-03-2016 10:30 am -
    779 TEXTILE CHEM PROC. 12-03-2016 10:30 am -
    783 MARKETING 12-03-2016 10:30 am -
    796 WEB APPLICATION 12-03-2016 10:30 am -
    041 MATHEMATICS 14-03-2016 10:30 am -
    073 KNOW TRAD & PRAC. 14-03-2016 10:30 am -
    621 MGMT OF BANK OFFCE 14-03-2016 10:30 am -
    644 POST HARV TECH&PRS 14-03-2016 10:30 am -
    656 YOGA ANATOMY &PHYS 14-03-2016 10:30 am -
    659 OPHTHALMIC TECH. 14-03-2016 10:30 am -
    662 MICROBIOLOGY (MLT) 14-03-2016 10:30 am -
    668 RADIOGRAPHY-SPL 14-03-2016 10:30 am -
    730 FIRST AID & MED. CARE 14-03-2016 10:30 am -
    733 HEALTH CARE MGMT 14-03-2016 10:30 am -
    742 CLINICAL BIO &M.II 14-03-2016 10:30 am -
    067 MULTIMEDIA & WEB T 16-03-2016 10:30 am -
    607 TYPOGRAPHY &CA ENG 16-03-2016 10:30 am -
    609 TYPOGRAPHY &CA HIN 16-03-2016 10:30 am -
    628 AUTOSHOP REP& PRAC 16-03-2016 10:30 am -
    734 FOOD PRODUCTION III 16-03-2016 10:30 am -
    739 CRTV & COMM IN M M 16-03-2016 10:30 am -
    756 INT TO HOSP. MGMT 16-03-2016 10:30 am -
    774 FABRIC STUDY 16-03-2016 10:30 am -
    055 ACCOUNTANCY 17-03-2016 10:30 am -
    028 POLITICAL SCIENCE 18-03-2016 10:30 am -
    045 BIOTECHNOLOGY 18-03-2016 10:30 am -
    741 LABORATORY MED.II 18-03-2016 10:30 am -
    743 RETAIL OPERATIONS 18-03-2016 10:30 am -
    780 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTG 18-03-2016 10:30 am -
    053 FASHION STUDIES 19-03-2016 10:30 am -
    068 AGRICULTURE 19-03-2016 10:30 am -
    079 LIBRARY & INF SCI. 19-03-2016 10:30 am -
    113 ODIA 19-03-2016 10:30 am -
    120 GERMAN 19-03-2016 10:30 am -
    608 SHORTHAND ENGLISH 19-03-2016 10:30 am -
    610 SHORTHAND HINDI 19-03-2016 10:30 am -
    622 ENGINEERING SCI. 19-03-2016 10:30 am -
    686 CLOTHING CONST 19-03-2016 10:30 am -
    701 DTP CAD & MULTIMEDIA 19-03-2016 10:30 am -
    785 BANKING 19-03-2016 10:30 am -
    795 DATABASE MGMT APPL 19-03-2016 10:30 am -
    044 BIOLOGY 21-03-2016 10:30 am -
    633 AC & REFRGTN-IV 21-03-2016 10:30 am -
    782 TAXATION 21-03-2016 10:30 am -
    794 DERIVATIVE MKT OP. 21-03-2016 10:30 am -
    056 DANCE KATHAK 22-03-2016 10:30 am -
    057 DANCE BHARATNATYAM 22-03-2016 10:30 am -
    059 DANCE ODISSI 22-03-2016 10:30 am -
    060 DANCE MANIPURI 22-03-2016 10:30 am -
    062 DANCE MOHINIYATTAM 22-03-2016 10:30 am -
    069 CR WRTNG TR STUDY 22-03-2016 10:30 am -
    072 MASS MEDIA STUDIES 22-03-2016 10:30 am -
    108 SINDHI 22-03-2016 10:30 am -
    606 OFF. COMMUNICATION 22-03-2016 10:30 am -
    748 INFO STORAGE & RET 22-03-2016 10:30 am -
    749 INTG. TRNSPRT OPER 22-03-2016 10:30 am -
    753 FRONT OFFICE OPER. 22-03-2016 10:30 am -
    757 TRVL & TOUR OPER. 22-03-2016 10:30 am -
    784 SALESMANSHIP 22-03-2016 10:30 am -
    790 TSM OF ELE.EQUIP 22-03-2016 10:30 am -
