GBSHSE - Goa Board of Secondary & Higher Secondary Education has released the GBSHSE Board Class 10 (Regular, Pre Vocational, NSQF & CWSN Stream) Tentative Date Sheet for the academic year 2023-24. The Exams will be conducted from 01 April, 2024 to 20 April, 2024.
The Examinations will begin from 9:30 AM to 12:30 PM. Students can visit the official website of GBSHSE to download the GBSHSE Class 10 Exam Tentative TimeTable 2024.
The below table gives you the complete details of GBSHSE Class 10 Exam TimeTable - 2024 (Regular, Pre Vocational, NSQF & CWSN Stream):
In some below subject names, CWSN refers to Children with Special Needs & NSQF refers to National Skills Qualifications Framework
NOTE:
Step 1 : Visit the offical website at gbshse.in.
Step 2 : On the Homepage "Click on Tentative Date Schedule for S.S.C Final Examination 2024".
Step 3 : A PDF will appear on the screen
Step 4 : Donwload the PDF and keep it for future use.
Below time table gives you the complete details of GBSHSE Cclass 10 Exam Tentative Time Table 2024.
Code | Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1111 | English - First Language | 01-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
1112 | Marathi - First Language | 01-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
1113 | Urdu - First Language | 01-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 pm |
2115 | Functional English (CWSN) - First Language | 01-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
2114 | Functional Marathi (CWSN) - First Language | 01-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
1121 | Hindi - Second Language | 02-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
1165-1163 | Hindi - Sanskrit (Second Language Composite) | 02-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
1165-1164 | HIndi - Arabic (Second Language Composite) | 02-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
2125 | Functional Hindi (CWSN) - Second Language | 02-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
1071 | Home Vegetable Garden (CWSN) | 03-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
1131 | English - Third Language | 04-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
1132 | Konkani - Third Language | 04-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
1133 | Marathi - Third Language | 04-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
1134 | Urdu - Third Language | 04-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
1135 | Sanskrit - Third Language | 04-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
1136 | Kannada - Third Language | 04-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
1139 | Arabic - Third Language | 04-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
1141 | French - Third Language | 04-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
1142 | Portuguese - Third Language | 04-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
2146 | Functional English (CWSN) - Third Language | 04-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
2147 | Functional Konkani (CWSN) - Third Language | 04-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
2148 | Functional Marathi (CWSN) - Third Language | 04-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
2129 | Fundamentals of Bakery (CWSN) | 05-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
1011-A | Social Science Paper I - English Medium | 06-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM |
1012-A | Social Science Paper I - Marathi Medium | 06-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM |
1013-A | Social Science Paper I - Urdu Medium | 06-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM |
1016 | History & Political Science (CWSN) - English Medium | 06-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
1018 | History & Political Science (CWSN) - Marathi Medium | 06-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
1011-B | Social Science Paper II - English Medium | 08-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM |
1012-B | Social Science Paper II - Marathi Medium | 08-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM |
1013-B | Social Science Paper II - Urdu Medium | 08-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM |
1017 | Geography & Economics (CWSN) - English Medium | 08-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
1019 | Geography & Economics (CWSN) - Marathi Medium | 08-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
2037 | Geography & Economics With Accommodation (E) | 08-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
1174 | Tailoring & Cutting (CWSN) - English | 10-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
2024 | Mathematics (Level II) (Basic Mathematics) - English Medium | 11-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
2025 | Mathematics (Level II) (Basic Mathematics) - Marathi Medium | 11-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
2026 | Mathematics (Level II) (Basic Mathematics) - Urdu Medium | 11-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
2039 | Everyday Mathematics (CWSN) - English | 11-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
2021 | Mathematics (Level I) - English Medium | 12-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
2022 | Mathematics (Level I) - Marathi Medium | 12-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
2023 | Mathematics (Level I) - Urdu Medium | 12-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
S-1072 | Automobile - NSQF | 13-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM |
S-1073 | IT / ITES - NSQF | 13-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM |
S-1075 | Retail - NSQF | 13-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM |
S-1078 | Beauty & Wellness - NSQF | 13-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 am |
S-1079 | Apparel - NSQF | 13-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM |
S-1080 | Construction - NSQF | 13-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM |
S-1085 | Telecommunication - NSQF | 13-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM |
S-1086 | Logistics - NSQF | 13-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM |
S-1089 | Tourism & Hospitality - NSQF | 13-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM |
S-1094 | Electronics - NSQF | 13-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM |
S-1091 | Agriculture (Solanaceous Crop) - NSQF | 13-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM |
S-1092 | Plumber - NSQF | 13-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM |
S-1095 | Health Care - NSQF | 13-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM |
S-1096 | Banking, Financial Service & Insurance (NSQF) | 13-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM |
S-2093 | Astronomy | 13-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am |
1031 | Science - English Medium | 15-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
1032 | Science - Marathi Medium | 15-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
1033 | Science - Urdu Medium | 15-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
2035 | General Science (CWSN) - English Medium | 15-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
2034 | General Science (CWSN) - Marathi Medium | 15-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
2038 | General Science with Accommodation - English Medium | 15-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
2036 | General Science with Accommodation - Marathi Medium | 15-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 pm |
2053 | Basic Floriculture (CWSN) - English Medium | 16-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
1150 | Desk Top Publishing (CWSN) | 17-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
1043 | Electronics (Pre Vocational Subjects) | 17-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
1044 | Cookery - English Medium (Pre Vocational Subjects) | 17-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
1045 | Garment Cutting Sewing (Pre Vocational Subjects) | 17-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
1047 | Food Processing (Pre Vocational Subjects) | 17-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
1048 | Bakery (Pre Vocational Subjects) | 17-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
1049 | Horticulture - English Medium (Pre Vocational Subjects) | 17-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
1055 | Fine Art (Pre Vocational Subjects) | 17-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
2150 | Data Processing (CWSN) | 18-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
1065 | Basic Cookery (CWSN) | 19-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
1151 | Drawing & Painting | 20-04-2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
Goa Board SSC Class 10 - (2023)
Goa Board SSC Class 10 - (2022)
Goa Board SSC Class 10 - (2023)
Code | Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|---|
English - First Language | 01-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM | |
Marathi - First Language | 01-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM | |
Urdu - First Language | 01-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | |
Functional English (CWSN) - First Language | 01-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Functional Marathi (CWSN) - First Language | 01-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM | |
English - Third Language | 03-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM | |
Konkani - Third Language | 03-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM | |
Marathi - Third Language | 03-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM | |
Urdu - Third Language | 03-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | |
Sanskrit - Third Language | 03-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | |
Kannada - Third Language | 03-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | |
Arabic - Third Language | 03-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | |
French - Third Language | 03-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | |
Portuguese - Third Language | 03-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | |
Functional English (CWSN) - Third Language | 03-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Functional Konkani (CWSN) - Third Language | 03-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM | |
Functional Marathi (CWSN) - Third Language | 03-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM | |
Home Vegetable Garden (CWSN) | 04-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM | |
Home Vegetable Garden (CWSN) | 04-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Mathematics (Level II) (Basic Mathematics) - English Medium | 05-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Mathematics (Level II) (Basic Mathematics) - Marathi Medium | 05-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | |
Mathematics (Level II) (Basic Mathematics) - Urdu Medium | 05-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | |
Everyday Mathematics (CWSN) - English | 05-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Everyday Mathematics (CWSN) - English | 05-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM | |
Fundamentals of Bakery (CWSN) | 06-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM | |
Fundamentals of Bakery (CWSN) | 06-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Mathematics (Level I) - English Medium | 08-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Mathematics (Level I) - Marathi Medium | 08-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:15 AM | |
Mathematics (Level I) - Urdu Medium | 08-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | |
Hindi - Second Language | 10-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM | |
Hindi - Second Language | 10-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | |
Hindi - Sanskrit (Second Language Composite) | 10-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Hindi - Arabic (Second Language Composite) | 10-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM | |
Functional Hindi (CWSN) - Second Language | 10-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Functional Hindi (CWSN) - Second Language | 10-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM | |
Tailoring & Cutting (CWSN) - Marathi | 11-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM | |
Tailoring & Cutting (CWSN) - Marathi | 11-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM | |
Science - English Medium | 12-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM | |
Science - Marathi Medium | 12-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | |
Science - Urdu Medium | 12-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | |
General Science (CWSN) - English Medium | 12-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM | |
General Science (CWSN) - Marathi Medium | 12-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM | |
General Science with Accommodation - English Medium | 12-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM | |
General Science with Accommodation - Marathi Medium | 12-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM | |
Drawing & Painting (CWSN) | 13-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Social Science Paper I - English Medium | 15-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 10:30 am | |
Social Science Paper I - Marathi Medium | 15-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM | |
Social Science Paper I - Urdu Medium | 15-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM | |
History & Political Science (CWSN) - English Medium | 15-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM | |
History & Political Science (CWSN) - Marathi Medium | 15-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | |
Social Science Paper II - English Medium | 17-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | |
Social Science Paper II - Marathi Medium | 17-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | |
Social Science Paper II - Urdu Medium | 17-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM | |
Geography & Economics (CWSN) - English Medium | 17-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Geography & Economics (CWSN) - Marathi Medium | 17-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Geography & Economics with accommodation | 17-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | |
Geography & Economics with accommodation | 17-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | |
Automobile - NSQF | 18-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | |
IT / ITES - NSQF | 18-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | |
Retail - NSQF | 18-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | |
Beauty & Wellness - NSQF | 18-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | |
Apparel - NSQF | 18-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | |
Construction - NSQF | 18-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | |
Agriculture (Paddy Farmer) - NSQF | 18-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | |
Telecommunication - NSQF | 18-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | |
Logistic - NSQF | 18-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | |
Tourism & Hospitality - NSQF | 18-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Electronics - NSQF | 18-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Agriculture (Solanaceous Crop) - NSQF | 18-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Plumbing - NSQF | 18-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Health Care (Home Health Aide) - NSQF | 18-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Banking, Financial Service & Insurance - NSQF | 18-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Astronomy | 18-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 10:30 am | |
Basic Floriculture - English Medium | 19-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Desk Top Publishing (CWSN) | 20-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Electronics (Pre Vocational Subjects) | 20-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | |
Cookery - English Medium (Pre Vocational Stream) | 20-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | |
Garment Cutting Sewing (Pre Vocational Subjects) | 20-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | |
Food Processing (Pre Vocational Subjects) | 20-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | |
Bakery (Pre Vocational Subjects) | 20-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | |
Horticulture - English Medium (Pre Vocational Subjects) | 20-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Fine Arts (Pre Vocational Subjects) | 20-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Data Processing (CWSN) | 21-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Basic Cookery (CWSN) - English Medium | 22-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM | |
Basic Cookery (CWSN) - Marathi Medium | 22-04-2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
Goa Board SSC Class 10 - (2022)
Code | Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|---|
English - First Language | 10-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Marathi - First Language | 10-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Urdu - First Language | 10-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Functional English (CWSN) - First Language | 10-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM | |
Functional Marathi (CWSN) - First Language | 10-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM | |
Home Vegetables Gardens (CWSN) | 11-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
English - Third Language | 12-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Konkani - Third Language | 12-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Marathi - Third Language | 12-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Urdu - Third Language | 12-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Sankrit - Third Language | 12-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Kannada - Third Language | 12-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Arabic - Third Language | 12-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
French - Third Language | 12-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Portuguese - Third Language | 12-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Functional English (CWSN) - Third Language | 12-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM | |
Functional Konkani (CWSN) - Third Language | 12-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM | |
Functional Marathi (CWSN) - Third Language | 12-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM | |
Mathematics (Level II) (Basic Mathematics) - English Medium | 14-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Mathematics (Level II) (Basic Mathematics) - Marathi Medium | 14-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Mathematics (Level II) (Basic Mathematics) - Urdu Medium | 14-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Everyday Mathematics (CWSN) - English | 14-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM | |
Fundamentals of Bakery (CWSN) | 15-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Mathematics (Level I) - English Medium | 16-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Mathematics (Level I) - Marathi Medium | 16-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Mathematics (Level I) - Urdu Medium | 16-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Basic Cookery (CWSN) - English Medium | 17-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Basic Cookery (CWSN) - Marathi Medium | 17-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Hindi - Second Language | 18-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Hindi - Sanskrit (Second Language Composite) | 18-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM | |
Hindi - Arabic (Second Language Composite) | 18-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM | |
Functional Hindi (CWSN) - Second Language | 18-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM | |
Basic Floriculture - English Medium | 19-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Science - English Medium | 21-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Science - Marathi Medium | 21-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Science - Urdu Medium | 21-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
General Science (CWSN) - English Medium | 21-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM | |
General Science (CWSN) - Marathi Medium | 21-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM | |
General Science with Accommodation - English Medium | 21-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM | |
General Science with Accommodation - Marathi Medium | 21-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Social Science Paper I - English Medium | 23-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM | |
Social Science Paper I - Marathi Medium | 23-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM | |
Social Science Paper I - Urdu Medium | 23-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM | |
History & Political Science (CWSN) - English Medium | 23-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM | |
History & Political Science (CWSN) - Marathi Medium | 23-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM | |
Automobile - NSQF | 24-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM | |
IT / ITES - NSQF | 24-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM | |
Retail - NSQF | 24-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM | |
Beauty & Wellness - NSQF | 24-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM | |
Apparel - NSQF | 24-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM | |
Construction - NSQF | 24-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM | |
Agriculture (Paddy Farmer) - NSQF | 24-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM | |
Telecommunication - NSQF | 24-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM | |
Logistic - NSQF | 24-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM | |
Tourism & Hospitality - NSQF | 24-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM | |
Electronics - NSQF | 24-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM | |
Agriculture (Solanaceous Crop) - NSQF | 24-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM | |
Plumbing - NSQF | 24-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM | |
Health Care (Home Health Aide) - NSQF | 24-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM | |
Banking, Financial Service & Insurance - NSQF | 24-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM | |
Astronomy | 24-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM | |
Social Science Paper II - English Medium | 25-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM | |
Social Science Paper II - Marathi Medium | 25-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM | |
Social Science Paper II - Urdu Medium | 25-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM | |
Geography & Economics (CWSN) - English Medium | 25-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM | |
Geography & Economics (CWSN) - Marathi Medium | 25-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM | |
Geography & Economic With Accommodation - English Medium | 25-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM | |
Geography & Economic With Accommodation - Marathi Medium | 25-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM | |
Desk Top Publishing (CWSN) | 26-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Electronics (Pre Vocational Subjects) | 26-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Cookery - Englis Medium (Pre Vocational Subjects) | 26-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Garment Cutting Sewing (Pre Vocational Subjects) | 26-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Food Processing (Pre Vocational Subjects) | 26-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Bakery (Pre Vocational Subjects) | 26-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM | |
Horticulture - English Medium (Pre Vocational Subjects) | 26-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Fine (Pre Vocational Subjects) | 26-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Data Processing (CWSN) | 28-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Drawing & Painting (CWSN) | 29-11-2022 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM | |
Fine Art | 22-04-2022 | 10:30 am - 11:30 AM | |
Basic Florticulture - English Medium | 23-04-2022 | 10:30 am - 12:00 PM | |
Basic Cookery (CWSN) - English Medium | 25-04-2022 | 10:30 am - 12:00 PM | |
Basic Cookery (CWSN) - Marathi Medium | 25-04-2022 | 10:30 am - 12:00 PM | |
Drawing & Painting (CWSN) | 26-04-2022 | 10:30 am - 12:00 PM |
Goa Board SSC Class 10 - (2021)
Code | Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Music Guitar (CWSN) | 13-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Tabla (Indian Classical Music) (CWSN) | 13-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Harmonium (Hindustani Classical Music) (CWSN) | 13-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Vocal (Indian Classical Music) (CWSN) | 13-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Tabla (Indian Classical Music) (General) | 13-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Cookery - English Medium (CWSN) | 15-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Cookery - Marathi Medium (CWSN) | 15-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
English - First Language | 17-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Marathi - First Language | 17-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Urdu - First Language | 17-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
English (CWSN) - First Language | 17-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Marathi (CWSN) - First Language | 17-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Basic Floriculture - English Medium (CWSN) | 18-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Science - English Medium | 19-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Science - Marathi Medium | 19-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Science - Urdu Medium | 19-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
General Science (CWSN) - English Medium | 19-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
General Science (CWSN) - Marathi Medium | 19-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
General Science with Accomodation - English Medium | 19-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
