Goa Board HSSC Class 12 Datesheet

Goa Board of Secondary & Higher Secondary Education (GBSHSE) has released the REVISED FINAL GBSHSE Board Class 12 (General, Vocational, & CWSN Stream) timetable for the academic year 2019-20. The exams will be conducted from 20th May 2020 to 22nd May 2020.

While the exams will be held from 9:00 AM to 11:30 AM and for the few subjects the timings will be from 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM. Students can visit the official website of GBSHSE to download the GBSHSE Class 12 TimeTable 2020.

The below table gives you the complete details of GBSHSE Class 12 Exam TimeTable - 2019-20 (General, Vocational & CWSN Stream):

Note:

1. The Candidates may please note that the examination starts on each day at 10.00 AM.

2. The date and hour of commencement of examination of respective subject should be carefully noted by the Head of the Institution and inform to the candidate(s) concerned.

3. The exact sub centres / places where the examination will be held at each centre will be announced at the concerned centre.

4. The candidates are advised to be present at the places of examination at 09.30 AM. Late arrival beyond half hour after the commencement of examination in each subject shall be disqualify the candidates from appearing at the said examination. Candidate(S) shall not be allowed to leave the Examination hall before 11.00 AM.

5. General Stream : The Practical Examination will commence from Monday 27th January, 2020. However, the detailed programme of the Practical Examination will be notified later through the Heads of Institutions. The candidates are advised that they should get the same ascertained from the Heads of Institution.

6. Vocational Stream : The Audit of regular students will commence from Monday 27th January, 2020. However the detailed programme of the Audit for regular and repeater students will be notified later through the Heads of Institutions. The candidates are advised that they should get the same ascertained from the Heads of Institution.

7. NSQF SUBJECTS : The practicals in NSQF Subjects will commence from 13th January 2020 and will be conducted by National Skill Development Council, New Delhi.the canin of examination in respective subject should be carefully noted by the candidates.

9. The exact sub centre / venue where the examination will be held under each main centre will be displayed at the concerned main centre.

10. The candidates are advised to be present at thier respective places of examination 30 minutes before the commencement of the paper. Late arrival beyond 30 minutes after the commencement of examination in each subject shall disqualify the candidate from appearing at the said examination. Candidate(s) shall not be allowed to leave the Examination hall before one hour from the commencement of the examination.

11. All Important and relevant instructions for answering the public examination, circulated vide this office circular No. 53 dated 04/10/2006 shall be strictly followed by all students.

