Board of High School and Intermediate Education (BHSIE), Uttar Pradesh has released the BHSIE Board Class 12 Exam TimeTable for the academic year 2024. BHSIE Class 12 exams are scheduled to be conducted on 22 February, 2024 to 09 March, 2024.
While the exams will be held in two sessions from 10:30 AM to 1:30 PM. Students can visit the official website of BHSIE, Uttar Pradesh to download the BHSIE, Uttar Pradesh Class 12 TimeTable 2024.
Step 1 : Go to the official website - upmsp.edu.in.
Step 2 : On the Homepage, Click on "Uttar Pradesh Class 10 Date sheet 2024" Link.
Step 3 : The UPMSP Date sheet 2024 PDF will display on the screen.
Step 4 : Download the Datesheet & keep it save for future reference.
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Military Science | 22-02-2024 | 8:30 AM - 11:45 am |
Hindi, General Hindi | 22-02-2024 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM |
Civics | 23-02-2024 | 8:30 AM - 11:45 am |
General Basic Subject - (for professional category) Agricultural Agronomy (Agronomy) - First Paper - (for Agriculture Part-1), Agricultural Agronomy (Agronomy) - Sixth Paper - (for Agriculture Part-2), N.C.C. | 23-02-2024 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM |
Fruit & Food Preservation, Cookery, Garment Construction & Decoration, Washing & Dyeing, Baking & Confectionery, Textile design, Weaving Technology, Nursery Education Training & Child Mgt, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Workers (Incl Medical La | 27-02-2024 | 8:30 AM - 11:45 am |
Color Photography, Radio & Color Television, Automobiles, Book-keeping, Dairy Tech., Sericulture, Seed Production Tech.,, Crops. Security Service, Nursery, Soil Conservation, Accountancy & Audit, Banking, Shorthand & Typing, Marketing & Salesmanship, | 27-02-2024 | 8:30 AM - 11:45 am |
Secretarial System, Insurance, Co-operation, Typing Hindi and English, Printing, Culinary Science, Artificial Limbs and Parts Technology, Embroidery, Hand Block Printing and Vegetable Dyeing, Metal Craft, Computer Technology and Maintenance | 27-02-2024 | 8:30 AM - 11:45 am |
Repair and Maintenance of Home Electrical Appliances, Retail Trade, Security, Mobile Repairing, Tourism and Hospitality, IT/ITES, Health Care - First Paper ( Only for Vocational Education Category I) | 27-02-2024 | 8:30 AM - 11:45 am |
Business Studies - (for Commerce stream), Home Science | 27-02-2024 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM |
Economics | 28-02-2024 | 8:30 AM - 11:45 am |
Painting (Drafting), Painting (Technical), Art | 28-02-2024 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM |
Pali, Arabic, Persian, Accountancy - (For Commerce Stream) | 29-02-2024 | 8:30 AM - 11:45 am |
Biology, Mathematics | 29-02-2024 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM |
Urdu, Gujarati, Punjabi, Bengali, Marathi, Assamese, Oriya, Kannada, Sindhi, Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, Nepali | 01-03-2024 | 8:30 AM - 11:45 am |
Human Science | 01-03-2024 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM |
Music Singing, Music Playing, Choreography | 02-03-2024 | 8:30 AM - 11:45 am |
English | 02-03-2024 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM |
Computer Agronomy (Vocational), Agricultural Botany - Second Question Paper (for Agriculture Part-1), Agricultural Economics - Seventh Question Paper (for Agriculture Part-2) | 04-03-2024 | 8:30 AM - 11:45 am |
Physics, Psychology, Pedagogy, Logic | 04-03-2024 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM |
Fruit and Food Preservation, Cookery, Garment Design and Decoration, Washing and Dyeing, Baking and Confectionery, Textile Design, Weaving Techniques, Nursery Education Training and Child Management. | 05-03-2024 | 8:30 AM - 11:45 am |
Geography Agricultural Physics and Climatology-3rd Question Paper (for Agriculture Part-1), Agricultural Zoology- 8th Question Paper (for Agriculture Part-2) | 05-03-2024 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM |
Wood Craft, Book Craft, Sewing Craft, Fruit & Food Preservation, Cookery, Garment Design & Decoration, Washing & Dyeing, Baking & Confectionery, Textile Design, Weaving Tech., Training of Nursery Education & Child Mgt, Library Science | 06-03-2024 | 8:30 AM - 11:45 am |
Multipurpose health personnel (including medical laboratory technology), color photography, radio and color television, automobiles, beekeeping, dairy technology, sericulture, seed production technology, crop protection services, nurseries, land. Con | 06-03-2024 | 8:30 AM - 11:45 am |
Accountancy and Audit, Banking, Shorthand and Typing, Marketing and Salesmanship, Secretarial System, Insurance, Co-operation, Typing Hindi and English, Printing, Kull Science, Artificial Limbs and Component Technology, Embroidery, Hand Block Printin | 06-03-2024 | 8:30 AM - 11:45 am |
Computer Technology and Maintenance, Repair and Maintenance of Home Electrical Appliances, Retail Trade, Security, Mobile Repairing, Tourism and Hospitality, IT/ITES, Health Care – Paper III (Only for Vocational Education Class I) | 06-03-2024 | 8:30 AM - 11:45 am |
History, Agricultural Engineering Question Paper IV - (for Agriculture Part-1), Agriculture Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Science - Paper IX (for Agriculture Part-2) | 06-03-2024 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM |
Fruit & Food Preservation, Cookery, Garment Design & Decoration, Washing & Dyeing, Baking & Confectionery, Textile Design, Weaving Tech., Training of Nursery Education & Child Mgt Library Science, Multipurpose Health Personnel (Incl Med Lab Tech.,) | 07-03-2024 | 8:30 AM - 11:45 am |
Color Photography, Radio and Color Television Automobiles, Bee Keeping, Dairy Technology, Sericulture, Seed Production Technology, Crops, Security Services, Nurseries, Soil Conservation, Accountancy and Auditing, Banking, Stenography & Typing (Hindi) | 07-03-2024 | 8:30 AM - 11:45 am |
Stenography & Typing (English), Marketing & Salesmanship, Secretarial System, Insurance, Co-operation, Typing Hindi & English, Printing Artificial Limbs & Components Tech., Embroidery, Hand Block Printing & Veg Dyeing, Metal Craft (Metal Craft - Non- | 07-03-2024 | 8:30 AM - 11:45 am |
Computer Techn., & Maintenance, Repair & Maintenance of Home Electrical Appliances, Retail Trade, Security, Mobile Repairing, Tourism & Hospitality, IT / ITES Health Care - Paper IV (Only for Vocational Education Class I) | 07-03-2024 | 8:30 AM - 11:45 am |
Chemistry, Sociology | 07-03-2024 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM |
Fruit & Food Preservation, Cookery, Garment Design & Decoration, Washing & Dyeing, Baking & Confectionery, Textile Design, Weaving Tech., Training of Nursery Teachers & Child Mgt Library Science, Multipurpose Health Personnel (including Medical Lab T | 09-03-2024 | 8:30 AM - 11:45 am |
Color Photography, Radio & Color Television, Automobiles, Book-keeping, Dairy Tech., Sericulture, Seed Production Tech., Crop Protection Service, Nursery, Soil Conservation, Accountancy & Auditing, Banking, Stenography & Typing (Hindi), | 09-03-2024 | 8:30 AM - 11:45 am |
Stenography & Typing (English), Marketing & Salesmanship, Secretarial Method, Insurance, Co-operation, Typing Hindi & English, Embroidery, Hand Block Printing & Veg Dyeing, Metal Craft (Non-Ferrous Metal Craft (Carving) | 09-03-2024 | 8:30 AM - 11:45 am |
Computer Technology and Maintenance , Repair and Maintenance of Household Electrical Appliances, Retail Trade, Security, Mobile Repairing, Tourism and Hospitality, IT / ITES Health Care - Paper 5 (Only for Vocational Education Class I) | 09-03-2024 | 8:30 AM - 11:45 am |
Sanskrit, Agricultural Mathematics and Elementary Statistics - 5th Question Paper (for Agriculture Part-1), Agricultural Chemistry - 10th Question Paper (for Agriculture Part-2) | 09-03-2024 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM |
Uttar Pradesh Board Class 12 - (2023)
Uttar Pradesh Board Class 12 - (2022)
Uttar Pradesh Board Class 12 - (2021)
Uttar Pradesh Board Class 12 - (2018)
Uttar Pradesh Board Class 12 - (2023)
Code | Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|---|
ENGLISH ELECTIVE | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
HINDI ELECTIVE | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
URDU ELECTIVE | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
SANSKRIT ELECTIVE | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
HISTORY | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
POLITICAL SCIENCE | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
GEOGRAPHY | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
ECONOMICS | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
PSYCHOLOGY | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
SOCIOLOGY | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
MATHEMATICS | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
PHYSICS | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
CHEMISTRY | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
BIOLOGY | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
BIOTECHNOLOGY | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
ENGG. GRAPHICS | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
PHYSICAL EDUCATION | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
BUSINESS STUDIES | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
ACCOUNTANCY | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
HOME SCIENCE | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
INFORMATICS PRACTICES (NEW) | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
ENTREPRENEURSHIP | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
LEGAL STUDIES | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC) | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
COMPUTER SCIENCE (NEW) | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
PUNJABI | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
BENGALI | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
TELUGU | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
MALAYALAM | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
ODIA | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
FRENCH | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
GERMAN | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
NEPALI | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
LIMBOO | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
JAPANESE | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
APPLIED MATHEMATICS | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
ENGLISH CORE | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
HINDI CORE | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
URDU CORE | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
SANSKRIT CORE | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
RETAIL | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
WEB APPLICATION | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
AUTOMOTIVE | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
FINANCIAL MARKETS MANAGEMENT | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
TOURISM | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
AGRICULTURE | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
FOOD PRODUCTION | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
FRONT OFFICE OPERATIONS | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
BANKING | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
MARKETING | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
HELATH CARE | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
INSURANCE | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
HORTICULTURE | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
TYPOGRAPHY & COMPUTER APPLICATION | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
GEOSPATIAL TECHNOLOGY | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
TAXATION | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
COST ACCOUNTING | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
OFFICE PROCEDURES & PRACTICES | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
SHORTHAND (ENGLISH) | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
SHORTHAND (HINDI) | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
TEXTILE DESIGN | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
SALESMANSHIP | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
FOOD NUTRITION & DIETETICS | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
MASS MEDIA STUDIES | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
FASHION STUDIES | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 1:30 PM | |
HINDI MUSIC VOCAL | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 12:30 PM | |
HINDI MUSIC MEL INS | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 12:30 PM | |
HINDI PER INS | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 12:30 PM | |
PAINTING | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 12:30 PM | |
SCULPTURE | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 12:30 PM | |
APP / COMMERCIAL ART | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 12:30 PM | |
KATHAK - DANCE | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 12:30 PM | |
BHARATNATYAM - DANCE | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 12:30 PM | |
ODISSI - DANCE | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 12:30 PM | |
YOGA | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 12:30 PM | |
EARLY CHILDHOOD CARE & EDUCATION | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 12:30 PM | |
ARTIFICAL INTELLIGENCE | 17-07-2023 | 10:30 am - 12:30 PM |
Uttar Pradesh Board Class 12 - (2022)
Code | Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Military Science | 24-03-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
General Hindi | 24-03-2022 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Music Vocal | 25-03-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Music Instrumental | 25-03-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Choreography | 25-03-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
General Basic Subjects (For Professional Class) | 25-03-2022 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Agricultural Fisheries (Agronomy) - First Question Paper (For Agriculture Part - 1) | 25-03-2022 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Agricultural Fisheries (Agronomy) - Page Paper (For Agriculture Part - 2) | 25-03-2022 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Urdu | 26-03-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Gujarati | 26-03-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Punjabi | 26-03-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Bengali | 26-03-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Marati | 26-03-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Assamese | 26-03-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Odiya | 26-03-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Kannada | 26-03-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Sindhi | 26-03-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Tamil | 26-03-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Telugu | 26-03-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Malayalam | 26-03-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Nepali | 26-03-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Accountancy - New Syllabus - (For Commerce Class) | 26-03-2022 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Book-Keeping & Accountancy - (For Commerce Class) | 26-03-2022 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Geography | 28-03-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Business Education - (For Commerce Class) | 28-03-2022 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Industrial Organisation & Correspondence - (For Commerce Class) | 28-03-2022 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Home Science | 28-03-2022 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Drawing, Painting | 29-03-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Ranjan Arts | 29-03-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Economics & Commercial Geography - (For Commerce Class) | 29-03-2022 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Pali, Arabic, Persian | 30-03-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
