Maharashtra HSC Vocational Class 12 Datesheet

Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education (MSBSHSE) has released the MSBSHSE Board Class 12 TimeTable (HSC Vocational) for the academic year 2019. MSBSHSE Class 12 (HSC Vocational) exams are scheduled to be conducted between February 21, 2019, to March 20, 2019.

While the exams will be held by two sessions from 11:00 am to 2:00 pm and 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm. Students can visit the official website of MSBSHSE to download the MSBSHSE Class 12 TimeTable (HSC Vocational) 2019.

The below table gives you the complete details of MSBSHSE Class 12 Exam TimeTable (HSC Vocational) - 2019:

Code Exam Date Time
01 English 21-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
04 Hindi 22-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
14 German 22-02-2019 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
16 Ardhamagadhi 22-02-2019 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
37 Persian 22-02-2019 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
87 Avesta – Pahalavi 22-02-2019 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
02 Marathi 23-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
03 Gujarati 23-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
06 Kannada 23-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
07 Sindhi 23-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
08 Malayalam 23-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
09 Tamil 23-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
10 Telugu 23-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
11 Punjabi 23-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
12 Bengali 23-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
05 Urdu 23-02-2019 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
13 French 23-02-2019 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
35 Pali 23-02-2019 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
90 General Foundation Course 25-02-2019 11:00 am - 1:30 pm
EA Engineering & Technology Group – Electronics & Technology Paper – I (Applied & Industrial Electronics) 26-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
FA Engineering & Technology Group – Electrical Technology Paper – I (Electrical Wing) 26-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
GA Engineering & Technology Group – Automobile Technology Paper – I (Automotive Vehicle Technology) 26-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
HA Engineering & Technology Group – Construction Technology Paper – I (Concrete Technology) 26-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
IA Engineering & Technology Group – Mechanical Technology Paper – I (Operation & Maintenance of Machine Tools – I) 26-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
JA Engineering & Technology Group – Computer Technology Paper – I (Web Page Designing) 26-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
KA Agriculture Group – Horiculture Paper – I (Vegetable Production) 26-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
LA Agriculture Group – Crop Science Paper – I (Crop and Seed Production Part – II) 26-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
MA Agriculture Group – Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper – I (Dairy Production and Management) 26-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
NA Fisheries Group - Fisheries Technology Paper – I (Aqaculture) 26-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
OA Para Medical Group - Medical Laboratory Technicain Paper – I (Clinical Pathology and Hematology, Blood Bank) 26-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
PA Para Medical Group – Radiology Technician Paper – I (Radiography) 26-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
QA Para Medical Group – Child Old Age & Health Care Services Paper – I (Old Age Care) 26-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
RA Para Medical Group - Ophthalmic Technician Paper – I (Common Ocular Diseases, Special Investigation & Operation Theatre Procedure) 26-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
SA Catering & Food Technology Group - VI Food Products Technology Paper – I (Advanced Bakery Technology) 26-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
TA Catering & Food Technology Group – Tourism & Hospitality Management Paper – I (Event Management) 26-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
UA Commerce Group – Accounting & Office Management Paper – I (Office Motivation) 26-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
VA Commerce Group – Marketing & Retail Management Paper – I (Advanced Retail Marketing) 26-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
WA Commerce Group – Logistics & Supply Chain Management Paper – I (Retail Management) 26-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
XA Commerce Group – Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Paper – I (Advanced Accounting & Computer Application) 26-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
EB Engineering & Technology Group – Electronics & Technology Paper – II (Modern Instruments & Communication Systems) 28-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
FB Engineering & Technology Group – Electrical Technology Paper – II (Electrical Appliances) 28-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
GB Engineering & Technology Group – Automobile Technology Paper – II (Automotive Dealership) 28-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
HB Engineering & Technology Group – Construction Technology Paper – II (Estunates and Contracts) 28-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
IB Engineering & Technology Group – Mechanical Technology Paper – II (Operation & Maintenance of Machine Tools – II) 28-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
JB Engineering & Technology Group – Computer Technology Paper – II (Database System) 28-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
KB Agriculture Group – Horiculture Paper – II (Floriculture and Landscaping) 28-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