General Science with Accomodation - Marathi Medium | 19-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Drawing & Painting (CWSN) | 20-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Mathematics (Level 2) - English Medium | 21-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Mathematics (Level 2) - Marathi Medium | 21-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Mathematics (Level 2) - Urdu Medium | 21-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Mathematics (Level 1) - English Medium | 22-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Mathematics (Level 1) - Marathi Medium | 22-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Mathematics (Level 1) - Urdu Medium | 22-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Everday Mathematics (English) | 22-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Hindi - Second Language | 24-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Hindi Second Language (CWSN) | 24-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Hindi - Sanskrit (Second Language Composite) | 24-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 pm | |
Hindi - Arabic (Second Language Composite) | 24-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:30 pm | |
Domestic Electrical Appliances | 25-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Electronics | 25-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Cookery - English Medium | 25-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Garment Cutting Sewing | 25-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Food Processing | 25-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Bakery | 25-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Horticulture - English Medium | 25-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Domestic Wiring | 25-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
English - Third Language | 26-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Konkani - Third Language | 26-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Marathi - Third Language | 26-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Urdu - Third Language | 26-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Sanskrit - Third Language | 26-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Kannada - Third Language | 26-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Arabic - Third Language | 26-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
French - Third Language | 26-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Portuguese - Third Language | 26-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
English - Third Language (CWSN) | 26-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Konkani - Third Language (CWSN) | 26-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Marathi - Third Language (CWSN) | 26-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Tailoring & Cutting (CWSN) - English Medium | 27-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Tailoring & Cutting (CWSN) - Marathi Medium | 27-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Automobile - NSQF | 28-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
IT / ITES - NSQF | 28-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Retail - NSQF | 28-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Beauty & Wellness - NSQF | 28-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Apparel - NSQF | 28-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Construction - NSQF | 28-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Agriculture (Paddy Farmer) - NSQF | 28-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Telecommunication - NSQF | 28-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Logistic - NSQF | 28-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Tourism & Hospitality - NSQF | 28-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Electronics & Hardware - NSQF | 28-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Agriculture (Solanaceous Crop) - NSQF | 28-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Plumbing - NSQF | 28-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Social Science Paper I - English Medium | 29-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 am | |
Social Science Paper I - Marathi Medium | 29-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 am | |
Social Science Paper I - Urdu Medium | 29-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 am | |
History & Political Science (CWSN) - English Medium | 29-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
History & Political Science (CWSN) - Marathi Medium | 29-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Social Science Paper II - English Medium | 31-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 am | |
Social Science Paper II - Marathi Medium | 31-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 am | |
Social Science Paper II - Urdu Medium | 31-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 am | |
Geography & Economics (CWSN) - English Medium | 31-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Geography & Economics (CWSN) - Marathi Medium | 31-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Geography & Economics with accommodation - English Medium | 31-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Geography & Economics With accommodation - Marathi Medium | 31-05-2021 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Word Processing (CWSN) | 01-06-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Desk Top Publishing (CWSN) | 02-06-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Home Vegetable Gardens (CWSN) | 03-06-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Fundamentals of Bakery (CWSN) | 04-06-2021 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am |
Goa Board SSC Class 10 - (2020)
Code | Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Domestic Electrical Applicances | 21-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Electronics | 21-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Cookery - English Medium | 21-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Cookery - Marathi Medium | 21-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Garment Cutting Sewing | 21-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Garment Designing & Decoration | 21-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Food Processing | 21-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Bakery | 21-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Horticulture - English Medium | 21-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Horticulture - Marathi Medium | 21-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Domestic Wiring | 21-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Floriculture | 21-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Basic Cookery - English Medium (CWSN) | 21-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Basic Cookery - MarathiMedium (CWSN) | 21-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Automobile - NSQF | 22-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