English | 30-03-2022 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Mathematics & Elementary Statistics (For Commercial) | 31-03-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
History | 31-03-2022 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Industrial Organisation (For Commercen Class) | 01-04-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Crop Science (Professional) / Human Science / Agricultural Engineering - Fourth Question Paper - (For Agriculture Part I) / Agriculture Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Science - Ninth Question Paper (For Agriculture Part - II) | 01-04-2022 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Psychology / Pedagogy / Logic | 04-04-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Biology / Mathematics | 04-04-2022 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Fruit & Food Conservation / Library Science / Printing / Agronomy / Artificial Limbs / Metal Craft / Computer Technology & Maintenance, Health Care- Second Question Paper (For Vocational Education Class 1 Only) | 06-04-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Embroidery / Hand Block Printing / Accountancy & Accounting / Banking / Health Care - II Paper (For Vocational Education Class Only) | 06-04-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Computer | 06-04-2022 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Agricultural Botany - Second Question Paper (For Agriculture Part 1) | 06-04-2022 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Agricultural Economics - (For Agricultural Part 2) | 07-04-2022 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Insurance Principles & Practices (For Commerce Class) | 07-04-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Economics / Physics | 07-04-2022 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Fruit & Food Preservation / Cookery / Apparel Placing & Decorating / Washing & Dyeing / Baking & Confectionary / Textile Design / Weaving Techniques / Nursery Teacher Training & Child Management | 08-04-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Library Science / Multipurpose Healthcare / Color Photography / Radio & Colour Television / Automobile / Banking / Stenography & Typing / Marketing & Sales Arts | 08-04-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Secretarial / Methodology / Insurance / Co-operatives / Typing Hindi & English / Tourism & Hospitality / IT & ITES / Health Care - 1 Paper (For Education Class Only) | 08-04-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Excessive Elements (For Commercial Class) | 08-04-2022 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Agricultural Physics & Climate Science - Third Question Paper (For Agriculture Part 1) | 08-04-2022 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Agricultural Zoology - Eight Question Paper (For Agriculture Part II) | 08-04-2022 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Wood Crafts / Textual Crafts / Sewing / Dairy Technology / Sericulture / Seed Production Technology / Crop Protection Service / Marketing & Sales Arts / Secretarial Method / Insurance / Co-operation | 09-04-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Kulal Science / Artificial Limbs & Components Techniques / Repair & Maintenance of Household Electrical Appliances / Retail Trade / Security / Mobile Repairing / Health Care - III (For Vocational Education Class Only) | 09-04-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Sanskrit, Agricultural Maintenance & Elementary Statistics - Fifth Question Paper (For Agriculture Part- 1) / Agricultural Chemistry - X Question Paper (For Agriculture Part - II) | 09-04-2022 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Fruit & Food Preservation / Cookery / Apparel Placing & Decorating / Washing & Dyeing / Baking & Confectionary / Textile Design / Weaving Techniques / Nursery Teacher Training & Child Management | 11-04-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Library Science / Multipurpose Healthcare / Color Photography / Radio & Colour Television / Automobile / Book-Keeping / Sericulture / Land Conservation / Accountancy & Auditing, Banking, Shorthand & Typing (English & Hindi) | 11-04-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Health Care - IV Question (Vocational Education Class 1 Only) | 11-04-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Chemistry / Sociology | 11-04-2022 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Fruit & Food Preservation / Cookery / Apparel Placing & Decorating / Washing & Dyeing / Baking & Confectionary / Textile Design / Weaving Techniques / Nursery Teacher Training & Child Management | 12-04-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Library Science / Multipurpose Healthcare / Color Photography / Radio & Colour Television / Automobile / Book-Keeping / Sericulture / Land Conservation / Accountancy & Auditing / Banking / Stenography & Typing / Marketing & Sales Arts | 12-04-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Secretarial / Methodology / Insurance / Co-operatives / Typing Hindi & English / Tourism & Hospitality / IT & ITES / Health Care - Fifth Question Paper (For Vocational Education Class 1 Only) | 12-04-2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Civics | 12-04-2022 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM |
Uttar Pradesh Board Class 12 - (2021)
Code | Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Hindi | 08-05-2021 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
General Hindi | 08-05-2021 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Music Vocal | 10-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Music Instrumental | 10-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Choreography | 10-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
General Basics Subjects (For Professional Class) | 10-05-2021 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Agricultural Fisheries (Agronomy) - First Question Paper (For Agriculture Part - 1) | 10-05-2021 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Agricultural Fisheries (Agronomy) - Page Paper (For Agriculture Part - 2) | 10-05-2021 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Urdu | 11-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Gujarati | 11-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Punjabi | 11-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Bengali | 11-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Marathi | 27-04-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Assamese | 11-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Odiya | 11-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Kannada | 11-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Sindhi | 11-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Tamil | 11-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Telugu | 11-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Malayalam | 11-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Nepali | 11-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Book-Keeping & Accountancy - (For Commerce Class) | 11-05-2021 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Geography | 11-05-2021 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Military Science | 12-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 5:15 PM | |
