Director of General Education, The Government of Kerala - Higher Secondary Education (HSE) has released the Kerala HSE Class 11 Timetable for the academic year 2024. The exams will be conducted from 15 February, 2024 to 21 February, 2024. Candidates can visit the official website and download the Kerala Class 11 Time Table 2024 for practical exams.
For more details on the exam schedules and timings, students can take a look at the detailed timetable mentioned below. Students can visit the official website of Kerala HSE to download the Kerala Class 11 Time Table 2024.
Candidates who are going to appeat for the Keraa HSE Class 11 Exam can check and download the Time Table 2024 on the official website.
Step 1 : Visit the official website - "dhsekerala.gov.in"
Step 2 : On the homepage you will find "Notification/Examination - Time Table 2024"
Step 3 : Kerala Class 11 Time Table 2024 PDF will appear.
Step 4 : Download Kerala Class 11 Time table PDF for future use / reference.
Time of Examination:
Subjects without Practicals:
FN 9:30 AM TO 12:15 PM (IST) including Cool Off Time of 15 Minutes
AN 2:00 PM TO 4:45 PM (IST) Including Cool Off Time of 15 Minutes.
Subjects with Practicals (except for Biology & Music) :
9:30 AM To 11:45 AM (IST) including 15 minutes Cool Off Time
2:00 PM To 4:15 PM (IST) Including 15 Minutes Cook Off time
Biology: 2:00 PM To 4:25 PM [IST] Including Cool off Time [25 Minutes i.e., 15 Minutes each for Botany & Zoology and 10 Minutes Preparatory time for Zoology]
Music: 2:00 PM TO 3:45 PM [IST] including Cool Off Time (15 Minutes).
The below table gives you the complete details of Government of Kerala - Higher Secondary Education (HSE) - Class 11 Exam TimeTable - 2024:
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Part II - Languages | 15-02-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Computer Science & Information Technology | 15-02-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Part I - English | 15-02-2024 | 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM |
Chemistry, History | 16-02-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Islamic History & Culture | 16-02-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Business Studies, Communicative English | 16-02-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Biology, Electronics | 16-02-2024 | 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM |
Political Science, Sanskrit Sahithya | 16-02-2024 | 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM |
Computer Application, English Literature | 16-02-2024 | 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM |
Economics, Electronics Systems | 19-02-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Geography, Music, Social Work | 19-02-2024 | 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM |
Geology, Accountancy | 19-02-2024 | 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM |
Home Science, Gandhian Studies | 20-02-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Philosophy, Journalism | 20-02-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Computer Science, Statistics | 20-02-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Physics | 20-02-2024 | 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM |
Sociology, Anthropology | 20-02-2024 | 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM |
Mathematics | 21-02-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Part III Languages | 21-02-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Sanskrit Sastra, Psychology | 21-02-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Kerala HSE Class 11 - (2023)
Kerala HSE Class 11 - (2021)
Kerala HSE Class 11 - (2023)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Part II - Languages | 10-03-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Computer Science & Information Technology | 10-03-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Part II - Languages (Art Subjects) | 10-03-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Mathematics | 14-03-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Part III - Languages | 14-03-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Sanskrit Sastra, Psychology | 14-03-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Main (Art Subjects) | 14-03-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Chemistry, History | 16-03-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Islamic History & Culture | 16-03-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Business Studies, Communicative English | 16-03-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Subsidiary (Art Subjects) | 16-03-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Biology, Electronics | 18-03-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Political Science, Sanskrit Sahithya | 18-03-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Computer Application, English Literature | 18-03-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Literature (Art Subjects) | 18-03-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Physics, Economics | 21-03-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Aesthetic (Art Subjects) | 21-03-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Geography, Music, Social Work | 23-03-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Geology, Accountancy | 23-03-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Sanskrit (Art Subjects) | 23-03-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Home Science, Gandhian Studies | 25-03-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Philosophy, Journalism | 25-03-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Computer Science, Statistics | 25-03-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Sociology, Anthropology | 28-03-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Electronic Systems | 28-03-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Part I - English | 30-03-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Part I - English (Art Subjects) | 30-03-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM |
Kerala HSE Class 11 - (2022)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Sociology, Anthropology | 30-03-2022 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Electronic Sergvice Technology (Old), Electronics Systems | 30-03-2022 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Sanskrit (Art Subjects) | 30-03-2022 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Chemistry, History | 01-04-2022 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Islamic History & Culture, | 01-04-2022 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Business Studies, Communicative English | 01-04-2022 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Main (Art Subjects) | 01-04-2022 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Mathematics, Sanskrit Sastra | 05-04-2022 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Part III - Languages | 05-04-2022 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Psychology | 05-04-2022 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Literature (Art Subjects) | 05-04-2022 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Part II - Languages | 07-04-2022 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Computer Information Technology (OLD) | 07-04-2022 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Computer Science & Information Technology | 07-04-2022 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Part II - Languages (Art Subjects) | 07-04-2022 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Geography, Music, Social Work | 11-04-2022 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Geology, Accountancy | 11-04-2022 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Aesthetic (Art Subjects) | 11-04-2022 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Biology, Electronics | 13-04-2022 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Political Science, Sanskrit Sahithya | 13-04-2022 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Computer Application, English Literature | 13-04-2022 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Subsidiary (Art Subjects) | 13-04-2022 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Part I - English | 18-04-2021 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Part I - English (Art Subjects) | 18-04-2022 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Physics, Economics | 20-04-2022 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Home Science, Gandhian Studies | 22-04-2022 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Philosophy, Journalism | 22-04-2022 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Computer Science, Statistics | 22-04-2022 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
Kerala HSE Class 11 - (2021)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Sociology, Anthropology | 06-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 pm |
Electronic Service Technology (OLD) | 06-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 pm |
Electronic Systems | 06-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 pm |
Main (Art Subjects) | 06-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 pm |
Chemistry, History | 07-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 pm |
Islamic History & Culture | 07-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 pm |
Business Studies, Communicative English | 07-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 pm |
Subsidiary (Art Subjects) | 07-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 pm |
Part - II Languages | 08-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 pm |
Computer Information Technology (OLD) | 08-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 pm |
Computer Science & Information Technology | 08-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 pm |
Part - II Languages (Art Subjects) | 08-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 pm |
Biology, Electronics | 09-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 pm |
Political Science, Sanskrit Sahithya | 09-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 pm |
Computer Application, English Literature | 09-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 pm |
Aesthetic (Art Subjects) | 09-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 pm |
Part - III Languages | 10-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 pm |
Mathematics, Sanskrit Sastra | 10-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 pm |
Psychology | 10-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 PM |
Sanskrit | 10-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 PM |
Physics, Economics | 13-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 PM |
Literature (Art Subjects) | 13-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 PM |
Part - I English | 14-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 PM |
Part - I English (Art Subjects_ | 14-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 PM |
Geography, Music, Social Work | 15-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 PM |
Geology, Accountancy | 15-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 PM |
Home Science, Gandhian Studies | 16-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 PM |
Philosophy, Journalism | 16-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 PM |
Computer Science, Statisics | 16-09-2021 | 9:40 AM - 12:30 PM |
Kerala HSE Class 11 - (2020)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Biology | 10-03-2020 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 pm |
Geology, Sanskrit Sasthra, Electronics | 10-03-2020 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 pm |
Communicative English, Statistics | 10-03-2020 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 pm |
Part III - Languages | 10-03-2020 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 pm |
Subsidiary (Art Subjects) | 10-03-2020 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 pm |
History, Islamic History & Culture | 11-03-2020 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 pm |
