Meghalaya Board Of School Education (MBOSE) has released the MBOSE Board Class 11 TimeTable for the academic year 2024. MBOSE Class 11 exams are scheduled to be conducted between 01st February 2024 to 15th February 2024.
While the exams will be held by two sessions from 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM and 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM. Students who have registered for the exam can visit the official website of MBOSE, West Garo Hills to download the MBOSE Class 11 TimeTable 2024.
Programme for the Practical / Project Works Examination of the Class XI Internal / Promotion / Examination, 2024.
Timings : Morning Shift : 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM & Afternoon Shift : 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM.
DATE | SUBJECTS | |
01, February, 2024 | 1. Physics | 12. Computer-Technique (Paper-I/Paper-II/Paper-III) |
2. Chemistry | 13. Poultry Farming (Foundation Course Paper-I/Paper-II/Paper-III) | |
3. Biology | 14. Geography | |
4. Computer Science | 15. Music (Western) | |
5. Informatics Practices | 16. Physical Education | |
6. Geology | 17. Psychology | |
7. Mathematices | 18. Sociology | |
8. Anthropology | 19. Vocational Subjects* | |
9. Business Studies | 20. Economics | |
10. Acountancy | 21. Entrepreneurship (Commerce) | |
11. Home Science |
*Vocational Subjects : Tourism & Hospitality, IT / ITES, Electronics & Hardware, Health Care and Agriculture.
Important Notes:
1. The Examination halls will be opened at 8:30 A.M. in the morning and at 12:30 P.M. in the afternoon on the day of the Examination.
2. Question Papers will be distributed to all candidates at 8:45 A.M. (Morning Shift) and at 12:45 P.M. (Afternoon Shift).
3. Answer Scripts will be distributed to all candidates at 8:50 A.M. (Morning Shift) and at 12:50 P.M. (Afternoon Shift).
4.
Candidates will start writing at 9:00 A.M. (Morning Shift) and at 1:00 P.M. (Afternoon Shift).
5. In the event of any unforeseen exigencies or important announcement from the State / Central Government on dates coinciding with the programme, rescheduling of the examination programme will be done, if deemed necessary
NOTE:
(a) Modern Indian Language (MIL): Khasi, Garo, Assamese, Bengali, Hindi, Nepali, Mizo.
(b) Elective Language : English, Khasi, Garo, Assamese, Bengali, Hindi, Nepali, Mizo.
* Vocational Subjects : Tourism & Hospitality, IT/ITES, Electronics & Hardware, Beaity & Wellness, Health Care and Agriculture.
* Duration of Examination for Vocational Subjects Shall be 1 Hour (i.e from 1 P.M to 2 P.M)
The below table gives you the complete details of MBOSE Class 11 Exam TimeTable - 2024:
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
English | 01-02-2024 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
#Vocational Subjects | 01-02-2024 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
*MIL / Alternative English / Foundation Course (Vocational) | 02-02-2024 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Geology | 02-02-2024 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Statistics | 02-02-2024 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Economics / Physics | 05-02-2024 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Poultry Farming - I / Computer Technique - I | 05-02-2024 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Music (Western) | 05-02-2024 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
**Elective Languages | 06-02-2024 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Psychology | 06-02-2024 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Political Science / Chemistry | 07-02-2024 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Accountancy | 07-02-2024 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Anthropology | 07-02-2024 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
History | 08-02-2024 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Poultry Farming - II / Computer Technique - II | 08-02-2024 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Geography | 08-02-2024 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Education / Biology / Business Studies | 09-02-2024 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Sociology | 09-02-2024 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Mathematics | 12-02-2024 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Poultry Farming - III / Computer Technique - III | 12-02-2024 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Physical Education | 12-02-2024 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Philosophy / Entrepreneurship (Vocational) | 13-02-2024 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Home Science / Entrepreneurship (Commerce) | 14-02-2024 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Computer Science / Informatics Practices | 15-02-2024 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Meghalaya SSLC Class 11 - (2023)
Meghalaya SSLC Class 11 - (2022)
Meghalaya SSLC Class 11 - (2023)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
English | 01-02-2023 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Geology | 01-02-2023 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
MIL / Alternative English / Foundation Course (Vocational) | 02-02-2023 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Home Science | 02-02-2023 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Philosophy / Entrepreneurship (Commerce) | 03-02-2023 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Anthropology | 03-02-2023 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Economics / Physics | 06-02-2023 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Computer Technique - I / Poultry Farming - I | 06-02-2023 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Music (Western) | 06-02-2023 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Elective Language | 07-02-2023 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Geography | 07-02-2023 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Accountancy / Chemistry / Political Science | 08-02-2023 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Computer Technique-II / Poultry Farming - II | 08-02-2023 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Psychology | 08-02-2023 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
History | 09-02-2023 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Statistics | 09-02-2023 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Business Studies / Biology / Education | 10-02-2023 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Computer Technique - III / Poultry Farming - II | 10-02-2023 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Sociology | 10-02-2023 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Mathematics | 13-02-2023 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Vocational Subjects* | 13-02-2023 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Computer Science / Informatics Practices | 14-02-2023 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Entrepreneurship (Vocational) | 14-02-2023 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Physical Education | 14-02-2023 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Meghalaya SSLC Class 11 - (2022)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
English | 17-02-2022 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Home Science | 17-02-2022 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
MIL / Alternative English / Foundation Course (Vocational) | 18-02-2022 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Geology | 18-02-2022 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Economics / Physics | 21-02-2022 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Physicsl Education | 21-02-2022 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Elective Languages / Poultry Farming - I / Computer Technique - I | 22-02-2022 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Music (Western) | 22-02-2022 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Political Science / Chemistry / Accountancy | 23-02-2022 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Vocational Subjects* | 23-02-2022 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