12. Under no circumstances examination shall be postponed, even though any day is declared a public holiday.

Code Exam Date Time
424 Hindi Lanugage - II (General Stream) 26-02-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
554 Sociology (General Stream) 27-02-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
555 Sociology (CWSN Stream) 27-02-2020 10:00 am - 1:00 PM
201 English Communication Skill (Vocational Stream) 28-02-2020 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
203 English Communication Skill (CWSN Stream) 28-02-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
605 Accountancy (General Stream) 29-02-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
702 Physics (General Stream) 29-02-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
501 History (General Stream) 29-02-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
558 History (CWSN Stream) 29-02-2020 10:00 am - 1:00 PM
754 Mathematics (General Stream) 02-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
606 Mathematics & Statistics (General Stream) 02-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
225 Accountancy (Vocational Stream) 03-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
266 Apparel Designing & Decoration (Vocational Stream) 03-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
285 Confectionery (Vocational Stream) 03-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
323 Auto Transmission (Vocational Stream) 03-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
332 Electronic Materials & Workshop Practice (Vocational Stream) 03-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
362 Community Health Nursing - II (Vocational Stream) 03-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
357 Travel Formalities (Vocational Stream) 03-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
292 Biology (Vocational Stream) 03-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
316 Computer Software Application (Vocational Stream) 03-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
319 Computer Software Application (CWSN Stream) 03-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
271 Food Production (Vocational Stream) 03-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
384 Olericulture (Vocational Stream) 03-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
411 English Language I (General Stream) 04-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
412 Marathi Language I (General Stream) 04-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
416 English Language I (CWSN Stream) 04-03-2020 10:00 am - 1:00 PM
202 General Foundation Course (Vocational Stream) 05-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
204 General Foundation Course (CWSN Stream) 05-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
654 Secretarial Practice (General Stream) 06-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
233 Computer Application (Vocational Stream) 07-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
234 Computer Application (CSWN Stream) 07-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
267 Clothing Construction (Vocational Stream) 07-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
284 Bakery (Vocational Stream) 07-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
275 Bakery (CWSN Stream) 07-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
322 Automobile Engineering - II (Vocational Stream) 07-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
331 Digital Electronics & Computers (Vocational Stream) 07-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
361 Fundamental of Nursing - II (Vocational Stream) 07-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
291 Chemistry (Vocational Stream) 07-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
311 Mathematics (Vocational Stream) 07-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
383 Pomology (Vocational Stream) 07-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
703 Chemistry (General Stream) 09-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
655 Business Studies (General Stream) 09-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
652 Economics (General Stream) 11-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
216 Office Administration (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
235 Insurance - II (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
252 Business Communication & Advertising (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
265 Fiber to Fabric & Fashion Marketing (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
286 Food Science & Costing (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
371 Auto Servicing & Garage Management (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
363 Maternity & Child Health - II (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
341 Electronic & Electrical Management (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
221 Cost Accounting & Taxation (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
244 Functional Management (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
356 Introduction to the Hospitality Industry (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
295 Vegetable, Floriculture & Landscaping (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
315 Computer Organization & Operating System (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
318 Computer Organization & Operating System (CWSN Stream) 12-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
333 Applied & Consumer Electronics (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
272 Food & Beverage Services (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
385 Floriculture 12-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
704 Biology (General Stream) 13-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
706 Geology (General Stream) 13-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
217 Business Administration (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
236 Banking - II (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
254 Marketing Management (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
264 Dyeing & Printing (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
274 Accomodation Operation (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
372 Auto Electricals (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
342 Domestic & Comsumer Appliances (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
364 Psychology, Mental Hygiene, Mental Diseases & Sociology (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
222 Principles & Practice of Auditing (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
245 Industrial Administration (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
355 Travel Agency Operations & Ticketing (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
294 Commercial Crops (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
317 Web Technology (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
320 Web Technology (CWSN Stream) 14-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
334 Industrial Electronics & Instrumentation (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
386 Gardening & Landscaping (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
601 Banking (General Stream) 16-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
552 Logic (General Stream) 16-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
705 Computer Science (Vocational Stream) 16-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
651 Co-operation (General Stream) 16-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
559 Co-operation (CWSN Stream) 16-03-2020 10:00 am - 1:00 PM
H-072 Automobile (General Stream) 17-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
H-073 IT / ITES (General Stream) 17-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
H-074 Health Care (General Stream) 17-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
H-075 Retail (General Stream) 17-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
H-076 Travel & Tourism (General Stream) 17-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
H-077 Travel & Tourism Hospitality (General Stream) 17-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
H-078 Beauty & Wellness (General Stream) 17-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
H-079 Apparel (General Stream) 17-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
H-080 Construction (General Stream) 17-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
H-081 Agriculture (General Stream) 17-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
H-082 Physical Education (General Stream) 17-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
H-083 Media & Entertainment (General Stream) 17-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
H-084 Banking Financial Service Insurance (General Stream) 17-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
H-085 Telecommunication (General Stream) 17-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
H-086 Logic (General Stream) 17-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
H-087 Tourism & Hospitality (General Stream) 17-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
H-088 Agriculture (Floriculture Open Cultivation (General Stream) 17-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
H-089 Agriculture (Gardener) (General Stream) 17-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
752 Psychology (General Stream) 18-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
755 Psychology (CWSN Stream) 18-03-2020 10:00 am - 1:00 PM
504 Cookery (General Stream) 18-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
421 English Language - II (General Stream) 19-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
425 Urdu Language - II (General Stream) 19-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
426 Sanskrit Language - II (General Stream) 19-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
427 French Language - II (General Stream) 19-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
428 Portuguese Language - II (General Stream) 19-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
505 Painting (General Stream) 19-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
422 Konkani Language - II (General Stream) 20-03-2020 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
423 Marathi Language - I (General Stream) 20-05-2020 09:00 am - 11:30 am
432 Marathi Language - II (CWSN Stream) 20-05-2020 09:00 am - 12:00 pm
553 Political Science (General Stream) 21-05-2020 09:00 am - 11:30 am
556 Political Science (CWSN Stream) 21-05-2020 09:00 am - 12:00 pm
551 Geography (General Stream) 22-04-2020 09:00 am - 11:30 am
557 Geography (CWSN Stream) 22-05-2020 09:00 am - 11:30 am