LB Agriculture Group – Crop Science Paper – II (Applied Agriculture) 28-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
MB Agriculture Group – Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper – II (Milk Processing) 28-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
NB Fisheries Group – Fisheries Technology Paper – II (Fish Farm Management) 28-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
OB Para Medical Group - Medical Laboratory Technicain Paper – II (Histotechnology) 28-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
PB Para Medical Group – Radiology Technician Paper – II (Special Radiological Procedures) 28-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
QB Para Medical Group – Child Old Age & Health Care Services Paper – II (Care of Children with Special Needs) 28-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
RB Para Medical Group - Ophthalmic Technician Paper – II (Refractive Errors, Squint & Contact Lenses) 28-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
SB Catering & Food Technology Group - VI Food Products Technology Paper – II (Advanced Cookery Technology) 28-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
TB Catering & Food Technology Group – Tourism & Hospitality Management Paper – II (Travel Agency Operations) 28-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
UB Commerce Group – Accounting & Office Management Paper – II (Advanced Financial Accounting) 28-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
VB Commerce Group – Marketing & Retail Management Paper – II (Marketing Research & Foreign Trade) 28-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
WB Commerce Group – Logistics & Supply Chain Management Paper – II (Security & Safety Equipments) 28-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
XB Commerce Group – Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Paper – II (Banking Services & Capital Market) 28-02-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
EC Engineering & Technology Group – Electronics & Technology Paper – III (Computer Hardware & Networking) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
FC Engineering & Technology Group – Electrical Technology Paper – III (Electrical Machines) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
GC Engineering & Technology Group – Automobile Technology Paper – III (Automotive Service Technology & Driving Skills) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
HC Engineering & Technology Group – Construction Technology Paper – III (Surveying) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
IC Engineering & Technology Group – Mechanical Technology Paper – III (Engineering Science & Utilities Machinery) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
JC Engineering & Technology Group – Computer Technology Paper – III (Mutlimedia & Animation) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
KC Agriculture Group – Horiculture Paper – III (Post Harvest Technology) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
LC Agriculture Group – Crop Science Paper – III (Farm Management, Marketing & Agroforestry) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
MC Agriculture Group – Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper – III (Milk Products) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
NC Fisheries Group – Fisheries Technology Paper – III (Fish Preservation & Processing) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
OC Para Medical Group - Medical Laboratory Technicain Paper – III (Clinical Biochemistry) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
PC Para Medical Group – Radiology Technician Paper – III (Imageology) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
QC Para Medical Group – Child Old Age & Health Care Services Paper – III (Organization & Management of Institutional Houskeeping) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
RC Para Medical Group - Ophthalmic Technician Paper – III (Special Lenses Grinding & Dispensing of Spectacles) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
SC Catering & Food Technology Group - VI Food Products Technology Paper – III (Food Costing & International Cuisines) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
TC Catering & Food Technology Group – Tourism & Hospitality Management Paper – III (Advanced Hospitality Management) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
UC Commerce Group – Accounting & Office Management Paper – III (Advanced Costing & Auditing) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
VC Commerce Group – Marketing & Retail Management Paper – III (Rural Marketing & Stock Exchange) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
WC Commerce Group – Logistics & Supply Chain Management Paper – III (Supply Chain Management) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
XC Commerce Group – Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Paper – III (General Insurance) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
50 Booking Keeping & Accountancy (A/C) – (For Special Needs – Blind, Deaf etc.) 06-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
45 Sociology (A/S) - (For Special Needs – Blind, Deaf etc.) 07-03-2019 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
33 Sanskrit 08-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
49 Economics (A/S/C) - (For Special Needs – Blind, Deaf etc.) 09-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
39 Geography (A/S/C) - (For Special Needs – Blind, Deaf etc.) 12-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
21 Japanese 12-03-2019 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
60 History of Art & Appreciation (A) - (For Special Needs – Blind, Deaf etc.) 13-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
48 Psychology (A/S) - (For Special Needs – Blind, Deaf etc.) 15-03-2018 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
20 Russian 20-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
36 Arabic 20-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Previous Year Exam Time Tables