Industrial Organizations & Correspondence (For Commerce Class) | 12-05-2021 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Home Science | 12-05-2021 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Drawing, Painting | 13-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Ranjan Arts | 13-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Economics & Commercial Geography - (For Commerce Class) | 13-05-2021 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Fruit & Food Preservation / Cookery / Apparel Placing & Decorating / Washing & Dyeing / Baking & Confectionary / Textile Design / Weaving Techniques / Nursery Teacher Training & Child Management | 17-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Library Science / Multipurpose Healthcare / Color Photography / Radio & Colour Television / Automobile / Banking / Stenography & Typing / Marketing & Sales Arts | 17-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Secretarial / Methodology / Insurance / Co-operatives / Typing Hindi & English / Tourism & Hospitality / IT & ITES / Health Care - 1 Paper (For Education Class Only) | 17-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Computer | 17-05-2021 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Agricultural Botany - Second Question Paper (For Agriculture Part 1) | 17-05-2021 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Agricultural Economics - (For Agriculture Part 2) | 17-05-2021 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Pali, Arabic, Persian | 18-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
English | 18-05-2021 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Fruit & Food Conservation / Library Science / Printing / Agronomy / Artificial Limbs / Metal Craft / Computer Technology & Maintenance, Health Care- Second Question Paper (For Vocational Education Class 1 Only) | 19-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Embroidery / Hand Block Printing / Accountancy & Accounting / Banking / Health Care - II Paper (For Vocational Education Class Only) | 19-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Excessive Elements (For Commercial Class) | 19-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Agricultural Physics & Climate Science - Third Question Paper (For Agriculture Part 1) | 19-05-2021 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Agricultural Zoology - Eight Question Paper (For Agriculture Part II) | 19-05-2021 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Mathematics & Elementary Statistics (For Commercial) | 20-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Chemistry / History | 20-05-2021 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Industrial Organizations (For Commerce Class) | 21-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Crop Science (Professional) / Anthropology / Agricultural Engineering - Fourth Question Paper - (For Agriculture Part I) / Agriculture Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Science - Ninth Question Paper (For Agriculture Part - II) | 21-05-2021 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Psychology / Pedagogy / Logic | 22-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Biology / Mathematics | 22-05-2021 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Wood Crafts / Textual Crafts / Sewing / Dairy Technology / Sericulture / Seed Production Technology / Crop Protection Service / Marketing & Sales Arts / Secretarial Method / Insurance / Co-operation | 24-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Kulal Science / Artificial Limbs & Components Techniques / Repair & Maintenance of Household Electrical Appliances / Retail Trade / Security / Mobile Repairing / Health Care - III (For Vocational Education Class Only) | 24-05-2021 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Insurance Principles & Practices (For Commerce) | 25-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Economics / Physics | 25-05-2021 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Sociology | 11-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Fruit & Food Preservation / Cookery / Apparel Placing & Decorating / Washing & Dyeing / Baking & Confectionary / Textile Design / Weaving Techniques / Nursery Teacher Training & Child Management | 27-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Library Science / Multipurpose Healthcare / Color Photography / Radio & Colour Television / Automobile / Book-Keeping / Sericulture / Land Conservation / Accountancy & Auditing, Banking, Shorthand & Typing (English & Hindi) | 27-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Health Care - IV Question (Vocational Education Class 1 Only) | 27-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Sanskrit, Agricultural Maintenance & Elementary Statistics - Fifth Question Paper (For Agriculture Part- 1) / Agricultural Chemistry - X Question Paper (For Agriculture Part - II) | 27-05-2021 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Fruit & Food Preservation / Cookery / Apparel Placing & Decorating / Washing & Dyeing / Baking & Confectionary / Textile Design / Weaving Techniques / Nursery Teacher Training & Child Management | 28-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Library Science / Multipurpose Healthcare / Color Photography / Radio & Colour Television / Automobile / Book-Keeping / Sericulture / Land Conservation / Accountancy & Auditing / Banking / Stenography & Typing / Marketing & Sales Arts | 28-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Secretarial / Methodology / Insurance / Co-operatives / Typing Hindi & English / Tourism & Hospitality / IT & ITES / Health Care - Fifth Question Paper (For Vocational Education Class 1 Only) | 28-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 5:15 PM | |
Civics | 28-05-2021 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM |
Uttar Pradesh Board Class 12 - (2020)
Code | Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Hindi | 18-02-2020 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
General Hindi | 18-02-2020 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Music Vocal | 19-02-2020 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Music Instrumental | 19-02-2020 | 8:00 AM - 5:15 PM | |
General Basics | 19-02-2020 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Agricultural Science | 19-02-2020 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Drawing / Painting | 20-02-2020 | 8:00 AM - 5:15 PM | |
Ranjan Arts | 20-02-2020 | 8:00 AM - 5:15 PM | |