Previous Year Exam Time Tables

  • Goa Board HSSC Class 12 - (2019)

    Code Exam Date Time
    Accountancy (General Stream) 28-02-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Physics (General Stream) 28-02-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    History (General Stream) 28-02-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    History (CWSN Stream) 28-02-2019 10:00 am - 1:00 PM
    English Language I (General Stream) 01-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Marathi Language I (General Stream) 01-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    English Language I (CSWN Stream) 01-03-2019 10:00 am - 1:00 PM
    English Communication Skills (Vocational Stream) 02-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    English Communication Skills (CWSN Stream) 02-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Accountancy (Vocational Stream) 05-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Apparel Designing & Decoration (Vocational Stream) 05-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Confectionary (Vocational Stream) 05-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Auto Transmission (Vocational Stream) 05-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Electronic Materials & Workshop Practice (Vocational Stream) 05-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Community Health Nursing - II (Vocational Stream) 05-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Travel Formalities (Vocational Stream) 05-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Biology (Vocational Stream) 05-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Computer Software Application (Vocational Stream) 05-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Computer Software Application (CWSN Stream) 05-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Food Production (Vocational Stream) 05-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Olericulture (Vocational Stream) 05-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Chemistry (General Stream) 06-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Business Studies (General Stream) 06-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    General Foundation Course (Vocational Stream) 07-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    General Foundation Course (CWSN Stream) 07-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Economics (General Stream) 08-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Computer Application (Vocational Stream) 09-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Computer Application (CWSN Stream) 09-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Clothing Construction (Vocational Stream) 09-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Bakery (Vocational Stream) 09-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Bakery (CWSN Stream) 09-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Automobile Engineering - II (Vocational Stream) 09-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Digital Electronics & Computers (Vocational Stream) 09-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Fundamental of Nursing - II (Vocational Stream) 09-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Chemistry (Vocational Stream) 09-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Mathematics (Vocational Stream) 09-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Pomology (Vocational Stream) 09-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Biology (General Stream) 11-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Geology (General Stream) 11-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Office Administration (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Life Insurance (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Insurance - II (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Business Communication & Advertising (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Fiber to Fabric & Fashion Marketing (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Food Science & Costing (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Auto Servicing & Garage Management (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Maternity & Child Health - II (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Electronics & Electrical Measurements (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Cost Accounting & Taxation (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Functional Management (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Introduction to the Hospitality Industry (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Vegetable, Floriculture & Landscaping (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Computer Organization & Operating System (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Computer Organization & Operating System (CWSN Stream) 12-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Applied & Consumer Electronics (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Food & Beverage Service (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Floriculture (Vocational Stream) 12-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Mathematics (General Stream) 13-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Mathematics & Statistics (General Stream) 13-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Political Science (General Stream) 13-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Political Science (CWSN Stream) 13-03-2019 10:00 am - 1:00 PM
    Business Administration (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    General Insurance (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Banking - II (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Marketing Management (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Dyeing & Printing (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Accommodation Operation (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Auto Electricals (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Domestic & Consumer Appliances (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Psychology, Mental Hygiene, Mental diseases & Sociology (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Principles & Practice of Auditing (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Industrial Administration (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Travel Agency Operations & Ticketing (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Commercial Crops (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Web Technology (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Web Technology (CWSN Stream) 14-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Industrial Electronics & Instrumentation (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Gardening & Landscaping (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Psychology (General Stream) 15-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Psychology (CWSN Stream) 15-03-2019 10:00 am - 1:00 PM
    Cookery (General Stream) 15-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Hindi Language - II (General Stream) 16-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Portuguese Language - II (General Stream) 16-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Banking (General Stream) 18-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Logic (General Stream) 18-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Computer Science (General Stream) 18-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Co-operation (General Stream) 18-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    English Langugage - II (General Stream) 19-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Konkani Langugage - II (General Stream) 19-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Urdu Langugage - II (General Stream) 19-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Sanskrit Langugage - II (General Stream) 19-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Painting (General Stream) 19-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Automobile (General Stream) 20-03-2019 10:00 am - 11:30 am
    IT / ITES (General Stream) 20-03-2019 10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Health Care (General Stream) 20-03-2019 10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Retail (General Stream) 20-03-2019 10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Travel & Tourism (General Stream) 20-03-2019 10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Travel & Tourism (Hospitality) (General Stream) 20-03-2019 10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Beauty & Wellness (General Stream) 20-03-2019 10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Apparel (General Stream) 20-03-2019 10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Construction (General Stream) 20-03-2019 10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Agriculture (General Stream) 20-03-2019 10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Physical Education & Sports (General Stream) 20-03-2019 10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Media & Entertainment (General Stream) 20-03-2019 10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Banking Financial Service & Insurance (General Stream) 20-03-2019 10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Telecommunication (General Stream) 20-03-2019 10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Logistics Management (General Stream) 20-03-2019 10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Secretarial Practice (General Stream) 22-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Geography (General Stream) 23-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Geography (CWSN Stream) 23-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Sociology (General Stream) 25-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Sociology (CWSN Stream) 25-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Marathi Language - II (General Stream) 26-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    French Language - II (General Stream) 26-03-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Marathi Language - II (CWSN Stream) 26-03-2019 10:00 am - 1:00 PM
  • Goa Board HSSC Class 12 - (2018)