  • Maharashtra HSC Vocational Class 12 - (2018)

    Code Exam Date Time
    Agriculture Group – Crop Science Paper – III (Farm Management, Marketing & Agroforestry) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Agriculture Group – Horiculture Paper – III (Post Harvest Technology) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Engineering & Technology Group – Computer Technology Paper – III (Mutlimedia & Animation) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Engineering & Technology Group – Mechanical Technology Paper – III (Engineering Science & Utilities Machinery) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Engineering & Technology Group – Construction Technology Paper – III (Surveying) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Engineering & Technology Group – Automobile Technology Paper – III (Automotive Service Technology & Driving Skills) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Engineering & Technology Group – Electrical Technology Paper – III (Electrical Machines) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Engineering & Technology Group – Electronics & Technology Paper – III (Computer Hardware & Networking) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Commerce Group – Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Paper – II (Banking Services & Capital Market) 28-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Commerce Group – Logistics & Supply Chain Management Paper – II (Security & Safety Equipments) 28-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Commerce Group – Marketing & Retail Management Paper – II (Marketing Research & Foreign Trade) 28-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Commerce Group – Accounting & Office Management Paper – II (Advanced Financial Accounting) 28-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Catering & Food Technology Group – Tourism & Hospitality Management Paper – II (Travel Agency Operations) 28-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Catering & Food Technology Group - VI Food Products Technology Paper – II (Advanced Cookery Technology) 28-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Para Medical Group - Ophthalmic Technician Paper – II (Refractive Errors, Squint & Contact Lenses) 28-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Para Medical Group – Child Old Age & Health Care Services Paper – II (Care of Children with Special Needs) 28-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Para Medical Group – Radiology Technician Paper – II (Special Radiological Procedures) 28-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Para Medical Group - Medical Laboratory Technicain Paper – II (Histotechnology) 28-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Fisheries Group – Fisheries Technology Paper – II (Fish Farm Management) 28-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Agriculture Group – Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper – II (Milk Processing) 28-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Agriculture Group – Crop Science Paper – II (Applied Agriculture) 28-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Agriculture Group – Horiculture Paper – II (Floriculture and Landscaping) 28-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Arabic 20-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Russian 20-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Sanskrit 19-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    History of Art & Appreciation (A) - (For Special Needs – Blind, Deaf etc.) 14-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Japanese 13-03-2018 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Geography (A/S/C) - (For Special Needs – Blind, Deaf etc.) 13-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Psychology (A/S) - (For Special Needs – Blind, Deaf etc.) 10-03-2018 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Economics (A/S/C) - (For Special Needs – Blind, Deaf etc.) 09-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Sociology (A/S) - (For Special Needs – Blind, Deaf etc.) 07-03-2018 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Booking Keeping & Accountancy (A/C) – (For Special Needs – Blind, Deaf etc.) 06-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Commerce Group – Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Paper – III (General Insurance) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Commerce Group – Logistics & Supply Chain Management Paper – III (Supply Chain Management) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Commerce Group – Marketing & Retail Management Paper – III (Rural Marketing & Stock Exchange) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Commerce Group – Accounting & Office Management Paper – III (Advanced Costing & Auditing) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Catering & Food Technology Group – Tourism & Hospitality Management Paper – III (Advanced Hospitality Management) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Catering & Food Technology Group - VI Food Products Technology Paper – III (Food Costing & International Cuisines) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Para Medical Group - Ophthalmic Technician Paper – III (Special Lenses Grinding & Dispensing of Spectacles) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Para Medical Group – Child Old Age & Health Care Services Paper – III (Organization & Management of Institutional Houskeeping) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Para Medical Group – Radiology Technician Paper – III (Imageology) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Para Medical Group - Medical Laboratory Technicain Paper – III (Clinical Biochemistry) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Fisheries Group – Fisheries Technology Paper – III (Fish Preservation & Processing) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Agriculture Group – Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper – III (Milk Products) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Engineering & Technology Group – Automobile Technology Paper – I (Automotive Vehicle Technology) 27-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Engineering & Technology Group – Electrical Technology Paper – I (Electrical Wing) 27-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Engineering & Technology Group – Electronics & Technology Paper – I (Applied & Industrial Electronics) 27-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    General Foundation 23-02-2018 11:00 am - 1:30 pm