Geography | 20-02-2020 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Physics | 20-02-2020 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Book Keeping & Accountancy | 20-02-2020 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Home Science | 22-02-2020 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Industrial Organizations | 22-02-2020 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Sanskrit, Gujarati and other Indian Languages | 24-02-2020 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Civics | 24-02-2020 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Chemistry | 24-02-2020 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Economics | 24-02-2020 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Computer | 25-02-2020 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Agricultural Botanics | 25-02-2020 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Agricultural Economics | 25-02-2020 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Pali / Arabic / Persian / Farsi | 26-02-2020 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
English | 26-02-2020 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Extraction Elements - Agricultural Physics and Climatology, | 27-02-2020 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Agricultural Animal Science | 27-02-2020 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
History | 28-02-2020 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Biology | 29-02-2020 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Mathematics | 29-02-2020 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Agricultural Engineering | 29-02-2020 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Agricultural Animal Husbandry & Veterinary | 29-02-2020 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Psychology | 02-03-2020 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Pedagogy | 02-03-2020 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Logic | 02-03-2020 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Economics | 03-03-2020 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Bima Theory & Letter Behavior | 03-03-2020 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Sanskrit | 04-03-2020 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Sociology | 05-03-2020 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM |
Uttar Pradesh Board Class 12 - (2019)
Code | Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Psychology | 07-02-2019 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Sanskrit, Urdu and other Indian Language | 08-02-2019 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Hindi | 12-02-2019 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Industrial Organizations | 13-02-2019 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Home Science | 14-02-2019 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Human Science | 15-02-2019 | 8:00 AM - 11:15 am | |
Chemistry | 15-02-2019 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Mathematics | 21-02-2019 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Physics | 22-02-2019 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Political Sciene | 25-02-2019 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
History | 26-02-2019 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Economics | 27-02-2019 | 8:00 AM - 5:15 PM | |
Geography | 28-02-2019 | 8:00 AM - 5:15 PM | |
Biology | 28-02-2019 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
Social Science | 01-03-2019 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM | |
English | 02-03-2019 | 2:00 PM - 5:15 PM |
Uttar Pradesh Board Class 12 - (2017)
Code | Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Military Science – First Paper | 16-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 07:30 am | |
Hindi – First Paper | 16-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Hindi – General First Paper | 16-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Home Science – First Paper | 17-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Pali – Only Paper | 17-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Arabic – Only Paper | 17-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Farsi – Only Paper | 17-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Economics – First Paper | 18-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Economics and Commercial Geography – First Paper | 18-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Hindi – Second Paper | 18-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Hindi – General Second Paper | 18-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Music – Vocal | 20-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Music – Instrument, Dance – First Paper | 20-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Psychology - First Paper | 20-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Education / Logic - First Paper | 20-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Economics - Second Paper | 21-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Commercial Geography - Second Paper | 21-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Physics - First Paper | 21-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Commercial organizations and correspondence behaviour - First Paper | 21-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Agronomy - First Paper for Agriculture Section I students | 22-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Psychology - Second Paper | 22-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Education / Logic - Second Paper | 22-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Drawing (Drafting) - First Paper | 23-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Drawing (Technical) - First Paper | 23-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Ranjan Arts - First Paper | 23-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Physics - Second Paper | 23-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Business organization and correspondence - Second Paper | 23-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Agronomy - sixth paper for Agriculture section II students | 23-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Agriculture Botany - for Agriculture Section I students | 24-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
History - First paper | 24-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Crop Science - only for commercial class I | 24-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Kasthshilp - First Paper | 24-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Craftworks and Sewing - First Paper | 24-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
General Official Theme - First Paper | 24-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Military Science - Second Paper | 25-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Chemistry - First Paper | 25-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Ledger Balance & Accountancy - First Paper | 25-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Agriculture Physics and Environment - Third Paper for Agriculture section I students | 27-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Sociology - First Paper | 27-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Kasthshilp - Second Paper | 27-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Craftworks and Sewing - Second Paper | 27-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