    Code Exam Date Time
    English Language I (General Stream) 05-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Marathi Language I (General Stream) 05-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    English Communication Skills (Vocational Stream) 06-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    English Communication Skills (CWSN Stream) 06-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Accountancy (General Stream) 07-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Physics (General Stream) 07-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    History (General Stream) 07-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Accountancy (Vocational Stream) 08-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Apparel Designing & Decoration (Vocational Stream) 08-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Confectionery (Vocational Stream) 08-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Auto Transmission (Vocational Stream) 08-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Electronic Material & Workshop Practice (Vocational Stream) 08-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Community Health Nursing – II (Vocational Stream) 08-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Travel Formalities (Vocational Stream) 08-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Biology (Vocational Stream) 08-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Computer Software Application (Vocational Stream) 08-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Food Production (Vocational Stream) 08-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Olericulture (Vocational Stream) 08-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Computer Software Applications (CWSN Stream) 08-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Chemistry (General Stream) 09-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Business Studies (General Stream) 09-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    General Foundation Course (Vocational Stream) 10-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    General Foundation Course (CWSN Stream) 10-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Economics (General Stream) 12-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Biology (General Stream) 13-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Geology (General Stream) 13-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Computer Application (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Clothing Construction (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Bakery (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Automobile Engineering – II (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Digital Electronics & Computers (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Fundamental of Nursing – II (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Chemisty (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Mathematics (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Pomology (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Computer Application (CWSN Stream) 14-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Mathematics (General Stream) 15-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Mathematics & Statistics (General Stream) 15-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Political Science (General Stream) 15-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Stenography (Vocational Stream) 15-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Office Administration (Vocational Stream) 15-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Life Insurance (Vocational Stream) 15-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Business Communication & Advertising (Vocational Stream) 15-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Fiber to Fabric and Fashion Marketing (Vocational Stream) 15-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Food Science and Costing (Vocational Stream) 15-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Auto Servicing & Garage Management (Vocational Stream) 15-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Maternity & Child Health – II (Vocational Stream) 15-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Electronic & Electrical Measurements (Vocational Stream) 15-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Cost Accounting & Taxation (Vocational Stream) 15-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Functional Management (Vocational Stream) 15-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Introduction to the Hospitality Industry (Vocational Stream) 15-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Vegetable, Floriculture and Landscaping (Vocational Stream) 15-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Computer Organization and Operation System (Vocational Stream) 15-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Applied & Consumer Electronics (Vocational Stream) 15-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Food & Beverage Service (Vocational Stream) 15-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Floriculture (Vocational Stream) 15-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Computer Organization and Operation System (CWSN Stream) 15-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Psychology (General Stream) 16-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Cookery (General Stream) 16-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Hindi Language II (General Stream) 17-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Portuguese Language II (General Stream) 17-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Office Procedure & Practice (Vocational Stream) 17-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Business Administration (Vocational Stream) 17-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    General Insurance (Vocational Stream) 17-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Marketing Management (Vocational Stream) 17-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Dyeing & Printing (Vocational Stream) 17-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Accommodation Operation (Vocational Stream) 17-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Auto Electricals 17-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Domestic & Consumer Appliances (Vocational Stream) 17-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Psychology, Mental Hygiene, Mental Diseases & Sociology (Vocational Stream) 17-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Principles & Practice of Auditing (Vocational Stream) 17-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Industrial Administration (Vocational Stream) 17-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Travel Agency Operations & Ticketing (Vocational Stream) 17-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Commercial Crops (Vocational Stream) 17-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Web Technology (Vocational Stream) 17-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Industrial Electronics & Instrumentation (Vocational Stream) 17-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Gardening & Landscaping (Vocational Stream) 17-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Web Technology (CWSN Stream) 17-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    English Language II (General Stream) 19-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Konkani Language II (General Stream) 19-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Urdu Language II (General Stream) 19-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Sanskrit Language II (General Stream) 19-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    French Language II (General Stream) 19-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Painting (General Stream) 19-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Secretarial Practice (General Stream) 20-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Co-operation (General Stream) 21-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Banking (General Stream) 21-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Logic (General Stream) 21-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Computer Science (General Stream) 21-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Marathi Language II (General Stream) 22-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Geography (General Stream) 23-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Sociology (General Stream) 24-03-2018 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Automobile (General Stream) 26-03-2018 10:00 am - 11:30 am
    IT/ITES (General Stream) 26-03-2018 10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Health Care (General Stream) 26-03-2018 10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Retail (General Stream) 26-03-2018 10:00 am - 11:30 am
  • Goa Board HSSC Class 12 - (2017)

