Haryana Board Class 12 Datesheet

Haryana Board of School Education (HBSE) or (BSEH) has released the HBSE Board Class 12 Compartment Tentative Exam timetable 2020-21. The exams will be conducted from 20th April 2021 to 17th May 2021.

While the exams will be held from 12:30 PM to 3:00 PM. Students can visit the official website of HBSE to download the HBSE Class 12 TimeTable 2021.

The below table gives you the complete details of HBSE Class 12 Tentative Exam TimeTable - 2020-21:

Important Instructions:

  • The Figures I, II, & III means Group viz:- I - Humanities Group, II - Commerce Group, & III - Science Group
  • Differently Abled i) Blind Candidates ii) Dyslexia & Spastic Candidates iii) Deaf & Dumb Candidates iv) Permanently disabled who cannot write with their own hands, shall be provided along with the services of amanuensis and an extra time of 20 minutes per one hour for answering each paper
  • Candidates will bring their own Log, Trigonometry Tables & Stencils for Maps and can use color pencils in Science Subjects only.
  • Private/Open School Candidates are advised to contact the Centre Supdt. of their Examination Centre to note the date, time & place of their practical Examination.
  • Calculators (Simple/Scientific) & Mobiles Phones are not permitted in the Examination Hall, if found those will be condidered as use of Unfairmeans.
  • In case of emergency, Please contact on Telephone Nos :- 01664-243336 (Secretary), 01664-254604, PABX Nos. 01664-244171 to 244176 (Ext. Sr. Sec. (Acad.) - 300, Open School - 387, Conduct Branch 161 & 175, Fax No. 01664-244175.
  • All the candidates will carry thier own hand sanitizer in transparent bottle.
  • All the candidates will cover thier nose, mouth and noise with mask / cloth.
  • All candidates will follow physican distance norms.
  • Parents will guide their ward (s) about percautions to be taken by them to avoid spread of Covid-19.
  • Parents will ensure that their ward is not sick.
  • All instructions issued while appearing in Examinations centers will be strictly adhered to by the candidates.
  • Candidates will follow instructions giveny in Admit Card.
  • Candidates can carry their personal water bottle.
Exam Date Time
Hindi (Core / Elective) - All Groups (English Special for Foreign Students in Lieu of Hindi Core) 20-04-2021 12:30 pm - 3:00 PM
Physics / Economics - I, II, III Groups 23-04-2021 12:30 pm - 3:00 PM
Fine Arts (All Options) - I Group 24-04-2021 12:30 pm - 3:00 PM
Mathematics - I, II, III Groups 27-04-2021 12:30 pm - 3:00 PM
Physical Education - I Group 29-04-2021 12:30 pm - 3:00 PM
Home Science - I, III Groups 30-04-2021 12:30 pm - 3:00 PM
English (Core / Elective) - AIl Groups 01-05-2021 12:30 pm - 3:00 PM
Military Science / Dance (All Options) - I, III Groups 03-05-2021 12:30 pm - 3:00 PM
Punjabi - I, II, III Groups 04-05-2021 12:30 pm - 3:00 PM
Chemistry / Accountancy / Public Administration - I, II, III Groups 05-05-2021 12:30 pm - 3:00 PM
Geography - I, III Groups 06-05-2021 12:30 pm - 3:00 PM
Computer Science / ITES (Information Technology & Enabling Services) (For Govt. Model Sr. Sec. School, SLCE Sec-28 Faridabad only) 07-05-2021 12:30 pm - 3:00 PM
History / Biology - I, III Groups 08-05-2021 12:30 pm - 3:00 PM
Agriculture / Psychology - I, III Groups 10-05-2021 12:30 pm - 3:00 PM
Sanskrit / Urdu / Bio-Technology - I, II, III Groups 11-05-2021 12:30 pm - 3:00 PM
Political Science - I 12-05-2021 12:30 pm - 3:00 PM
Music Hindustani (All Options) / Philosophy / Business Studies - I, II, III 13-05-2021 12:30 pm - 3:00 PM
Sociology / Entrepreneurship - I, II 15-05-2021 12:30 pm - 3:00 PM
Retail / Security / Automobile / IT & ITES / Patient Care Assistant / Physical Education & Sports / Beauty & Wellness / Office Secretary Ship and Stenography in Hindi / English - I, II, III 17-05-2021 12:30 pm - 3:00 PM
Travel Tourism & Hospitality / Agriculture Paddy Farming / Media Animation / Banking and Finance Services / Banking and Insurance Services / Vision Technician / Apparel Fashion Design - I, II, III 17-05-2021 12:30 pm - 3:00 PM

Previous Year Exam Time Tables

  • Haryana Board Class 12 - (2020)

