Maharashtra Board SSC Class 10 Exam Timetable 2020

Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education (MSBSHSE) has released the MSBSHSE Board Class 10 Exam TimeTable for the academic year 2021. MSBSHSE Class 10 exams are scheduled to be conducted between April 29th, 2021 to May 20th, 2021.

While the exams will be held in Morning & Noon sessions. Students can visit the official website of MSBSHSE to download the MSBSHSE Class 10 Exam TimeTable 2021.

The below table gives you the complete details of MSBSHSE Class 10 Exam TimeTable 2021:

Code Exam Date Time
01 Marathi (First Language) 29-04-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
02 Hindi (First Language) 29-04-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
04 Urdu (First Language) 29-04-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
05 Gujarati (First Language) 29-04-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
06 Kannada (First Language) 29-04-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
07 Tamil (First Language) 29-04-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
08 Telugu (First Language) 29-04-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
09 Malayalam (First Language) 29-04-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
10 Sindhi (First Language) 29-04-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
11 Bengali (First Language) 29-04-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
12 Punjabi (First Language) 29-04-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
34 German (Second & Third Language) 29-04-2021 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
35 French (Second & Third Language) 29-04-2021 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
16 Marathi (Second or Third Language) 30-04-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
20 Kannada (Second or Third Language) 30-04-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
21 Tamil (Second or Third Language) 30-04-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
22 Telugu (Second & Third Language) 30-04-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
23 Malayalam (Second or Third Language) 30-04-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
24 Sindhi (Second or Third Language) 30-04-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
25 Bengali (Second or Third Language) 30-04-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
26 Punjabi (Second or Third Language) 30-04-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
A Marathi Composite (Second or Third Language) 30-04-2021 10:30 am - 12:30 PM
81 Multi Skill Foundation Course / Introduction to Basic Technology 03-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
82 Automobile Service Technician 03-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
83 Retail Merchandising 03-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
84 Healthcare - General Duty Assistant 03-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
85 Beauty & Wellness 03-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
86 Physical Education & Sports 03-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
87 Tourism & Travels 03-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
88 Agriculture 03-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
89 Media & Entertainment 03-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
90 Banking & Financial Services 03-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
91 Mechanical Technology 03-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
92 Electrical Technology 03-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
93 Electronics Technology 03-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
94 Electronics & Hardware Installation Technician 03-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
X1 Multi Skill Assistant Technician / Introduction to Basic Technology 03-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
X2 Automobile Service Technician 03-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
X3 Store Operation Assistant 03-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
X4 Assistant Beauty Therapist 03-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
X5 Physical Education & Sports 03-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
X6 Tourism & Hospitality Food & Beverage Service Trainee 03-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
X7 Agriculture Solanaceous Crop Cultivator 03-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
X8 Electronics & Hardware Field Technician - Other Home Applicances 03-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
91 Mechanical Technology 03-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
92 Electrical Technology 03-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
93 Electronics Technology 03-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
95 Power - Consumer Energy Meter Technician 03-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
97 Apparels Sewing Machine Operator 03-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
15 Hindi (Second or Third Language) 04-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
B Hindi Composite (Second or Third Language) 04-05-2021 10:30 am - 12:30 PM
03 English (First Language) 06-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
17 English (Third Language) 06-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
71 Mathematics Part - I (Algebra) 08-05-2021 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
76 Arithmetic (For Special Needs) - Blind, Deaf etc. 08-05-2021 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
71 Mathematics Part - II (Geometry) 10-05-2021 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
72 Science and Technology Part - I 12-05-2021 10:30 am - 12:30 PM
77 Physiology, Hygiene & Home Science 12-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:00 PM
72 Science & Technology Part - II 15-05-2021 10:30 am - 12:30 PM
73 Social Sciences Paper - I (History & Political Science) 17-05-2021 10:30 am - 12:30 PM
73 Social Sciences Paper - II (Geography) 19-05-2021 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
18 Urdu (Second or Third Language) 20-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
19 Gujarati (Second or Third Language) 20-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
27 Sanskrit (Second or Third Language) 20-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
28 Pali (Second or Third Language) 20-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
29 Ardhamagadhi (Second or Third Language) 20-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
30 Persian (Second or Third Language) 20-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
31 Arabic (Second or Third Language) 20-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
32 Avesta (Second or Third Language) 20-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
33 Pahalavi (Second or Third Language) 20-05-2021 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