IT / ITES - NSQF | 22-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Retail - NSQF | 22-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Beauty & Wellness - NSQF | 22-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Apparel - NSQF | 22-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Construction - NSQF | 22-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Agriculture (Paddy Farmer) - NSQF | 22-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Telecommunication - NSQF | 22-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Logistic - NSQF | 22-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Tourism & Hospitality - NSQF | 22-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Electronics & Hardware - NSQF | 22-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Agriculture (Solanaceous Crop) - NSQF | 22-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Plumbing - NSQF | 22-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Health Care - NSQF | 22-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 10:30 am | |
Travel & Tourism - NSQF | 22-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 10:30 am | |
Travel & Toursim (Hospitality) - NSQF | 22-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 10:30 am | |
Physical Education - NSQF | 22-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 10:30 am | |
Media Entertainment - NSQF | 22-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 10:30 am | |
Banking Financial Services & Insurance (BFSI) - NSQF | 22-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 10:30 am | |
Electronics & Electrical - NSQF | 22-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 10:30 am | |
Vegetable Cultivation - NSQF | 22-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 10:30 am | |
Tailoring & Cutting (CWSN) - English Medium | 22-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Tailoring & Cutting (CWSN) - Marathi Medium | 22-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Home Vegetable Gardens (CWSN) | 22-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
English - First Language | 23-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Marathi - First Language | 23-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Urdu - First Language | 23-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
English (CSWN) - First Language | 23-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Marathi (CSWN) - First Language | 23-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Mathematics (Marathi Medium) | 26-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Mathematics (English Medium) | 26-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Mathematics (Urdu Medium) | 26-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Mathematics (Marathi Medium) - (CWSN) | 26-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Mathematics (English Medium) - (CWSN) | 26-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Everyday Mathematics (English) | 26-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Everyday Mathematics (Marathi) | 26-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Hindi - Second Language | 27-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
French - Second Language | 27-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Hindi Second Language (CWSN) | 27-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Hindi - Marathi (Second Language Composite) | 27-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Hindi - Sanskrit (Second Language Composite) | 27-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Hindi - Portuguese (Second Language Composite) | 27-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Hindi - Arabic (Second Language Composite) | 27-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Hindi - French (Second Language Composite) | 27-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm | |
English - Third Language | 28-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Konkani - Third Language | 28-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 am | |
Marathi - Third Language | 28-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Urdu - Third Language | 28-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Sanskrit - Third Language | 28-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Kannada - Third Language | 28-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Arabic - Third Language | 28-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
French - Third Language | 28-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Portuguese - Third Language | 28-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
English - Third Language (CSWN) | 28-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Konkani - Third Language (CWSN) | 28-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Marathi - Third Language (CWSN) | 28-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Social Science Paper I - English Medium | 29-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 10:30 am | |
Social Science Paper I - Marathi Medium | 29-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 10:30 am | |
Social Science Paper I - Urdu Medium | 29-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 10:30 am | |
History & Political Science (CWSN) - English Medium | 29-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
History & Political Science (CWSN) - Marathi Medium | 29-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Social Science Paper II - English Medium | 30-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 10:30 am | |
Social Science Paper II - Marathi Medium | 30-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 10:30 am | |
Social Science Paper II - Urdu Medium | 30-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM | |
Geography & Economics (CWSN) - English Medium | 30-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Geography & Economics (CWSN) - Marathi Medium | 30-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 am | |
Geography & Economics With accommodation - English Medium | 30-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Geography & Economics With accommodation - Marathi Medium | 30-05-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Science - English Medium | 01-06-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Science - Marathi Medium | 01-06-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
Science - Urdu Medium | 01-06-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM | |
General Science (CWSN) - English Medium | 01-06-2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm | |
General Science (CWSN) - Marathi Medium | 01-06-2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm | |
General Science With accommodation - English Medium | 01-06-2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm | |
General Science With accommodation - Marathi Medium | 01-06-2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Drawing & Painting (CWSN) | 02-06-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Word Processing (CWSN) | 03-06-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Basic Floriculture - English Medium (CWSN) | 04-06-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Fundamentals of Bakery (CWSN) | 05-06-2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am | |
Desk Top Publishing (CWSN) | 30-11--1 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 am |
Goa Board SSC Class 10 - (2019)
Code | Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|---|
English - First Language | 02-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Marathi - First Language | 02-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Urdu - First Language | 02-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Marathi (CWSN) - First Language | 02-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
English (CWSN) - First Langauge | 02-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Floriculture (CWSN) | 03-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Mathematics (English Medium) | 04-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Mathematics (Marathi Medium) | 04-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Mathematics (Urdu Medium) | 04-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Mathematics (Marathi Medium) - (CWSN) | 04-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Mathematics (English Medium) - (CWSN) | 04-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Hindi (Second Language) | 05-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Hindi (Second Language) - (CWSN) | 05-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Hindi-Marathi (Second Language Composite) | 05-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Hindi-Sanskrit (Second Language Composite) | 05-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Hindi-Portuguese (Second Language Composite) | 05-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Hindi-Arabic (Second Language Composite) | 05-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Hindi-French (Second Language Composite) | 05-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Domestic Electrical Appliances | 06-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Electronics | 06-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Cookery - English Medium | 06-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Cookery - Marathi Medium | 06-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Garment Cutting Sewing | 06-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Garment Designing & Decoration | 06-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Food Processing | 06-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Bakery | 06-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Horticulture - English Medium | 06-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Horticulture - Marathi Medium | 06-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Domestic Wiring | 06-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Floriculture | 06-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Social Science Paper I - English Medium | 07-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 am | |
Social Science Paper I - Marathi Medium | 07-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 am | |
Social Science Paper I - Urdu Medium | 07-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 am | |
History & Political Science (CWSN) - English Medium | 07-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 am | |
History & Political Science (CWSN) - Marathi Medium | 07-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 am | |
Social Science Paper II - English Medium | 09-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 am | |
Social Science Paper II - Marathi Medium | 09-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 am | |
Social Science Paper II - Urdu Medium | 09-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 am | |
Geography & Economics (CWSN) – English Medium | 09-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Geography & Economics (CWSN) – Marathi Medium | 09-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Tailoring & Cutting (CWSN) | 10-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Science - English Medium | 11-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Science - Marathi Medium | 11-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Science - Urdu Medium | 11-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
General Science (CWSN) – Marathi Medium | 11-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
General Science (CWSN) – English Medium | 11-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
English - Third Language | 12-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Konkani - Third Language | 12-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Marathi - Third Language | 12-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Urdu - Third Language | 12-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Sanskrit - Third Language | 12-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Kannada - Third Language | 12-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Arabic - Third Language | 12-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
French - Third Language | 12-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Portuguese - Third Language | 12-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
English - Third Language (CWSN) | 12-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Konkani - Third Language (CWSN) | 12-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
Marathi - Third Language (CWSN) | 12-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 pm | |
All NSQF Subjects | 13-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 am | |
Word Processing (CWSN) | 16-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Home Vegetable Gardening (CWSN) | 17-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Desk Top Publishing (CWSN) | 18-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Drawing & Painting (CWSN) | 19-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Bakery & Confectionery (CWSN) | 20-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Basic Cookery (CWSN) | 21-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am | |
Basic Cookery (CWSN) | 21-04-2019 | 9:30 AM - 11:30 am |
Goa Board SSC Class 10 - (2018)
Code | Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|---|