Computer Application, Home Science, Computer Science | 11-03-2020 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 pm |
Aesthetic (Art Subjects) | 11-03-2020 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 pm |
Part II - Languages | 16-03-2020 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 pm |
Computer Information Technology (Old), Computer Science & Information Technology | 16-03-2020 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 pm |
Part II - Languages (Art Subjects) | 16-03-2020 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 pm |
Part I - English | 17-03-2020 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 pm |
Part I - English (Art Subjects) | 17-03-2020 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 pm |
Business Studies, Psychology | 18-03-2020 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 pm |
Electronic Service Technology (Old), Electronic Systems | 18-03-2020 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 pm |
Mathematics, Political Science, Journalism | 19-03-2020 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 pm |
Main (Art Subjects) | 19-03-2020 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 pm |
Chemistry, Gandhian Studies, Anthropology | 23-03-2020 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 pm |
Economics | 28-05-2020 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 pm |
Entrepreneurship Development (VHSE) | 26-05-2020 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 pm |
Physics, Philosophy, English Literature, Sociology | 29-05-2020 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 pm |
Music | 27-05-2020 | 9:45 AM - 11:30 am |
Accountancy, Geography | 27-05-2020 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 pm |
Social Work | 27-05-2020 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 pm |
Sanskrit Sahithya | 27-05-2020 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 pm |
Sanskrit (Art Subjects) | 27-05-2020 | 9:45 AM - 12:30 pm |
Kerala HSE Class 11 - (2019)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Mathematics | 21-02-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:45 pm |
Political Science | 21-02-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:45 pm |
Computer Application | 21-02-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:45 pm |
Sanskrit Sasthra | 21-02-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:45 pm |
Statistics | 21-02-2019 | 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM |
Physics | 22-02-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:45 pm |
History | 22-02-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:45 pm |
Business Studies | 22-02-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:45 pm |
Islamic History & Culture | 22-02-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:45 pm |
Communicative English | 22-02-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:45 pm |
Geology | 22-02-2019 | 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM |
Home Science | 22-02-2019 | 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM |
Psychology | 22-02-2019 | 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM |
Biology, Economics, Electronics, Journalism, Electronic System | 25-02-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:45 pm |
Computer Science, Philosophy | 25-02-2019 | 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM |
Social Work | 25-02-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:45 pm |
Part III - Languages (Art Subjects) | 25-02-2019 | 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM |
Part I - English | 26-02-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:45 pm |
Chemistry, Geography, Sociology | 27-02-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:45 pm |
Sanskrit Sahitya | 27-02-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:45 pm |
Part I - English (Art Subjects) | 27-02-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:45 pm |
Literature (Arts Subjects) | 27-02-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:45 pm |
Music | 27-02-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:45 pm |
Accountancy, Anthropology | 27-02-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:45 pm |
Gandhian Studies | 27-02-2019 | 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM |
Part II - Second Languages (Art Subjects) | 28-02-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:45 pm |
Computer Information Technology | 28-02-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:45 pm |
Kerala HSE Class 11 - (2018)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Part II – Languages, Computer Information Technology | 07-03-2018 | 10:00 am - 12:45 pm |
Part II Languages (Arts Subjects) | 07-03-2018 | 10:00 am - 12:45 pm |
Geology, Statistics, Computer Application, Home Science | 08-03-2018 | 10:00 am - 12:45 pm |
Economics, Journalism | 12-03-2018 | 10:00 am - 12:45 pm |
Literature (Arts Subjects) | 12-03-2018 | 10:00 am - 12:45 pm |
Chemistry | 13-03-2018 | 10:00 am - 12:45 pm |
Main (Arts Subjects) | 13-03-2018 | 10:00 am - 12:45 pm |
Sociology, Philosophy, Anthropology | 14-03-2018 | 10:00 am - 12:45 pm |
Part I – English | 15-03-2018 | 10:00 am - 12:45 pm |
Part I English (Arts Subjects) | 15-03-2018 | 10:00 am - 12:45 pm |
Physics, Geography, Gandhian Studies, English Literature | 19-03-2018 | 10:00 am - 12:45 pm |
Music | 19-03-2018 | 10:00 am - 11:45 am |
Sanskrit (Arts Subjects) | 19-03-2018 | 10:00 am - 12:45 pm |
Accountancy, Sanskrit Sasthra | 20-03-2018 | 10:00 am - 12:45 pm |
Subsidiary (Arts Subjects) | 20-03-2018 | 10:00 am - 12:45 pm |
Part III – Languages, Psychology | 21-03-2018 | 10:00 am - 12:45 pm |
Political Science, Mathematics, Sanskrit Sahithya | 22-03-2018 | 10:00 am - 12:45 pm |
Social Work, Computer Science, Business Studies, Electronics | 26-03-2018 | 10:00 am - 12:45 pm |
Biology | 26-03-2018 | 10:00 am - 12:25 pm |
Aesthetic (Arts Subjects) | 26-03-2018 | 10:00 am - 12:45 pm |
History, Islamic Histroy and Culture, Communicative English, Electronic Service Technology | 27-03-2018 | 10:00 am - 12:45 pm |