History / Poultry Farming - III / Computer Technique - III | 24-02-2022 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Psychology | 24-02-2022 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Education / Biology / Business Studies | 25-02-2022 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Statistics | 25-02-2022 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Mathematics / Poultry Farming - III / Computer Technique - III | 28-02-2022 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Sociology | 28-02-2022 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Philosophy / Entrepreneurship (Commerce) | 01-03-2022 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Geography | 01-03-2022 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Computer Science / Informatics Practices / Entrepreneurship (Vocational) | 02-03-2022 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Anthropology | 02-03-2022 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Meghalaya SSLC Class 11 - (2021)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
English | 04-03-2021 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Geology / Psychology | 04-03-2021 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
MIL / Alternative English / Foundation Course (Vocational) | 05-03-2021 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Economics / Physics | 08-03-2021 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Elective Languages / Entrepreneurship (Vocational) | 09-03-2021 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Statistics | 09-03-2021 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Philosophy / Accountancy / Chemistry | 10-03-2021 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Sociology / Entrepreneurship (Commerce) | 11-03-2021 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Physical Education | 11-03-2021 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
History | 12-03-2021 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Biology / Poultry Farming-I / Computer Technique - I | 12-03-2021 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Anthropology | 12-03-2021 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Mathematics | 15-03-2021 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Education / Poultry Farming - II / Computer Technique - II | 16-03-2021 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
*Vocational Subjects | 16-03-2021 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Computer Science / Informatics Practices | 17-03-2021 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Political Science / Poultry Farming - III / Computer Technique - III | 18-03-2021 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Home Science | 18-03-2021 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Geography / Business Studies | 19-03-2021 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Music (Western) | 19-03-2021 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Meghalaya SSLC Class 11 - (2020)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
English | 03-02-2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Geology / Psychology | 03-02-2020 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
MIL / Alt. English Foundation Course (Vocational Stream) | 04-02-2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Physical Education | 04-02-2020 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Home Science | 05-02-2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Vocational Subjects | 05-02-2020 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Political Science / Physics / Accountancy / Computer Technique Paper - I (Vocational Stream) | 06-02-2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Statistics | 06-02-2020 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Anthropology | 07-02-2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Electives Language | 07-02-2020 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Mathematics / Computer Technique Paper - II (Vocational Stream) | 10-02-2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Music (Western) | 10-02-2020 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Education / Business Studies | 11-02-2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Sociology | 11-02-2020 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Computer Science / Informatics Practices / Computer Technique Paper - III (Vocational Stream) | 12-02-2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Geography | 12-02-2020 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
History | 13-02-2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Economics / Biology / Entrepreneurship (Vocational Stream) | 14-02-2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Philosophy / Chemistry / Entrepreneurship (Commerce) | 17-02-2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Meghalaya SSLC Class 11 - (2019)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
English | 01-02-2019 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Geology / Sociology | 01-02-2019 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
MIL / Alt. English / Entrepreneurship (Vocational) | 04-02-2019 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Physical Education | 04-02-2019 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Elective Languages / Chemistry / Accountancy | 05-02-2019 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Psychology | 05-02-2019 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Anthropology | 06-02-2019 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Computer Science / Informatics Practices | 06-02-2019 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Statistics / Computer Technique - I / Poultry Farming - I | 07-02-2019 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Music (Western) | 07-02-2019 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Home Science | 08-02-2019 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Mathematics / Computer Technique - II / Poultry Farming - II | 11-02-2019 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Geography | 11-02-2019 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Education | 12-02-2019 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
History / Business Studies / Biology | 13-02-2019 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Philosophy | 13-02-2019 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Economics / Computer Technique - III / Poultry Farming - III | 14-02-2019 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Political Science / Physics / Entrepreneurship (Commerce) | 15-02-2019 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Meghalaya SSLC Class 11 - (2018)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
English | 01-02-2018 | 9:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Geology / Psychology | 01-02-2018 | 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
MIL / Alt. English / Foundation Course | 02-02-2018 | 9:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Home Science | 02-02-2018 | 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Political Science / Physics / Accountancy | 05-02-2018 | 9:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Physical Education | 05-02-2018 | 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Education / Computer Technique Paper – I | 06-02-2018 | 9:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Music (Western) | 06-02-2018 | 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
History / Business Studies / Biology | 07-02-2018 | 9:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Anthropology | 07-02-2018 | 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Philosophy / Computer Technique Paper – II | 08-02-2018 | 9:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Computer Applications | 08-02-2018 | 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Economics / Chemistry / Entrepreneurship (Vocational) | 09-02-2018 | 9:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Geography | 09-02-2018 | 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Mathematics / Computer Technique – III | 12-02-2018 | 9:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Elective Languages | 12-02-2018 | 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Sociology / Entrepreneurship (Commerce) | 13-02-2018 | 9:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Statistics | 13-02-2018 | 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm |