Board of Secondary Education, Odisha has released the BSE Board Class 10 TimeTable for the academic year 2024. BSE Class 10 exams are scheduled to be conducted between 20th February 2024 to 04th March 2024.
Board of Secondary Education Odisha will be conducting all the exams in the Morning Shift from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Students can visit the official website of BSE, Odisha to download the BSE Class 10 TimeTable 2024.
Check BSE Class 10 Exam Time Table below - 2024 (General & Vocational):
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
First Language Oriya (FLO) | 20-02-2024 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 am |
First Language Bengali (FLB) | 20-02-2024 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 am |
First Language Hindi (FLH) | 20-02-2024 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 am |
First Language Urdu (FLU) | 20-02-2024 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 am |
First Language Tamil (FLT) | 20-02-2024 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 am |
First Language English (Alternative English) (FLE) | 20-02-2024 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 am |
Second Language English (SLE) | 23-02-2024 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 am |
Second Language Hindi (SLH) | 23-02-2024 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 am |
Environment & Population Education (Only For Hearing Impaired Candidates) | 23-02-2024 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 am |
Mathematics (MTH) | 26-02-2024 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 am |
Third Language Hindi (TLH) | 28-02-2024 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 am |
Third Language Oriya (TLO) | 28-02-2024 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 am |
Third Language Punjabi (TLP) | 28-02-2024 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 am |
Third Language Sanskrit (TLS) | 28-02-2024 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 am |
TLV (Theory) & IT, RT, TH, AG, PL, BW, AH, AM, EH, MS, BF (Theory) | 28-02-2024 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 am |
TLV (Theory) IT, RT, TH, AG, PL, BW, AH, AM, EH, MS, BF - Vocational Trade | 28-02-2024 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 am |
General Science (GSC) | 02-03-2024 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 am |
TLV Practical | 02-03-2024 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 am |
Social Science | 04-03-2024 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 am |
Odisha Board HSC Class 10 - (2023)
Odisha Board HSC Class 10 - (2022)
Odisha Board HSC Class 10 - (2023)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
First Language Priya (FLO) | 10-03-2023 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
First Language Bengali (FLB) | 10-03-2023 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
First Language Hindi (FLH) | 10-03-2023 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
First Language Urdu (FLU) | 10-03-2023 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
First Language Tamil (FLT) | 10-03-2023 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
First Language English (Alternative English) (FLE) | 10-03-2023 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Second Language English (SLE) | 13-03-2023 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Second Language Hindi (SLH) | 13-03-2023 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Environment & Population Education (Only For Hearing Impaired Candidates) | 13-03-2023 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Third Language Hindi (TLH) | 14-03-2023 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Third Language Oriya (TLO) | 14-03-2023 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Third Language Punjabi (TLP) | 14-03-2023 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Third Language Sanskrit (TLS) | 14-03-2023 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
TLV (Theory) & IT, RT, TH, AG, PL, BW, AH, AM, EH, MS, BF (Theory) | 14-03-2023 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
TLV (Theory) IT, RT, TH, AG, PL, BW, AH, AM, EH, MS, BF - Vocational Trade | 14-03-2023 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
General Science (GSC) | 16-03-2023 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
TLV Practical | 17-03-2023 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Social Science (SSC) | 18-03-2023 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Mathematics (MTH) | 20-03-2023 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Odisha Board HSC Class 10 - (2022)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Second Language English (SLE) | 29-04-2022 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Second Language Hindi (SLH) | 29-04-2022 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Environment & Population Education (Only for Hearing Impaired Candidates) | 29-04-2022 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
TLV Practical | 01-05-2022 | 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM |
Mathematics | 02-05-2022 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
General Science (GSC) | 04-05-2022 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
First Language Oriya (FLO) | 05-05-2022 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
First Language Bengali (FLB) | 05-05-2022 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
First Language Hindi (FLH) | 05-05-2022 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
First Language Urdu (FLU) | 05-05-2022 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
First Language Tamil (FLT) | 05-05-2022 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
First Language English (Alt. English) (FLE) | 05-05-2022 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Third Language Hindi (TLH) | 06-05-2022 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Third Language Oriya (TLO) | 06-05-2022 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Third Language Punjabi (TLP) | 06-05-2022 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Third Language Sanskrit (TLS) | 06-05-2022 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
, RT, TH, AG, MS, PL, BW, BF, HC, TT, AH, AM & EH (Theory) | 06-05-2022 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 am |
, RT, TH, AG, MS, PL, BW, BF, HC, TT, AH, AM & EH (Theory) - Vocational Trade | 06-05-2022 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Social Science | 07-05-2022 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Odisha Board HSC Class 10 - (2021)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
First Language Oriya (FLO) | 03-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
First Language Bengali (FLB) | 03-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
First Language Hindi (FLH) | 03-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
First Language Urdu (FLU) | 03-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
First Language Tamil (FLT) | 03-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
First Language English (Alt. English) (FLE) | 03-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Second Language English (SLE) | 05-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Second Language Hindi (SLH) | 05-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Environment & Population Education (Only for Hearing Impaired Candidates | 05-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Third Language Hindi (TLH) | 07-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Third Language Oriya (TLO) | 07-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Third Language Punjabi (TLP) | 07-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
TLV (Theory), & IT, RT, TT, TH, AG, MS, PL, BW, BF, HC, AH, AM & EH (Theory) - Vocational Trade | 07-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM |
Visual Arts (Theory) (Only for Impaired Candidates) | 07-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM |
Third Language Sanskrit (TLS) | 08-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 am |
Visual Arts - (Practical) 3rd Language | 09-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
TLV (Practical) | 09-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 am |
Mathematics | 10-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
General Science (GSC) | 12-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Social Science | 15-05-2021 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Odisha Board HSC Class 10 - (2020)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
First Language Oriya (FLO) | 19-02-2020 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am |
First Language Bengali (FLB) | 19-02-2020 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am |
First Language Hindi (FLH) | 19-02-2020 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am |
First Language Urdu (FLU) | 19-02-2020 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am |
First Language Tamil (FLT) | 19-02-2020 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am |
First Language English (Alt. English) (FLE) | 19-02-2020 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am |
Seccond Language English (SLE) | 22-02-2020 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am |
Second Language Hindi (SLH) | 22-02-2020 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am |
Environment & Population Education (Only for Hearing Impaired candidates) | 22-02-2020 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am |
Third Language Hindi (TLH) | 24-02-2020 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am |
Third Language Sanskrit (TLS) | 24-02-2020 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am |
Third Language Odia (TLO) | 24-02-2020 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am |
Third Language Punjabi (TLP) | 24-02-2020 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am |
TLV (Theory)), IT, TT, RT & BF (Theory) - Vocational Trade | 24-02-2020 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am |
Visual Arts (Theory) (Only for Hearing Impaired candidates) | 24-02-2020 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am |
Mathematics | 26-02-2020 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am |
TLV (Practical) | 28-02-2020 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am |
Visual Art - (Practical) 3rd Language | 28-02-2020 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am |
Science (GSC) | 02-03-2020 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am |
Social Science (SSC) | 04-03-2020 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am |
Odisha Board HSC Class 10 - (2019)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
First Language Oriya (FLO) | 23-02-2019 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 am |
First Language Bengali (FLB) | 23-02-2019 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 am |
First Language Hindi (FLH) | 23-02-2019 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 am |
First Language Urdu (FLU) | 23-02-2019 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 am |
First Language Tamil (FLT) | 23-02-2019 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 am |
First Language English (Alt. English) (FLE) | 23-02-2019 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 am |
Second Language English (SLE) | 26-02-2019 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 am |
Second Language Hindi (SLH) | 26-02-2019 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 am |
Environment & Population Eduction (Only for Hearing impaired Candidates) | 26-02-2019 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 am |
Third Language Hindi (TLH) | 28-02-2019 | 9:00 AM - 10:00 am |
Third Language Sanskrit (TLS) | 28-02-2019 | 9:00 AM - 10:00 am |
Third Language Odia (TLO) | 28-02-2019 | 9:00 AM - 10:00 am |
Third Language Punjabi (TLP) | 28-02-2019 | 9:00 AM - 10:00 am |
TLV (Theory), IT, TT, RT & BF (Theory) – Vocational Trade | 28-02-2019 | 9:00 AM - 10:00 am |
Visual Art (Theory) (Only for Hearing Impaired Candidates) | 28-02-2019 | 9:00 AM - 10:00 am |
Mathematics | 02-03-2019 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 am |
TLV (Practical) | 04-03-2019 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am |
Visual Art - (Practical) 3rd Language | 04-03-2019 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 am |
Science (GSC) | 06-03-2019 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 am |
Social Science (SSC) | 08-03-2019 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 am |
Odisha Board HSC Class 10 - (2017)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
FLO - ( First Language) | 28-02-2017 | 09:00 am - 11: 30 am |
FLB - ( First Language) | 28-02-2017 | 09:00 am - 11: 30 am |
FLH - ( First Language) | 28-02-2017 | 09:00 am - 11: 30 am |
FLU - ( First Language) | 28-02-2017 | 09:00 am - 11: 30 am |
FLT - ( First Language) | 28-02-2017 | 09:00 am - 11: 30 am |
FLE ( For Alternative English) | 28-02-2017 | 09:00 am - 11: 30 am |
Second Language – SLE (English) | 02-03-2017 | 09:00 am - 11: 30 am |
SLH (Hindi) | 02-03-2017 | 09:00 am - 11: 30 am |
SEP Env. & Population Edn. - ( Only for Hearing Impaired Candidates) | 02-03-2017 | 09:00 am - 11: 30 am |
Third Language – TLH | 04-03-2017 | 09:00 am - 11: 30 am |
Third Language – TLS | 04-03-2017 | 09:00 am - 11: 30 am |
Third Language – TLO | 04-03-2017 | 09:00 am - 11: 30 am |
Third Language – TLP | 04-03-2017 | 09:00 am - 11: 30 am |
TLV – (Theory 1 Hour) | 04-03-2017 | 09:00 am - 11: 30 am |
Visual Art (Theory) – Only for Hearing Impaired Candidates | 04-03-2017 | 09:00 am - 11: 30 am |
TLV – (Practical 2 Hours Visual Art) | 05-03-2017 | 10:00 am - 12: 00 pm |
Mathematics (MTH) | 06-03-2017 | 10:00 am - 12: 00 pm |
Science (GSC) | 08-03-2017 | 10:00 am - 12: 00 pm |
Social Science (SSC) | 09-03-2017 | 10:00 am - 12: 00 pm |
Odisha Board HSC Class 10 - (2016)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
First Language: FLO, FLB, FLH, FLU, FLT, FLE (For Alt. English) | 22-02-2016 | 09:00 am - 11:30 am |
Second Language: SLE (English), SLH (Hindi), SEP Env. & Population Edn. (Only for Hearing Impaired Candidates) | 24-02-2016 | 09:00 am - 11:30 am |
Third Languages: TLH, TLS, TLO, TLP, TLV (Theory)- Time 01 hour Visual Art (Theory) Only for Hearing Impaired Candidates. | 26-02-2016 | 09:00 am - 11:30 am |
TLV (Pratical)- Time 2 hours Visual Art (Pratical) 3rd Language | 28-02-2016 | 09:00 am - 11:30 am |
MTH (Mathematics) | 29-02-2016 | 09:00 am - 11:30 am |
GSC (Science) | 02-03-2016 | 09:00 am - 11:30 am |
SSC (Social Science) | 04-03-2016 | 09:00 am - 11:30 am |
Paper - II (SHA) Sanskruta Sahityam | 24-02-2016 | 02:00 pm - 04:30 pm |
Paper - III (KKJ/ AVJ) Prayogatmaka Sanskruta | 26-02-2016 | 02:00 pm - 04:30 pm |
Paper - IV (MOR/MHN) Matrubhasa (ODIA/ HINDI) | 27-02-2016 | 02:00 pm - 04:30 pm |
Paper - V (MTH) Mathematics | 29-02-2016 | 02:00 pm - 04:30 pm |
Paper - VI (GSC) Bigyan (Science) | 01-03-2016 | 02:00 pm - 04:30 pm |
Paper - VIII (SSC) Samajika Bigyan (Social Science) | 02-03-2016 | 02:00 pm - 04:30 pm |
Paper - VII (ENG) English | 04-02-2016 | 02:00 pm - 04:30 pm |