    793 CAPITAL MARKET OP. 22-03-2016 10:30 am -
    065 INFORMATICS PRAC. 26-03-2016 10:30 am -
    083 COMPUTER SCIENCE 26-03-2016 10:30 am -
    754 ADV FRONT OFF. OP. 26-03-2016 10:30 am -
    763 OLERICULTURE 26-03-2016 10:30 am -
    775 BASIC PATTERN DEV. 26-03-2016 10:30 am -
    786 INSURANCE 26-03-2016 10:30 am -
    048 PHYSICAL EDUCATION 28-03-2016 10:30 am -
    049 PAINTING 29-03-2016 10:30 am -
    050 GRAPHICS 29-03-2016 10:30 am -
    051 SCULPTURE 29-03-2016 10:30 am -
    052 APP/COMMERCIAL ART 29-03-2016 10:30 am -
    788 ELECTRICAL APPL. 29-03-2016 10:30 am -
    030 ECONOMICS 31-03-2016 10:30 am -
    074 LEGAL STUDIES 01-04-2016 10:30 am -
    039 SOCIOLOGY 02-04-2016 10:30 am -
    071 GRAPHIC DESIGN 02-04-2016 10:30 am -
    031 MUSIC CAR.VOCAL 06-04-2016 10:30 am -
    032 MUSIC CAR.INS.MEL. 06-04-2016 10:30 am -
    033 MUSIC CAR.INS.PER. 06-04-2016 10:30 am -
    034 MUSIC HIND.VOCAL 06-04-2016 10:30 am -
    035 MUSIC HIND.INS.MEL 06-04-2016 10:30 am -
    036 MUSIC HIND.INS.PER 06-04-2016 10:30 am -
    665 MAT&CHILD H.NUR II 06-04-2016 10:30 am -
    029 GEOGRAPHY 07-04-2016 10:30 am -
    747 LIB SYS AND RES MG 07-04-2016 10:30 am -
    022 SANSKRIT ELECTIVE 11-04-2016 10:30 am -
    105 BENGALI 11-04-2016 10:30 am -
    107 TELUGU 11-04-2016 10:30 am -
    109 MARATHI 11-04-2016 10:30 am -
    116 ARABIC 11-04-2016 10:30 am -
    118 FRENCH 11-04-2016 10:30 am -
    198 MIZO 11-04-2016 10:30 am -
    322 SANSKRIT CORE 11-04-2016 10:30 am -
    627 AUTO ENGINEERING 11-04-2016 10:30 am -
    738 EVOL & FORMS M M 11-04-2016 10:30 am -
    064 HOME SCIENCE 12-04-2016 10:30 am -
    040 PHILOSOPHY 16-04-2016 10:30 am -
    066 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 16-04-2016 10:30 am -
    604 OFFCE PROC.& PRAC. 16-04-2016 10:30 am -
    729 B CONCEPT-H &MED T 16-04-2016 10:30 am -
    732 MIDWIFERY 16-04-2016 10:30 am -
    736 FOOD SERVICES 16-04-2016 10:30 am -
    740 GEOSPATIAL TECH 16-04-2016 10:30 am -
    078 THEATRE STUDIES 18-04-2016 10:30 am -
    735 FOOD PRODUCTION IV 19-04-2016 10:30 am -
    076 NATIONAL CADET CORPS 22-04-2016 10:30 am -
Get Instant News Updates
Enable
x
Notification Settings X
Time Settings
Done
Clear Notification X
Do you want to clear all the notifications from your inbox?
Settings X
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. This includes cookies from third party social media websites and ad networks. Such third party cookies may track your use on Careerindia sites for better rendering. Our partners use cookies to ensure we show you advertising that is relevant to you. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on Careerindia website. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. Learn more