C Urdu - Composite (Second or Third Language) 20-05-2021 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
D Sanskrit - Composite (Second or Third Language) 20-05-2021 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
E Pali - Composite (Second or Third Language) 20-05-2021 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
F Ardhamagadhi - Composite (Second or Third Language) 20-05-2021 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
G Arabic - Composite (Second or Third Language) 20-05-2021 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
H Persian - Composite (Second or Third Language) 20-05-2021 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
I French - Composite (Second & Third Language) 20-05-2021 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
J German - Composite (Second & Third Language) 20-05-2021 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
K Russian - Composite (Second or Third Language) 20-05-2021 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
L Kannada - Composite (Second or Third Language) 20-05-2021 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
M Tamil - Composite (Second or Third Language) 20-05-2021 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
N Telugu - Composite (Second & Third Language) 20-05-2021 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
P Malayalam - Composite (Second or Third Language) 20-05-2021 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Q Sindhi - Composite (Second or Third Language) 20-05-2021 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
R Punjabi - Composite (Second or Third Language) 20-05-2021 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
S Bengali - Composite (Second or Third Language) 20-05-2021 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
T Gujarati - Composite (Second or Third Language) 20-05-2021 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Previous Year Exam Time Tables

  • Maharashtra Board SSC Class 10 (Revised Course) - (2020)

    Code Exam Date Time
    Marathi (First Language) 20-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Hindi (First Language) 20-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Urdu (First Language) 20-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Gujarati (First Language) 20-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Kannada (First Language) 20-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Tamil (First Language) 20-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Telugu (First Language) 20-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Malayalam (First Language) 20-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Sindhi (First Language) 20-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Bengali (First Language) 20-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Punjabi (First Language) 20-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    German (Second or Third Language) 20-11-2020 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
    French (Second or Third Language) 20-11-2020 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
    Marathi (Second or Third Language) 21-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Kannada (Second or Third Language) 21-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Tamil (Second or Third Language) 21-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Telugu (Second or Third Language) 21-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Malayalam (Second or Third Language) 21-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Sindhi (Second or Third Language) 21-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Bengali (Second or Third Language) 21-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Punjabi (Second or Third Language) 21-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Marathi Composite (Second or Third Language) 21-11-2020 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
    Hindi (Second or Third Language) 23-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Hindi Composite (Second or Third Language) 23-11-2020 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
    Urdu (Second or Third Language) 24-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Gujarati (Second or Third Language) 24-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Sanskrit (Second or Third Language) 24-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Pali (Second or Third Language) 24-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Ardhamagadhi (Second or Third Language) 24-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Persian (Second or Third Language) 24-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Arabic (Second or Third Language) 24-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Avesta (Second or Third Language) 24-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Pahalavi (Second or Third Language) 24-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Russian (Second or Third Language) 24-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Urdu - Composite (Second or Third Language) 24-11-2020 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
    Sanskrit - Composite (Second or Third Language) 24-11-2020 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
    Pali - Composite (Second or Third Language) 24-11-2020 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
    Ardhamagadhi - Composite (Second or Third Language) 24-11-2020 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
    Arabic - Composite (Second or Third Language) 24-11-2020 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
    Persian - Composite (Second or Third Language) 24-11-2020 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
    French - Composite (Second or Third Language) 24-11-2020 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
    German - Composite (Second or Third Language) 24-11-2020 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
    Russian - Composite (Second or Third Language) 24-11-2020 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
    Kannada - Composite (Second or Third Language) 24-11-2020 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
    Tamil - Composite (Second or Third Language) 24-11-2020 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
    Telugu - Composite (Second or Third Language) 24-11-2020 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
    Malayalam - Composite (Second or Third Language) 24-11-2020 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
    Sindhi - Composite (Second or Third Language) 24-11-2020 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
    Punjabi - Composite (Second or Third Language) 24-11-2020 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
    Bengali - Composite (Second or Third Language) 24-11-2020 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
    Gujarati - Composite (Second or Third Language) 24-11-2020 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
    English (First Language) 26-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    English (Third Language) 26-11-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Mathematics Part - I (Algebra) 27-11-2020 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
    Arithmetic (For Special Needs) - Blind, Deaf etc. 27-11-2020 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
    Mathematics Part - II (Geometry) 28-11-2020 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
    Science and Technology Part - I 01-12-2020 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
    Physiology Hygiene & Home Science (For Special Needs) 01-12-2020 10:30 am - 1:00 PM
    Science and Technology Part - II 02-12-2020 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
    Social Sciences Paper - I (History & Political Science) 03-12-2020 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
    Social Sciences Paper - II (Geography) 04-12-2020 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
    Multi Skill Foundation Course / Introduction to Basic Technology 05-12-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Automobile Service Technician 05-12-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Retail Merchandising 05-12-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Healthcare - General Duty Assistant 05-12-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Beauty & Wellness 05-12-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Physical Education and Sports 05-12-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Tourism & Travels 05-12-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Agriculture 05-12-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Media & Entertainment 05-12-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Banking & Financial Services 05-12-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Mechanical Technology 05-12-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Electrical Technology 05-12-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Electronics Technology 05-12-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
    Electronics & Hardware Installation Technician 05-12-2020 10:30 am - 1:30 PM
  • Maharashtra Board SSC Class 10 (Revised Course) - (2019)

    Code Exam Date Time
    Marathi (First Language) 01-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Hindi (First Language) 01-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Urdu (First Language) 01-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Gujarati (First Language) 01-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Kannada (First Language) 01-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Tamil (First Language) 01-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Telugu (First Language) 01-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Malayalam (First Language) 01-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Sindhi (First Language) 01-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Bengali (First Language) 01-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Punjabi (First Language) 01-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    German (Second or Thrid Language) 01-03-2019 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    French (Second or Thrid Language) 01-03-2019 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Marathi (Second or Third Language) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Kannada (Second or Third Language) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Tamil (Second or Third Language) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Telugu (Second or Third Language) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Malayalam (Second or Third Language) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Sindhi (Second or Third Language) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Bengali (Second or Third Language) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Punjabi (Second or Third Language) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Marathi Composite (Second or Third Language) 02-03-2019 11:00 am - 1:00 PM
    English (First Language) 05-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    English (Third Language) 05-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Multi Skill Foundation Course/Introduction to Basic Technology 06-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Automobile Service Technician 06-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Retail Merchandising 06-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Healthcare – Genral Duty Assistant 06-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Beauty and Wellness 06-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Physical Education and Sports 06-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Tourism & Travels 06-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Agriculture 06-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Media & Entertainment 06-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Banking & Financial Services 06-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Mechanical Technology 06-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Electrical Technology 06-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Electronics Technology 06-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Electronics & Hardware Installation Technician 06-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Hindi (Second or Third Language) 07-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Hindi - Composite (Second or Third Language) 07-03-2019 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Urdu (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Gujarati (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Sanskrit (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Pali (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Ardhamagadhi (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Persian (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Arabic (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Avesta (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Pahalavi (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Russian (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Urdu – Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Sanskrit – Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Pali – Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Ardhamagadhi – Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Arabic – Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Persian - Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    French - Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    German - Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Russian - Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Kannada - Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Tamil - Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Telugu - Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Malayalam - Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Sindhi - Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Punjabi – Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Bengali - Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Gujarati - Composite (Second or Third Language) 08-03-2019 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Mathematics Paper – I (Algebra) 11-03-2019 11:00 am - 1:00 PM
    Arithmetic (For Special needs) – Blind, Deaf etc. 11-03-2019 11:00 am - 1:00 PM
    Mathematics Paper – II (Geometry) 13-03-2019 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Science and Technology Paper – I 15-03-2019 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Physiology Hygiene & Home Science (For Special needs) 15-03-2019 11:00 am - 1:30 PM
    Science and Technology Paper – II 18-03-2019 11:00 am - 1:00 PM
    Social Sciences Paper – I (History & Political Science) 20-03-2019 11:00 am - 1:30 pm
    Social Sciences Paper – II (Geography & Economics) 22-03-2019 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
  • Maharashtra Board SSC Class 10 (Revised Course) - (2018)

    Code Exam Date Time
    Marathi (First Language) 01-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Hindi (First Language) 01-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Urdu (First Language) 01-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Gujarati (First Language) 01-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Kannada (First Language) 01-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Tamil (First Language) 01-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Telugu (First Language) 01-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Malayalam (First Language) 01-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Sindhi (First Language) 01-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Bengali (First Language) 01-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Punjabi (First Language) 01-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    French (Second or Thrid Language) 01-03-2018 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Marathi (Second or Third Language) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Kannada (Second or Third Language) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Tamil (Second or Third Language) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Telugu (Second or Third Language) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Malayalam (Second or Third Language) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Sindhi (Second or Third Language) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Bengali (Second or Third Language) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Punjabi (Second or Third Language) 03-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Hindi (Second or Third Language) 05-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Hindi - Composite (Second or Third Language) 05-03-2018 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Multi Skill Foundation Course 05-03-2018 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Automobile Service Technician 05-03-2018 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Retail Merchandising 05-03-2018 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Helathcare – Genral Duty Assistant 05-03-2018 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Beauty and Wellness 05-03-2018 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Physical Education and Sports 05-03-2018 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Tourism & Travels 05-03-2018 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Agriculture 05-03-2018 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Media & Entertainment 05-03-2018 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Banking & Financial Services 05-03-2018 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Urdu (Second or Third Language) 06-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Sanskrit (Second or Third Language) 06-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Pali (Second or Third Language) 06-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Ardhamagadhi (Second or Third Language) 06-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Persian (Second or Third Language) 06-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Arabic (Second or Third Language) 06-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Avesta (Second or Third Language) 06-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Pahalavi (Second or Third Language) 06-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Russian (Second or Third Language) 06-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Sanskrit – Composite (Second or Third Language) 06-03-2018 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Pali – Composite (Second or Third Language) 06-03-2018 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Ardhamagadhi – Composite (Second or Third Language) 06-03-2018 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Arabic – Composite (Second or Third Language) 06-03-2018 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Persian - Composite (Second or Third Language) 06-03-2018 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    French - Composite (Second or Third Language) 06-03-2018 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    German - Composite (Second or Third Language) 06-03-2018 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Russian - Composite (Second or Third Language) 06-03-2018 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Kannada - Composite (Second or Third Language) 06-03-2018 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Tamil - Composite (Second or Third Language) 06-03-2018 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Telugu - Composite (Second or Third Language) 06-03-2018 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Malayalam - Composite (Second or Third Language) 06-03-2018 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Sindhi - Composite (Second or Third Language) 06-03-2018 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Punjabi – Composite (Second or Third Language) 06-03-2018 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Bengali - Composite (Second or Third Language) 06-03-2018 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Gujarati - Composite (Second or Third Language) 06-03-2018 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    English (First Language) 08-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    English (Third Language) 08-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Mathematics Paper – I (Algebra) 10-03-2018 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    General Mathematics Paper – I 10-03-2018 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Arithmetic (For Special needs) – Blind, Deaf etc. 10-03-2018 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Mathematics Paper – II (Geometry) 12-03-2018 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    General Mathematics Paper – II 12-03-2018 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Science and Technology Paper – I 14-03-2018 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Physiology Hygiene & Home Science (For Special needs) 14-03-2018 11:00 am - 1:30 pm