    Pali 23-02-2018 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    French 23-02-2018 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Urdu 23-02-2018 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Bengali 23-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Punjabi 23-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Telugu 23-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Tamil 23-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Malayalam 23-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Sindhi 23-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Kannada 23-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Gujarathi 23-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Marathi 23-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Avesta – Pahalavi 02-02-2018 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Persian 02-02-2018 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Ardhamagadhi 02-02-2018 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    German 02-02-2018 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Hindi 02-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    English 21-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Engineering & Technology Group – Computer Technology Paper – II (Database System) 28-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Engineering & Technology Group – Mechanical Technology Paper – II (Operation & Maintenance of Machine Tools – II) 28-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Engineering & Technology Group – Construction Technology Paper – II (Estunates and Contracts) 28-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Engineering & Technology Group – Automobile Technology Paper – II (Automotive Dealership) 28-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Engineering & Technology Group – Electrical Technology Paper – II (Electrical Appliances) 28-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Engineering & Technology Group – Electronics & Technology Paper – II (Modern Instruments & Communication Systems) 28-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Commerce Group – Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Paper – II (Advance Accounting & Computer Application) 27-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Commerce Group – Logistics & Supply Chain Management Paper – I (Retail Management)Commerce Group – Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Paper – II (Advance Accounting & Computer Application) 27-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Commerce Group – Marketing & Retail Management Paper – I (Advanced Retail Marketing) 27-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Commerce Group – Accounting & Office Management Paper – I (Office Motivation) 27-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Catering & Food Technology Group – Tourism & Hospitality Management Paper – I (Event Management) 27-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Catering & Food Technology Group - VI Food Products Technology Paper – I (Advanced Bakery Technology) 27-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Para Medical Group - Ophthalmic Technician Paper – I (Common Ocular Diseases, Special Investigation & Operation Theatre Procedure) 27-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Para Medical Group – Child Old Age & Health Care Services Paper – I (Old Age Care) 27-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Para Medical Group – Radiology Technician Paper – I (Radiography) 27-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Para Medical Group - Medical Laboratory Technicain Paper – I (Clinical Pathology and Hematology, Blood Bank) 27-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Fisheries Group - Fisheries Technology Paper – I (Aqaculture) 27-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Agriculture Group – Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper – I (Dairy Production and Management) 27-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Agriculture Group – Crop Science Paper – I (Crop and Seed Production Part – II) 27-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Agriculture Group – Horiculture Paper – I 27-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Engineering & Technology Group – Computer Technology Paper – I (Web Page Designing) 27-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Engineering & Technology Group – Mechanical Technology Paper – I (Operation & Maintenance of Machine Tools – I) 27-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Engineering & Technology Group – Construction Technology Paper – I (Concrete Technology) 27-02-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm

For great career opportunity, get instant updates on Education, Career & Job
Careerindia

Notification Settings X
Time Settings
Done
Clear Notification X
Do you want to clear all the notifications from your inbox?
Settings X
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. This includes cookies from third party social media websites and ad networks. Such third party cookies may track your use on Careerindia sites for better rendering. Our partners use cookies to ensure we show you advertising that is relevant to you. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on Careerindia website. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. Learn more