ICSE - The Council for the Indian School Certificate Examinations (CISCE) has released the Indian Certificate of Secondary Education (ICSE) Board Class 10 Exam Time Table for the academic year 2024. The exams will be conducted from 21 February, 2024 to 28 March, 2024.
The ICSE Class 10 Exam Time Table will be held in two sessions from 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM & 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM. Students are suggested to visit the official website of CISCE to check all the details regarding the ICSE examination. Track all the important ICSE board exam updates here.
ICSE Class 10 Exam time table has been released and the students can download the subject-wise ICSE Time Table PDF at official website - cisce.org.
Step 1 : Visit the official website of Cisce - cisce.org.
Step 2 : Go to the section which reads - the Notice Board Section.
Step 3 : On the next page, Click on that link which reads - Timetable of ICSE Year 2024 Examination and Instructions.
Step 4 : A PDF fill will be displayed on the screen.
Step 5 : Download the ICSE Class 10th Timetable 2024 PDF for future reference.
Important Points
The below table gives you the complete details of ICSE Class 10 Exam Time Table - 2024:
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
English Language - ENGLISH Paper 1 | 21-02-2024 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Literature n English - ENGLISH Paper 2 | 23-02-2024 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
History & Civics - H.C.G. Paper 1 | 26-02-2024 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
History & Civics (Thailand) - H.G.T. Paper 1 | 26-02-2024 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Geography - H.C.G. Paper 2 | 28-02-2024 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Geography (Thailand) - H.G.T. Paper 2 | 28-02-2024 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Art Paper 1 (Still Life) | 29-02-2024 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Second Language: Ao-Naga, Assamese, Bengali, Dzongkha, Garo, Gujarati, Kannada, Khasi, Lepcha, Mizo, Malayalam, Marathi, Nepali, Odia, Punjabi, Sanskrit, Tamil, Tangkhul, Telugu, Urdu | 01-03-2024 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Modern Foreign Languages: Arabic, Chinese, French, German, Modern American, Portuguese, Spanish, Thai, Tibetan | 01-03-2024 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Physics - SCIENCE Paper 1 | 04-03-2024 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Economics (Group II Elective) | 06-03-2024 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Art Paper 2 (Nature Drawing / Painting) | 07-03-2024 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Chemistry - SCIENCE Paper 2 | 11-03-2024 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Group III Elective: Carnatic Music, Commercial Applications, Computer Applications, Cookery, Drama, Economic Applications, Environmental Applications, Fashion Designing, French, German | 13-03-2024 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Group III Elective: Hindustani Music, Home Science, Hospitality Management, Indian Dance, Mass Media & Communication, Physical Education, Spanish, Western Music, Yoga, Technical Drawing Applications | 13-03-2024 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Mathematics | 15-03-2024 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Art Paper 3 (Original Composition) | 16-03-2024 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Biology - SCIENCE Paper 3 | 18-03-2024 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Hindi | 20-03-2024 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Environmental Science (Group II Elective) | 22-03-2024 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Commercial Studies (Group II Elective) | 27-03-2024 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
French (Group II Elective) | 27-03-2024 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Art Paper 4 (Applied Art) | 28-03-2024 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
ICSE Board Class 10 - (2023)
ICSE Board Class 10 - (2022)
ICSE Board Class 10 - (2021)
ICSE Board Class 10 - (2020)
ICSE Board Class 10 - ()
ICSE Board Class 10 - (2023)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
English Language - English Paper - 1 | 27-02-2023 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Literature in English - English Paper - 2 | 01-03-2023 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Commercial Studies (Group II Elective) | 03-03-2023 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Art Paper I (Still Life) | 04-03-2023 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
History & Civics - H.C.G. Paper - 1 | 06-03-2023 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
History & Civics (Thailand) - H.G.T. Paper - 1 | 06-03-2023 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Mathematics | 10-03-2023 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Art Paper 2 (Nature Drawing / Painting) | 11-03-2023 | 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Geography - H.C.G Paper - 2 | 13-03-2023 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Geography (Thailand) - H.G.T. Paper - 2 | 13-03-2023 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Environmental Science (Group II Elective) | 14-03-2023 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Second Languages - Ao-Naga, Assamese, Bengali, Dzongkha, Garo, Gujarati, Kannada, Khasi, Lepcha, Mizo, Malayam, Manipuri, Marathi, Nepali, Odia, Punjabi, Sanskrit, Tamil, Tangkhul, Telugu, Urdu | 15-03-2023 | 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM |
Modern Foreign Languages - Arabic, Chinese, French, German, Korean, Modern Armenian, Portugues, Spanish, Thai, Tibetan | 15-03-2023 | 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM |
Physics - Science Paper - 1 | 17-03-2023 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Art Paper 3 (Original Composition) | 18-03-2023 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Chemistry - Science Paper 2 | 20-03-2023 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
Economics (Group II Elective) | 21-03-2023 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Group III Elective - Carnatic Music, Commercial Applications, Computer Applications, Cookery, Drama, Economic Applications, Enviromental Applications, Fashioning Designing, French, German | 23-03-2023 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
Group III Elective - Hindustani Music, Home Science, Hospitality Management, Indian Dance, Mass Media & Communication, Physical Education, Spanish, Western Music, Yoga Technical Drawing Applications | 23-03-2023 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
French / Sanskrit (Group II Elective) | 24-03-2023 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Art Paper 4 (Applied Art) | 25-03-2023 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Hindi | 27-03-2023 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Biology - Science - Paper 3 | 29-03-2023 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
ICSE Board Class 10 - (2022)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
English Language - English Paper 1 | 25-04-2022 | 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM |
Literature in English - English Paper 2 | 26-04-2022 | 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM |
History & Civics - H.C.G. Paper 1 | 28-04-2022 | 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM |
History & Civics - H.C.G. Paper 1 (Thailand) | 28-04-2022 | 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM |
Environmental Science (Group II Elective) | 29-04-2022 | 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM |
Mathematics | 03-05-2022 | 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM |
Geography - H.C.G. Paper 2 | 05-05-2022 | 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM |
Geography - H.C.G. Paper 2 (Thailand) | 05-05-2022 | 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM |
Hindi | 06-05-2022 | 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM |
Physics - Science Paper I | 10-05-2022 | 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM |
Second Languages - Ao-Naga, Assamese, Bengali, Dzongkha, Garo, Gujarati, Kannada, Khasi, Lepcha, Mizo, Malayalam, Marathi, Nepali, Odia, Punjabi, Sanskrit, Tamil, Tangkhul, Telugu, Urdu | 12-05-2022 | 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM |
Modern Foreign Languages : Arabic, Chinese, French, German, Modern Armenian, Portuguese, Spanish, Thai, Tibetan | 12-05-2022 | 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM |
Chemistry - Science Paper 2 | 13-05-2022 | 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM |
Biology - Science Paper 3 | 16-05-2022 | 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM |
Group III Elective - Carnatic Music, Commercial Applications, Computer Applications, Cookery, Drama, Economic Applications, Environmental Applications, Fashion Designing | 18-05-2022 | 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM |
Group III Elective - French, German, Hindustani Music, Home Science, Hospitality Management, Indian Dance, Mass Media & Communications, Physical Education, Spanish, Western Music, Yoga Technical Drawing Applications | 18-05-2022 | 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM |
Economics (Group II Elective) | 19-05-2022 | 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM |
Sanskrit / French (Group II Elective) | 19-05-2022 | 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM |
Commercial Studies (Group II Electives) | 20-05-2022 | 11:00 AM - 12:30 pm |