General Official Theme - Second Paper | 27-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Music - Vocal - Second Paper | 28-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Music - Recital Dance - Second Paper | 28-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Chemistry - Second Paper | 28-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Ledger Balance & Accountancy - Second Paper | 28-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Agriculture Economics - 7th paper for Agriculture section II students | 28-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Human Science - First Paper | 29-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Agricultural Engineering - 4th paper | 29-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Adhikshoan Element - First Paper | 29-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Urdu - First Paper | 30-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Gujarati - First Paper | 30-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Punjabi - First Paper | 30-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Bengali - First Paper | 30-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Marathi - First Paper | 30-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Assamese - First Paper | 30-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Oriya - First Paper | 30-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Kannada - First Paper | 30-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Sindhi - First Paper | 30-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Tamil - First Paper | 30-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Telugu - First Paper | 30-11--1 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Malayalam - First Paper | 30-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Nepali - First Paper | 30-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Biology - First Paper | 30-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Industrial Organization - First Paper | 30-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Drawing - Second Paper | 31-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Ranjan Arts - Second Paper | 31-03-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Agricultural Bioscience - 8th paper for agriculture section II students | 31-03-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Physiology - Second Paper | 01-04-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Biology - Second Paper | 01-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Industrial Organization - Second Paper | 01-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Home Science - Second Paper | 03-04-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Agricultural Mathematics and Initial statistics - 5th paper for agriculture section I students | 03-04-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Mathematics - First Paper | 03-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Mathematics & Initial Statistics - First Paper for commerce section only | 03-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
History - Second Paper | 06-04-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Crop Science only for commercial section I | 06-04-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Adhikshoan Element - Second Paper | 06-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Sanskrit - First Paper | 07-04-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Mathematics - Second Paper | 07-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Mathematics & Initial Statistics - Second Paper for commerce section only | 07-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Civics - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Bhima Theory & Practice – First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Home Science - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Insurance - Theory & Practice - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Cooking - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Fruit & Food Preservation - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Apparel Design & Decker - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Washing & Dying - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Baking & Confectionary - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Textile Design - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Weaving Techniques - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Nursery Teacher Training and Managing Infants - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Library Science - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Multi-purpose Health worker ( with Medical Laboratory techniques) - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Colour Photography - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Radio & Colour Television - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Automobiles - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Apiculture - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Dairy Technology - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Sericulture - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Technological Seed Production - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Crop Protection Service - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Nursery - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Accountancy & Audit - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Banking - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Shorthand & Typing - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Marketing & Sales Art - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Secretarial Methods - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Co-operation - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Typing - Hindi & English - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Printing - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Embroidery - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Hand block Printing & Vegetable Drying - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Metal craft - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Computer Technique & Maintenance - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Repair & Maintenance of Household Electrical Appliances - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Retail Trade - First Paper (only for professional education Class I) - First Paper | 10-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Sociology - First Paper | 12-04-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Computer Science - First Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Bhima Theory & Practice – Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Home Science - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Insurance - Theory & Practice - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Cooking - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Fruit & Food Preservation - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Apparel Design & Decker - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Washing & Dying - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Baking & Confectionary - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Textile Design - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Weaving Techniques - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Nursery Teacher Training and Managing Infants - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Library Science - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Multi-purpose Health worker ( with Medical Laboratory techniques) - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Colour Photography - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Radio & Colour Television - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Automobiles - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Agriculture - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Dairy Technology - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Sericulture - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Technological Seed Production - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Crop Protection Service - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Nursery - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Accountancy & Audit - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Banking - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Shorthand & Typing - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Marketing & Sales Art - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Secretarial Methods - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Co-operation / Typing - Hindi & English - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Printing / Embroidery - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Hand block Printing & Vegetable Drying - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Metal craft - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Computer Technique & Maintenance - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Repair & Maintenance of Household Electrical Appliances - Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Retail Trade - First Paper (only for professional education Class I) – Second Paper | 12-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Civics - Second Paper | 13-04-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