    Exam Date Time
    Agriculture Paddy Farming / Media Animation / Banking & Finance Services / Banking & Insurance Services / Vision Technician / Apparel Fashion Design - I, II, III Groups 23-01-2020 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    Hindi (Core / Elective ) - All Groups (English Special for Foreign Students in Lieu of Hindi Core) 28-10-2020 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    Physics / Economics - I, II, III Groups 30-10-2020 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    Fine Arts (All Options) - I Group 02-11-2020 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    Mathematics - I, II, III Groups 04-11-2020 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    Physical Education - I Group 06-11-2020 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    Home Science - I, III Groups 07-11-2020 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    Military Science / Dance (All Options) - I, III Groups 09-11-2020 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    Punjabi - I, II, III Groups 10-11-2020 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    Chemistry / Accountancy / Public Administration - I, II, III Groups 11-11-2020 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    Computer Science / ITES (Information Technology & Enabling Services) (For Govt. Model Sr. Sec. School, SLCE, Sector-28 Faridabad Only) 13-11-2020 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    History / Biology - I, III Groups 16-11-2020 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    Agriculture / Psychology - I, III Groups 17-11-2020 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    Sanskrit / Urdu / Bio-Technology - I, II, III Groups 18-11-2020 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    Political Science - I Group 19-11-2020 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    Music Hindustani (All Options) / Philosophy / Business Studies - I, II, III Groups 20-11-2020 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    Sociology / Entrepreneurship - I, II Groups 21-11-2020 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    Retail / Security / Automobile / IT & ITES / Patient Care Assistant / Physical Education & Sports / Beauty & Wellness / Office Secretary Ship & Stenography in Hindi / English / Travel Tourism & Hospitality - I, II, III Groups 23-11-2020 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    Geography - I, III Groups 12-11-2020 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Haryana Board Class 12 - (2019)

    Exam Date Time
    Punjabi - I, II, III Groups 25-03-2019 12:30 pm - 3:30 PM
    Political Science - I Groups 26-03-2019 12:30 pm - 3:30 PM
    Chemistry /Accountancy / Public Administration - I, II, III Groups 27-03-2019 12:30 pm - 3:30 PM
    Physical Education - I Groups 28-03-2019 12:30 pm - 3:30 PM
    Sociology / Entrepreneurship - I, II Groups 29-03-2019 12:30 pm - 3:30 PM
    Psychology / Biology / Philosophy / Business Studies - I, II, III Groups 30-03-2019 12:30 pm - 3:30 PM
    Home Science - I, III Groups 01-04-2019 12:30 pm - 3:30 PM
    Sanskrit / Urdu - I, II, III Groups 02-04-2019 12:30 pm - 3:30 PM
    Retail /Security /Automobile /IT & ITES /Patient Care Assistant /Physical Edu. & Sports /Beauty & Wellness /Office Secretary Ship & Stenography in HIndi /English /Travel Tourism & Hospitality /Agriculture Paddy Farming /Media Animation - I, II, III G 03-04-2019 12:30 pm - 3:30 PM
    Geography - I, III Groups 22-03-2019 12:30 pm - 3:30 PM
    Military Science / Agriculture / Dance (All Options) - I, III Groups 19-03-2019 12:30 pm - 3:30 PM
    English (Core / Elective) - All Groups 07-03-2019 12:30 pm - 3:30 PM
    Hindi (Core / Elective) - All Groups (English Special For Foreign Students in Lieu of Hindi Core 09-03-2019 12:30 pm - 3:30 PM
    Physics / Economics - I, II, III Groups 12-03-2019 12:30 pm - 3:30 PM
    Fine Arts (All Options) - I Groups 13-03-2019 12:30 pm - 3:30 PM
    History / Bio-Technology - I, III Groups 14-03-2019 12:30 pm - 3:30 PM
    Music Hindustani (All Options) / Computer Science - I, II, III Groups 15-03-2019 12:30 pm - 3:30 PM
    ITES (Information Technology & Enabling Services) (For Govt. Model Sr. Sec. School, SLCE Sec-28 Fariadabad Only) 16-03-2019 12:30 pm - 3:30 PM
    Mathematics - I, II, III Groups 18-03-2019 12:30 pm - 3:30 PM
  • Haryana Board Class 12 - (2018)

    Exam Date Time
    Hindi (Core / Elective) – All Groups (English special for foreign students in Lieu of Hindi Core) 09-03-2018 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
    English (Core / Elective) – All Groups 07-03-2018 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
    Physics / Economics -- I, II, III Groups 12-03-2018 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
    Fine arts (All Options) – I Groups 13-03-2018 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
    History / Bio – Technology – I, III Groups 14-03-2018 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
    Philpsophy / Accountancy - I, III Groups 15-03-2018 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
    ITES (Information Technology & Enabling Services) (For Govt. Model Sr. Sec. School SLCE Sec-28 Faridabad Only) 16-03-2018 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
    Music Hindustani (All Options) / Computer Science - I, II, III Groups 17-03-2018 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
    Mathematics - I, II, III Groups 19-03-2018 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
    Home Science - II, III Groups 20-03-2018 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
    Geography – I, III Groups 21-03-2018 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
    Punjabi - I, II, III Groups 22-03-2018 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
    Political Science – I Groups 24-03-2018 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
    Chemistry / Bussiness Studies/ Public Administration - I, II, III Groups 26-03-2018 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
    Physical Education – I Groups 27-03-2018 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
    Sociology / Entrepreneurship - I, II Groups 28-03-2018 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
    Physcology / Biology – I, III Groups 30-03-2018 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
    Military Science / Agriculture / Dance (All Options)- I, III Groups 31-03-2018 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
    Sanskrit / Urdu - I, II, III Groups 02-04-2018 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
    Retail / Secirity / Automobiles / IT & ITES/ Patient Care Assistant / Physical Education & Sports / Beauty and Wellness / Office Secretary Ship and Stenography in Hindi / English - I, II, III Groups 03-04-2018 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
Get Instant News Updates
Enable
x
Notification Settings X
Time Settings
Done
Clear Notification X
Do you want to clear all the notifications from your inbox?
Settings X