ICSE Board Class 10 - (2021)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
English Language – English Paper 1 | 29-11-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Literature In English - English Paper 2 | 30-11-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Commercial Studies (Group II Elective) | 01-12-2021 | 11:00 am - |
History & Civics - H.C.G. Paper 1 | 02-12-2021 | 11:00 am - |
History & Civics - H.C.G. Paper 1 (Thailand) | 02-12-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Hindi | 03-12-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Mathematics | 06-12-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Geography - H.C.G. Paper 2 | 07-12-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Geography - H.C.G. Paper 2 (Thailand) | 07-12-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Group III Elective : Carnatic Music, Commercial Applications, Computer Applications, Cookery, Drama, Economic Applications, Environmental Applications, Fashion Designing | 08-12-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Group III Elective : French, German, Hindustani Music, Home Science, Hospitality Management, Indian Dance, Mass Media & Communication, Physical Education, Spanish, Western Music, Yoga | 08-12-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Technical Drawing Applications | 08-12-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Physics - Science Paper 1 | 09-12-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Second Languages - Ao-Naga, Assamese, Bengali, Dzongkha, Garo, Gujarati, Kannada, Khasi, Lepcha, Mizo, Malayalam, Marathi, Nepali, Odia, Punjabi, Sanskrit, Tamil, Tangkhul, Telugu, Urdu | 10-12-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Modern Foreign Languages : Arabic, Chinese, French, German, Modern Armenian, Portuguese, Spanish, Thai, Tibetan | 10-12-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Chemistry - Science Paper 2 | 13-12-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Economics | 14-12-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Sanskrit / French (Group II Elective) | 14-12-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Biology - Science Paper 3 | 15-12-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Environmental Science (Group II Elective) | 16-12-2021 | 11:00 am - |
ICSE Board Class 10 - (2020)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
English Language - ENGLISH Paper I | 27-02-2020 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
Environmental Science (Group II Elective) | 28-02-2020 | 11:00 am - 1:00 pm |
Art Paper I (Still Life) | 29-02-2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Mathematics | 03-03-2020 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
Commercial Studies (Group II Elective) | 04-03-2020 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
Literature in English - ENGLISH Paper 2 | 06-03-2020 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
Art Paper II (Nature Drawing / Painting) | 07-03-2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
French / Sanskrit (Group II Elective) | 07-03-2020 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
History & Civics - H.C.G. Paper I | 11-03-2020 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
Physics - Science Paper I | 13-03-2020 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
Art Paper III (Original Composition) | 14-03-2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Chemistry - Science Paper II | 16-03-2020 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
Second Languages - A0-Naga, Assamese, Bengali, Dzongkha, Garo, Gujarati, Kannada, Khasi, Lepcha, Malayalam, Manipuri, Marathi, Mizo, Neoali, Odia, Punjabi, Sanskrit, Tamil, Tangkhul, Telugu, Urdu | 18-03-2020 | 11:00 am - 2:00 PM |
Modern Foreign Languages - Arabic, Chinese, French, German, Korean, Modern Armenian, Portuguese, Spanish, Thai, Tibetan | 18-03-2020 | 11:00 am - 2:00 PM |
Geography - H.C.G. Paper II | 02-07-2020 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
Art Paper IV (Applied Art) | 04-07-2020 | 11:00 am - |
Group Elective III - Carnatic Music, Commercial Applications, Computer Applications, Cookery, Drama, Economic Apps, Environmental Apps, Fashion Designing, French, German, Hindustani Music, Home Science, Indian Dance, Mass Media & Commn, Phy Edu, Yoga | 06-07-2020 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
Technical Drawing Applications | 06-07-2020 | 11:00 am - 2:00 PM |
Hindi | 08-07-2020 | 11:00 am - 2:00 PM |
Economics (Group II Elective) | 12-07-2020 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
Biology - Science Paper III | 10-07-2020 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
ICSE Board Class 10 - (2019)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
English Language - ENGLISH Paper I | 22-02-2019 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
Art Paper I (Still Life) | 23-02-2019 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Literature in English - ENGLISH Paper 2 | 25-02-2019 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
Hindi | 26-02-2019 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
Environmental Science (Group II Elective) | 27-02-2019 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
History & Civics - H.C.G. Paper I | 01-03-2019 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
Art Paper II (Nature Drawing / Painting)) | 02-03-2019 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Physics - SCIENCE Paper I | 05-03-2019 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
Mathematics | 08-03-2019 | 11:00 am - 1:30 PM |
Art Paper III (Original Composition) | 09-03-2019 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Geography - H.C.G. Paper II | 11-03-2019 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
Second Languages - Ao-Naga, Assamese, Bengali, Dzongkha, Garo, Gujarati, Kannada, Khasi, Lepcha, Malayalam, Manipuri, Marathi, Mizo, Nepali, Odia, Punjabi, Sanskrit, Tamil, Tangkhul, Telugu, Urdu | 13-03-2019 | 11:00 am - 2:00 PM |
Modern Foreign Languages - Arabic, Chinese, French, German, Modern Armenian, Persian, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish, Thai, Tibetan | 13-03-2019 | 11:00 am - 2:00 PM |
French / Sanskrit (Group II Elective) | 14-03-2019 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
Economics (Group II Elective) | 15-03-2019 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
Art Paper IV (Applied Art) | 16-03-2019 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm |
Group Elective III-Carnatic Music, Commerical Applications, Computer Applications, Cookery, Drama, Economic Apps, Environmental Apps, Fashion Designing, French, German, Hindustani Music,Home Science,Indian Dance,Physical Education,Western Music, Yoga | 18-03-2019 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
Technical Drawing Applications | 18-03-2019 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
Commercial Studies (Group II Elective) | 19-03-2019 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
Chemistry - SCIENCE Paper II | 22-03-2019 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
Biology - SCIENCE Paper III | 25-03-2019 | 11:00 am - 1:00 PM |
ICSE Board Class 10 - (2018)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
English Language - ENGLISH Paper 1 | 02-02-2018 | 11:00 am - 1:00 pm |
Mathematics | 27-02-2018 | 11:00 am - 1:30 pm |
Commercial Studies (Group II Elective) | 28-02-2018 | 11:00 am - 1:00 pm |
Literature in English - ENGLISH Paper 2 | 05-03-2018 | 11:00 am - 1:00 pm |
History & Civics - H.C.G. - Paper 1 | 07-03-2018 | 11:00 am - 1:00 pm |
Second Languages: Ao-Naga, Assamese, Bengali, Dzongkha, Garo, Gujarati, Kannada, Khasi, Lepcha, Mizo, Malayalam, Manipuri, Marathi, Nepali, Odia, Punjabi, Sanskrit, Tamil, Tangkhul, Telugu, Urdu | 09-03-2018 | 11:00 am - 2:00 pm |
Modern Foreign Languages: Arabic, Chinese, French, German, Italian, Korean, Modern, Armenian, Portuguese, Spanish, Thai, Tibetan | 09-03-2018 | 11:00 am - 2:00 pm |
Art Paper I (Still Life) | 10-03-2018 | 9:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Geography - H.C.G. - Paper 2 | 12-03-2018 | 11:00 am - 1:00 pm |
Hindi | 14-03-2018 | 11:00 am - 2:00 pm |
Physics - SCIENCE Paper 1 | 16-03-2018 | 11:00 am - 1:00 pm |
Art Paper II (Nature Drawing/ Painting) | 17-03-2018 | 9:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Chemistry - SCIENCE Paper 2 | 19-03-2018 | 11:00 am - 1:00 pm |
Economics (Group II Elective) | 21-03-2018 | 11:00 am - 1:00 pm |
Group III Elective: Carnatic Music, Commercial Applications, Computer Applications, Cookery, Drama, Economic Applications, Environmental Applications, Fashion Designing, French, German, Hindustani Music, Home Science, Indian Dance, Physical Education | 23-03-2018 | 11:00 am - 1:00 pm |
Technical Drawing Applications | 23-03-2018 | 11:00 am - 2:00 pm |
Art Paper III (Original Composition) | 24-03-2018 | 9:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Biology - SCIENCE Paper 3 | 26-03-2018 | 11:00 am - 1:00 pm |
Art Paper IV (Applied Art) | 27-03-2018 | 9:00 am - 12:00 pm |
French / Sanskrit (Group II Elective) | 27-03-2018 | 11:00 am - 1:00 pm |
Environmental Science (Group II Elective) | 28-03-2018 | 11:00 am - 1:00 pm |
ICSE Board Class 10 - (2017)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
English Language - ENGLISH Paper 1 | 10-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Literature in English - ENGLISH Paper 2 | 15-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