    Code Exam Date Time
    English Language I 01-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Marathi Language I 01-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    English Communication Skills (Vocational Stream) 02-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    English Communication Skills (CWSN) – (Vocational Stream) 02-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Accountancy 03-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Physics 03-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    History 03-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Accountancy (Vocational Stream) 04-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Apparel Designing & Decoration (Vocational Stream) 04-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Confectionery (Vocational Stream) 04-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Auto Transmission (Vocational Stream) 04-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Electronic Material & Workshop Practice (Vocational Stream) 04-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Community Health Nursing – II (Vocational Stream) 04-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Travel Formalities (Vocational Stream) 04-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Biology (Vocational Stream) 04-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Computer Software Application (Vocational Stream) 04-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Food Production (Vocational Stream) 04-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Olericulture (Vocational Stream) 04-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Computer Software Application (CWSN) – (Vocational Stream) 04-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Chemistry 06-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Business Studies 06-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    General Foundation Course (Vocational Stream) 07-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    General Foundation Course (CWSN) – (Vocational Stream) 07-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Economics 08-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Biology 09-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Geology 09-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Hindi Language II 10-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Portuguese Language II 10-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Computer Application (Vocational Stream) 10-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Clothing Construction (Vocational Stream) 10-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Bakery (Vocational Stream) 10-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Automobile Engineering – II (Vocational Stream) 10-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Digital Electronics & Computers (Vocational Stream) 10-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Fundamental of Nursing – II (Vocational Stream) 10-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Chemisty (Vocational Stream) 10-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Mathematics (Vocational Stream) 10-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Pomology (Vocational Stream) 10-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Computer Application (CWSN) – (Vocational Stream) 10-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Mathematics 14-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Mathematics & Statistics 14-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Political Science 14-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Stenography (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Life Insurance (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Business Communication & Advertising (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Fiber to Fabric and Fashion Marketing (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Food Science and Costing (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Auto Servicing & Garage Management (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Maternity & Chiled Health – II (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Electronic & Electrical Measurements (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Cost Accounting & Taxation (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Functional Management (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Introduction to the Hospitality Industry (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Vegetable, Floriculture and Landscaping (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Computer Organization and Operation System (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Applied & Consumer Electronics (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Food & Beverage Service (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Floriculture (Vocational Stream) 14-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Psychology 15-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Cookery 15-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Geography 16-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Office Procedure & Practice (Vocational Stream) 16-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    General Insurance (Vocational Stream) 16-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Marketing Management (Vocational Stream) 16-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Dyeing & Printing (Vocational Stream) 16-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Auto Electricals 16-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Domestic & Consumer Appliances (Vocational Stream) 16-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Psychology, Mental Hygiene, Mental diseases & Sociology (Vocational Stream) 16-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Principles & Practice of Auditing(Vocational Stream) 16-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Industrial Administration (Vocational Stream) 16-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Travel Agency Operations & Ticketing (Vocational Stream) 16-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Commercial Crops (Vocational Stream) 16-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Web Technology (Vocational Stream) 16-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Industrial Electronics & Instrumentation (Vocational Stream) 16-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Gardening & Landscaping (Vocational Stream) 16-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Web Technology (CWSN) – (Vocational Stream) 16-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    English Language II 17-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Urdu Language II 17-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    French Language II 17-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Konkani Language II 17-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Sanskrit Language II 17-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Painting 17-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Secretarial Practice 18-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Co-operation 20-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Banking 20-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Logic 20-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Computer Science 20-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Sociology 21-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Marathi Language II 22-03-2017 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
  • Goa Board HSSC Class 12 - (2016)