    Science and Technology Paper – II 16-03-2018 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Social Sciences Paper – I (History & Political Science) 19-03-2018 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Social Sciences Paper – II (Geography & Economics) 21-03-2018 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Information Communication Technology 22-03-2018 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    German (Second or Third Language) 23-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Marathi – Composite (Second or Third Language) 23-03-2018 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Introduction to Basic Technology Paper – I 23-03-2018 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Elements of Mechanical Engineering Paper – I 23-03-2018 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Elements of Electrical & Electronics Technology Paper – I 23-03-2018 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Gujarathi (Second or Third Language) 24-03-2018 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Urdu – Composite ( Second or Third Language) 24-03-2018 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Introduction to Basic Technology Paper – II 24-03-2018 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    Elements of Mechanical Engineering Paper – II 24-03-2018 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    Elements of Electrical & Electronics Technology Paper – II 24-03-2018 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Maharashtra Board SSC Class 10 (Revised Course) - (2017)

    Code Exam Date Time
    Marathi (First Language) 07-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Hindi (First Language) 07-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Urdu (First Language) 07-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Gujarathi (First Language) 07-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Kannada (First Language) 07-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Tamil (First Language) 07-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Telugu (First Language) 07-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Malayalam (First Language) 07-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Sindhi (First Language) 07-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Bengali (First Language) 07-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Punjabi (First Language) 07-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    French (Second or Thrid Language) 07-03-2017 03:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Multi Skill Foundation Course 08-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Automobile Service Technician 08-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Retail Merchandising 08-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Helathcare – Genral Duty Assistant 08-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Beauty and Wellness 08-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Physical Education and Sports 08-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Hindi (Second or Third Language) 09-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Hindi - Composite (Second or Third Language) 09-03-2017 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    English (First Language) 11-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    English (Third Language) 11-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Mathematics Paper – I (Algebra) 14-03-2017 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    General Mathematics Paper – I 14-03-2017 03:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Arithmetic (For Special needs) – Blind, Deaf etc. 14-03-2017 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Mathematics Paper – II (Geometry) 16-03-2017 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    General Mathematics Paper – II 16-03-2017 03:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Science and Technology Paper – I 18-03-2017 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Physiology Hygiene & Home Science (For Special needs) 18-03-2017 11:00 am - 1:30 pm
    Science and Technology Paper – II 20-03-2017 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Social Science Paper – I (History & Political Science) 22-03-2017 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Social Science Paper – II (Geography & Economics) 25-03-2017 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Information Communication Technology 27-03-2017 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Marathi (Second or Third Language) 29-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Kannada (Second or Third Language) 29-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Tamil (Second or Third Language) 29-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Telugu (Second or Third Language) 29-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Malayalam (Second or Third Language) 29-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Sindhi (Second or Third Language) 29-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Bengali (Second or Third Language) 29-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Punjabi (Second or Third Language) 29-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Urdu (Second or Third Language) 30-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Sanskrit (Second or Third Language) 30-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Pali (Second or Third Language) 30-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Ardhamagadhi (Second or Third Language) 30-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Persian (Second or Third Language) 30-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Arabic (Second or Third Language) 30-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Avesta (Second or Third Language) 30-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Pahalavi (Second or Third Language) 30-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Russian (Second or Third Language) 30-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Sanskrit – Composite (Second or Third Language) 30-03-2017 03:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Pali – Composite (Second or Third Language) 30-03-2017 03:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Ardhamagadhi – Composite (Second or Third Language) 30-03-2017 03:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Arabic – Composite (Second or Third Language) 30-03-2017 03:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Persian - Composite (Second or Third Language) 30-03-2017 03:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    French - Composite (Second or Third Language) 30-03-2017 03:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    German - Composite (Second or Third Language) 30-03-2017 03:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Russian - Composite (Second or Third Language) 30-03-2017 03:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Kannada - Composite (Second or Third Language) 30-03-2017 03:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Tamil - Composite (Second or Third Language) 30-03-2017 03:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Telugu - Composite (Second or Third Language) 30-03-2017 03:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Malayalam - Composite (Second or Third Language) 30-03-2017 03:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Sindhi - Composite (Second or Third Language) 30-03-2017 03:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Punjabi – Composite (Second or Third Language) 30-03-2017 03:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Bengali - Composite (Second or Third Language) 30-03-2017 03:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Gujarathi - Composite (Second or Third Language) 30-03-2017 03:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Germen (Second or Third Language) 31-03-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Marathi – Composite (Second or Third Language) 31-03-2017 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Introduction to Basic Technology Paper – I 31-03-2017 03:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Elements of Mechanical Engineering Paper – I 31-03-2017 03:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Elements of Electrical & Electronics Technology Paper – I 31-03-2017 03:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Gujarathi (Second or Third Language) 01-04-2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    Urdu – Composite ( Second or Third Language) 01-04-2017 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Introduction to Basic Technology Paper – II 01-04-2017 03:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    Elements of Mechanical Engineering Paper – II 01-04-2017 03:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    Elements of Electrical & Electronics Technology Paper – II 01-04-2017 03:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Maharashtra Board SSC Class 10 (Revised Course) - (2016)

    Code Exam Date Time
    First Language 01-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Marathi (01) 01-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Hindi (02) 01-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Urdu (04) 01-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Gujarati (05) 01-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Kannada (06) 01-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Tamil (07) 01-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Telugu (08) 01-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Malayalam (09) 01-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Sindhi (10) 01-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Bengali (11) 01-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Punjabi (12) 01-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Second or Third language Hindi (15) 03-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Second or Third language (Composite Course) Hindi (Composite) -B 03-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    First Language 05-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    English (03) 05-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Third Language 05-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    English (17) 05-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Second or Third language French (35) 01-03-2016 03:00 pm - 06:00 pm
    Mathematic Paper-I (71) Algebra 08-03-2016 11:00 am - 01:00 pm
    Arithmetic (76) (For Blind, Deaf, Dumb, Spastics, Autism and learning disabled) 08-03-2016 11:00 am - 01:00 pm
    General Mathematic Paper-I (74) 08-03-2016 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm
    Mathematic Paper-II (71) Geometry 10-03-2016 11:00 am - 01:00 pm
    General Mathematic Paper-II (74) 10-03-2016 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm
    Science Technology Paper-I (72) 12-03-2016 11:00 am - 01:00 pm
    Physiology Hygiene & Home Science (77) (For Blind, Deaf, Dumb, Spastics, Autism and learning disabled) 12-03-2016 11:00 am - 01:30 pm
    Science and Technology Paper – II (72) 15-03-2016 11:00 am - 01:00 pm
    Social Science Paper-I (73) 17-03-2016 11:00 am - 01:00 pm
    Social Science Paper – II(73) 19-03-2016 11:00 am - 01:00 pm
    Second or Third Language 21-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Marathi (16) 21-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Kannada (20) 21-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Tamil (21) 21-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Telugu (22) 21-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Malayalam (23) 21-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Sindhi (24) 21-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Bengali (25) 21-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Punjabi (26) 21-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Information Communication Technology 22-03-2016 11:00 am - 01:00 pm
    Second or Third Language German (34) 23-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Second or Third Language Course (Composite) Marathi ( A) 23-03-2016 11:00 am - 01:00 pm
    Prevocational Subjects Paper - I 23-03-2016 03:00 pm - 06:00 pm
    Second or Third Language Gujarati (19) 26-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Second or Third Language (Composite Course) Urdu (Composite) - C 26-03-2016 11:00 am - 01:00 pm
    Prevocational Subjects Paper - II 26-03-2016 03:00 pm - 06:00 pm
    Second or Third Language 28-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Urdu (18) 28-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Sanskrit (27) 28-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Pali (28) 28-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Ardhamagadhi (29) 28-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Persian (30) 28-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Arabic (31) 28-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Avesta (32) 28-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Pahalavi (33) 28-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Russian (36) 28-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Second or Third Language (Composite Course) 28-03-2016 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm
    Multi Skill Foundation Course (81) 29-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Automobile Technology (82) 29-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
    Retail (83) 29-03-2016 11:00 am - 02:00 pm
Get Instant News Updates
Enable
x
Notification Settings X
Time Settings
Done
Clear Notification X
Do you want to clear all the notifications from your inbox?
Settings X