English - First Paper | 13-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Geography - First Paper | 18-04-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Science - 9th paper or agriculture section II students | 18-04-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Insurance - Theory & Practice - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Cooking - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Fruit & Food Preservation - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Apparel Design & Decker - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Washing & Dying - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Baking & Confectionary - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Textile Design - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Weaving Techniques - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Nursery Teacher Training and Managing Infants - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Library Science - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Multi-purpose Health worker ( with Medical Laboratory techniques) - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Colour Photography - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Radio & Colour Television - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Automobiles - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Apiculture - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Dairy Technology - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Sericulture - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Technological Seed Production - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Crop Protection Service - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Nursery - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Accountancy & Audit - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Banking / Shorthand & Typing - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Marketing & Sales Art - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Secretarial Methods - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Co-operation - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Typing - Hindi & English - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Printing - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Embroidery - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Hand block Printing & Vegetable Drying - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Metal craft - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Computer Technique & Maintenance - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Repair & Maintenance of Household Electrical Appliances - Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Retail Trade - First Paper (only for professional education Class I) – Third Paper | 18-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Geography - Second Paper | 19-04-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
English - Second Paper | 19-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Sanskrit - Second Paper | 20-04-2017 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Agricultural Chemistry - 10th Paper for Agriculture Section I students - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Computer Science - Second Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Insurance - Theory & Practice - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Cooking - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Fruit & Food Preservation - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Apparel Design & Decker - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Washing & Dying - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Baking & Confectionary - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Textile Design - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Weaving Techniques - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Nursery Teacher Training and Managing Infants - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Library Science - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Multi-purpose Health worker ( with Medical Laboratory techniques) - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Colour Photography - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Radio & Colour Television - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Automobiles - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Apiculture - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Dairy Technology - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Sericulture - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Technological Seed Production - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Crop Protection Service - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Nursery - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Accountancy & Audit - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Banking - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Shorthand & Typing - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Marketing & Sales Art - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Secretarial Methods - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Co-operation / Typing - Hindi & English - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Printing - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Embroidery - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Hand block Printing & Vegetable Drying - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Metal Craft - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Computer Technique & Maintenance - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Repair & Maintenance of Household Electrical Appliances - Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Retail Trade - First Paper (only for professional education Class I) – Fourth Paper | 20-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Urdu - Second Paper | 21-04-2017 | 07:30 am - 05:15 pm | |