    Code Exam Date Time
    English Language I (411) Marathi Language I (412) 29-02-2016 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Marathi Language II (423) 02-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Accountancy (605) Physics (702) History (501) 04-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Chemistry (703) Business Studies (655) 08-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Economics (652) Biology (704) Geology (706) 10-03-2016 10:00 am - 10:00 am
    Hindi Language II (424) Portuguese Language II (428) 11-03-2016 10:00 am - 10:00 am
    Sociology (554) 14-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Mathematics (754) Mathematics & Statistics (606) 15-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Co-operation (651) Banking (601) Logic (552) Computer Science (705) 16-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Geography (551) 17-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Secretarial Practice (654) 18-03-2016 10:00 am - 10:00 am
    English Language II (421) Urdu Language II (425) French Language II (427) Konkani Language II (422) Sanskrit Language II (426) Painting (505) 19-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Psychology (752) Cookery (504) 21-03-2016 10:00 am - 10:00 am
    Political Science (553) 15-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Accountancy (225) 01-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Apparel Designing & Decoration (266) 01-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Confectionery (285) 01-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Auto Transmission (323) 01-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Electronic Materials & Workshop Practice (332) 01-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Community Health Nursing-II (362) 01-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Travel Formalities (357) 01-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Biology (Vocational) (292) 01-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Computer Software Application (316) 01-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Food Production (271) 01-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Olericulture ( 384 ) 01-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Computer Application (233) 03-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Clothing Construction (267) 03-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Bakery (284) 03-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Automobile Engineering-II (322) 03-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Digital Electronics & Computers (331) 03-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Fundamental of Nursing-II (361) 03-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Chemistry (Vocational) (291) 03-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Mathematics (Vocational) (311) 03-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Pomology (383) 03-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    General Foundation Course (202) 09-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    English Communication Skills (201) 11-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Stenography (213) 14-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Life Insurance (231) 14-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Business Communication & Advertising (252) 14-03-2016 10:00 am -
    Fiber to Fabric and Fashion Marketing (265) 14-03-2016 10:00 am -
    Food Science and Costing (286) 14-03-2016 10:00 am -
    Auto Servicing & Garage Management (371) 14-03-2016 10:00 am -
    Maternity & Child Health-II (363) 14-03-2016 10:00 am -
    Electronic & Electrical Measurements (341) 14-03-2016 10:00 am -
    Cost Accounting & Taxation (221) 14-03-2016 10:00 am -
    Functional Management (244) 14-03-2016 10:00 am -
    Introduction to the Hospitality Industry (356) 14-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Vegetable, Floriculture and Landscaping (295) 14-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Computer Organization and Operating System(315) 14-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Applied & Consumer Electronics (333) 14-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Food & Beverage Service (272) 14-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Floriculture ( 385) 14-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Office Procedure & Practice (215) 17-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    General Insurance (232) 17-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Marketing Management (254) 17-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Dyeing & Printing (264) 17-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Accommodation Operation (274) 17-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Auto Electricals (372) 17-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Domestic & Consumer Appliances (342) 17-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Psychology , Mental Hygiene, Mental diseases & 17-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Sociology (364) 17-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Principles & Practice of Auditing (222) 17-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Industrial Administration (245) 17-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Travel Agency Operations & Ticketing (355) 17-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Commercial Crops (294) 17-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Web Technology (317) 17-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Industrial Electronics & Instrumentation (334) 17-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Gardening & Landscaping ( 386 ) 17-03-2016 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Goa Board HSSC Class 12 - (0)

    Code Exam Date Time
    Accountancy (General Stream) 28-02-2019 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
Get Instant News Updates
Enable
x
Notification Settings X
Time Settings
Done
Clear Notification X
Do you want to clear all the notifications from your inbox?
Settings X