History & Civics - H.C.G. - Paper 1 | 15-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Art Paper I (Still Life) | 18-03-2017 | 09:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Geography - H.C.G. - Paper 2 | 20-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Ao-Naga (Second Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Assamese (Second Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Bengali (Second Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Dzongkha (Second Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Garo (Second Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Gujarati (Second Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Kannada (Second Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Khasi (Second Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Lepcha (Second Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Mizo (Second Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Malayalam (Second Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Manipuri (Second Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Marathi (Second Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Nepali (Second Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Odia (Second Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Punjabi (Second Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Sanskrit (Second Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Tamil (Second Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Tangkhul (Second Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Telugu (Second Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Urdu (Second Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Arabic (Modern Foreign Languages) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Bhahasa Indonesia (Modern Foreign Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Chinese (Modern Foreign Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
French (Modern Foreign Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
German (Modern Foreign Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Modern Armenian (Modern Foreign Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Spanish (Modern Foreign Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Thai (Modern Foreign Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Tibetan (Modern Foreign Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Japanese (Modern Foreign Language) | 23-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Art Paper II (Nature Drawing/ Painting) | 25-03-2017 | 09:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Physics - SCIENCE Paper 1 | 27-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
(Group II Elective) - French / Sanskrit | 29-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Hindi | 30-03-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Art Paper III (Original Composition) | 01-04-2017 | 09:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Chemistry - SCIENCE Paper 2 | 03-04-2017 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Biology - SCIENCE Paper 3 | 05-04-2017 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Carnatic Music (Group – III Elective) | 07-04-2017 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Commercial Applications (Group – III Elective) | 07-04-2017 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Cookery (Group – III Elective) | 07-04-2017 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Drama (Group – III Elective) | 07-04-2017 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Economic Applications (Group – III Elective) | 07-04-2017 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Environmental Applications (Group – III Elective) | 07-04-2017 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Fashion Designing (Group – III Elective) | 07-04-2017 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
French (Group – III Elective) | 07-04-2017 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Hindustani Music (Group – III Elective) | 07-04-2017 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Home Science (Group – III Elective) | 07-04-2017 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Indian Dance (Group – III Elective) | 07-04-2017 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Physical Education (Group – III Elective) | 07-04-2017 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Western Music (Group – III Elective) | 07-04-2017 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Yoga (Group – III Elective) | 07-04-2017 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Technical Drawing Applications | 07-04-2017 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Art Paper IV (Applied Art) | 08-04-2017 | 09:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Economics (Group II Elective) | 12-04-2017 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Mathematics | 17-04-2017 | 11:00 am - 12:30 pm |