Agricultural Chemistry - 10th Paper for Agriculture Section I students - Fifth Paper | 21-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Computer Science - Second Paper | 21-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Insurance - Theory & Practice - Fifth Paper | 21-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Cooking - Fifth Paper | 21-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Fruit & Food Preservation - Fifth Paper | 21-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Apparel Design & Decker - Fifth Paper | 21-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Washing & Dying - Fifth Paper | 21-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Baking & Confectionary - Fifth Paper | 21-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Textile Design - Fifth Paper | 21-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Weaving Techniques - Fifth Paper | 21-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Nursery Teacher Training and Managing Infants - Fifth Paper | 21-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Library Science - Fifth Paper | 21-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Multi-purpose Health worker ( with Medical Laboratory techniques) - Fifth Paper | 21-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Colour Photography - Fifth Paper | 21-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Radio & Colour Television - Fifth Paper | 21-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Automobiles - Fifth Paper | 21-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Apiculture - Fifth Paper | 21-04-2017 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm |
Uttar Pradesh Board Class 12 - (2016)
Code | Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Military Science-I | 18-02-2016 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Hindi- I, General Hindi-I | 18-02-2016 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Home Science-I | 19-02-2016 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Pali, Arabic, Persian -I | 19-02-2016 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Economics -I, Economics and Commercial Geography- I (Economics) | 20-02-2016 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Hindi- II, General Hindi-II | 20-02-2016 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Vocal Music, Instrumental Music & Dance Arts – I | 23-02-2016 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Psychology, Educational and Logical Science - I | 23-02-2016 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Economics -II, Economics and Commercial Geography- II (Economics) | 24-02-2016 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Physics - I, Business Organization and Communication - I | 24-02-2016 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Agricultural Crop science - II, Drawing – I | 25-02-2016 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Psychology, Educational and Logical Science -II | 25-02-2016 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Painting (Drafting), Painting (Technical) -I, Sculpting – I | 26-02-2016 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Physics - II, Business Organization and Communication – II | 26-02-2016 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Agricultural Botany - II (Agriculture Part - I), History – I ( Crop science - Only for Vocational Part- I ) | 27-02-2016 | 07:30 am - 02:00 pm | |
Wood crafts, Crafts book and Sewing - I, General Basic Subject -I | 27-02-2016 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Military Science-II | 29-02-2016 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Chemistry - I, Ledger Account and Accountancy – I | 29-02-2016 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Agricultural Physics and Climate – III ( (agriculture for part -I ), Social Science – I | 01-03-2016 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Wood crafts, Crafts book and Sewing - II, General Basic Subject -II | 01-03-2016 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Vocal music, Instrumental Music & Dance Arts – II | 02-03-2016 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Chemistry – II, Ledger Account and Accountancy – II | 02-03-2016 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Human Science-I, Agricultural Engineering – IV (Agriculture Part- I ) | 03-03-2016 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Biology – I, Industrial Organization – I | 03-03-2016 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Urdu – I , Gujarati, Punjabi, Bangla, Marathi, Assami, Odia, Kannada, Sindhi, Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, and Nepali | 04-03-2016 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Agriculture Animal Science -VIII, (Agriculture Part – 2 ) | 04-03-2016 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Drawing -II, Sculpture - II | 05-03-2016 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Biology – II, Industrial Organization – II | 05-03-2016 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Human Science-II | 09-03-2016 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Adikoshn element – I | 09-03-2016 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Home Science- II, Agricultural Mathematics and Primary Statistics- V | 10-03-2016 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Mathematics- I, Maths and Primary Statistics- I | 10-03-2016 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
History- II, Crop Science- II, Commercial – I | 11-03-2016 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Adikoshn element – II | 11-03-2016 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Sanskrit- I | 12-03-2016 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Mathematics- II, Maths and Primary Statistics- II | 12-03-2016 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Civics- I | 14-03-2016 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Principle of Insurance and Behavior- I, Fruit and Food Preservation, Culinary Arts, Apparel Design and Decor, Washing and dyeing, Banking and Confectionery, Textile Design, Techniques of Knitting, Training of Primary Education and Infant Management, | 14-03-2016 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Sociology- II | 15-03-2016 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
English- I | 15-03-2016 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Civics- II | 16-03-2016 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Computer- I, Principle of Insurance and Behavior- I, Fruit and Food Preservation, Culinary Arts, Apparel Design and Decor, Washing and dyeing, Banking and Confectionery, Textile Design, Techniques of Knitting, Training of Primary Education and Infant | 16-03-2016 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Geography- I | 17-03-2016 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
English- II | 17-03-2016 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Urdu- II, Agriculture Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Science- IX ( Only for Agriculture-II) | 18-03-2016 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Culinary Arts, Apparel Design and Decor, Washing and dyeing, Banking and Confectionery, Textile Design, Techniques of Knitting, Training of Primary Education and Infant Management, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Workers (Including Medical Labor | 18-03-2016 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Sanskrit- II | 19-03-2016 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Science of Agricultural Chemistry- X (Only for Agriculture- II), Computer- II, Culinary Arts, Apparel Design and Decor, Washing and dyeing, Banking and Confectionery, Textile Design, Techniques of Knitting, Training of Primary Education and Infant Ma | 19-03-2016 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm | |
Geography- II | 21-03-2016 | 07:30 am - 10:45 am | |
Culinary Arts, Apparel Design and Decor, Washing and dyeing, Banking and Confectionery, Textile Design, Techniques of Knitting, Training of Primary Education and Infant Management, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Workers (Including Medical Labor | 21-03-2016 | 02:00 pm - 05:15 pm |