Commercial Studies (Group II Elective) | 19-04-2017 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Environmental Science (Group II Elective) | 21-04-2017 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
ICSE Board Class 10 - (2016)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
English Language - ENGLISH Paper 1 | 29-02-2016 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Literature in English - ENGLISH Paper 2 | 02-03-2016 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
History & Civics - H.C.G. - Paper 1 | 04-03-2016 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Art Paper I (Still Life) | 05-03-2016 | 09:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Environmental Science (Group II Elective) | 08-03-2016 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Hindi | 09-03-2016 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Geography - H.C.G. - Paper 2 | 11-03-2016 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Art Paper II (Nature Drawing/ Painting) | 12-03-2016 | 09:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Mathematics | 14-03-2016 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Physics - SCIENCE Paper 1 | 16-03-2016 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Commercial Studies (Group II Elective) | 17-03-2016 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
(Group II Elective) - French / Sanskrit | 17-03-2016 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Chemistry - SCIENCE Paper 2 | 18-03-2016 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Art Paper III (Original Composition) | 19-03-2016 | 09:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Biology - SCIENCE Paper 3 | 21-03-2016 | 09:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Second Languages:Ao-Naga, Assamese, Bengali, Dzongkha, Garo, Gujarati, Hindi, Kannada, Khasi, Lepcha, Mizo, Malayalam, Manipuri, Marathi, Nepali, Odia, Sanskrit, Tamil, Tangkhul, Telugu, Urdu | 22-03-2016 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Modern Foreign Languages:Arabic, Bhahasa Indonesia, Bhahasa Malaysia, Chinese, French, German, Kiswahili, Korean, Modern Armenian, Spanish, Thai, Tibetan | 22-03-2016 | 11:00 am - 02:00 pm |
Carnatic Music, Commercial Applications, Computer, Applications, Cookery, Drama, Economic Applications, Environmental Applications, Fashion Designing, French, German, Hindustani Music , Home Science, Indian Dance, Physical Education, Spanish, Western | 28-03-2016 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Technical Drawing Applications | 28-03-2016 | 09:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Economics (Group II Elective) | 30-03-2016 | 09:00 am - 01:00 pm |
Art Paper IV (Applied Art) | 31-03-2016 | 09:00 am - 12:00 pm |
ICSE Board Class 10 - (0)
Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
English Language – English Paper 1 | 16-08-2021 | 11:00 am - 2:00 PM |
Environmental Science (Group II Elective) | 06-05-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Art Paper 1 (Still Life) | 08-05-2021 | 09:00 am - |
Literature in English – English Paper 2 | 10-05-2021 | 11:00 am - |
History & Civics - H.C.G. Paper 1 | 12-05-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Economics (Group II Elective) | 13-05-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Art Paper 2 (Nature Drawing/ Painting) | 15-05-2021 | 09:00 am - |
Mathematics | 18-05-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Geography - H.C.G. Paper 2 | 20-05-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Art Paper 3 (Original Composition) | 22-05-2021 | 09:00 am - |
Commercial Studies (Group II Elective) | 24-05-2021 | 11:00 am - |
French (Group II Elective) | 24-05-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Second Languages: Ao-Naga, Assamese, Bengali, Dzongkha, Garo, Gujarati, Kannada, Khasi, Lepcha, Mizo, Malayalam, Manipuri, Marathi, Nepali, Odia, Punjabi, Sanskrit, Tamil, Tangkhul, Telugu, Urdu | 25-05-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Modern Foreign Languages: Arabic, Chinese, French, German, Modern Armenian, Portuguese, Spanish, Thai, Tibetan | 25-05-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Physics – SCIENCE Paper 1 | 28-05-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Art Paper 4 (Applied Art) | 29-05-2021 | 09:00 am - |
Chemistry - SCIENCE Paper 2 | 31-05-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Biology - SCIENCE Paper 3 | 02-06-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Hindi | 04-06-2021 | 11:00 am - |
(Group III-Elective): Carnatic Music, Commercial Applications, Computer Applications, Cookery, Drama, Economic Applications, Environmental Applications, Fashion Designing, French, German, Hindustani Music, Home Science, Hospitality Management, Indian | 07-06-2021 | 11:00 am - |
Technical Drawing Applications | 07-06-2021 | 11:00 am - |