English – First Language | 02-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Marathi – First Language | 02-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Urdu – First Language | 02-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Marathi (CWSN) – First Language | 02-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
English (CWSN) – First Language | 02-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Floriculture (CWSN) | 03-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Mathematics (English Medium) | 04-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Mathematics (Marathi Medium) | 04-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Mathematics (Urdu Medium) | 04-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Mathematics (Marathi Medium) – (CWSN) | 04-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:30 pm | |
Mathematics (English Medium) – (CWSN) | 04-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:30 pm | |
Hindi (Second Language) | 05-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Hindi (Second Language) - (CWSN) | 05-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Hindi-Marathi (Second Language Composite) | 05-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:30 pm | |
Hindi-Sanskrit (Second Language Composite) | 05-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:30 pm | |
Hindi-Portuguese (Second Language Composite) | 05-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:30 pm | |
Hindi-Arabic (Second Language Composite) | 05-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:30 pm | |
Hindi-French (Second Language Composite) | 05-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:30 pm | |
Domestic Electrical Appliances | 06-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Electronics | 06-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Cookery - English Medium | 06-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Cookery - Marathi Medium | 06-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Garment Cutting Sewing | 06-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Garment Designing & Decoration | 06-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Food Processing | 06-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Bakery | 06-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Horticulture - English Medium | 06-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Horticulture - Marathi Medium | 06-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Domestic Wiring | 06-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Floriculture | 06-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Social Science Paper I - English Medium | 07-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:00 am | |
Social Science Paper I - Marathi Medium | 07-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:00 am | |
Social Science Paper I - Urdu Medium | 07-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:00 am | |
History & Political Science (CWSN) – English Medium | 07-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
History & Political Science (CWSN) – Marathi Medium | 07-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Social Science Paper II - English Medium | 09-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:00 am | |
Social Science Paper II – Marathi Medium | 09-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:00 am | |
Social Science Paper II – Urdu Medium | 09-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:00 am | |
Geography & Economics (CWSN) – English Medium | 09-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Geography & Economics (CWSN) – Marathi Medium | 09-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Geography & Economics (CWSN V.I.) – Marathi Medium | 09-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Tailoring & Cutting (CWSN) | 10-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Science - English Medium | 11-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Science - Marathi Medium | 11-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Science - Urdu Medium | 11-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
General Science (CWSN) – Marathi Medium | 11-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
General Science (CWSN) – English Medium | 11-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
General Science (CWSN V.I.) – Marathi Medium | 11-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
English - Third Language | 12-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Konkani - Third Language | 12-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Marathi - Third Language | 12-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Urdu - Third Language | 12-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Sanskrit - Third Language | 12-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Kannada - Third Language | 12-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Arabic - Third Language | 12-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
French - Third Language | 12-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Portuguese - Third Language | 12-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
English - Third Language (CWSN) | 12-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Konkani - Third Language (CWSN) | 12-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Marathi - Third Language (CWSN) | 12-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
All NSQF Subjects | 13-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:00 am | |
Word Processing (CWSN) | 16-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Home Vegetable Gardening (CWSN) | 17-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Desk Top Publishing (CWSN) | 18-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Drawing & Painting (CWSN) | 19-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Bakery & Confectionery (CWSN) | 20-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Basic Cookery (CWSN) | 21-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Basic Cookery (CWSN) | 21-04-2018 | 9:30 am - 11:30 am |
Goa Board SSC Class 10 - (2017)
Code | Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|---|
English – First Language | 01-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Marathi – First Language | 01-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Urdu – First Language | 01-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Marathi (CWSN) – First Language | 01-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
English (CWSN) – First Language | 01-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Mathematics (English Medium) | 03-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:30 pm | |
Mathematics (Marathi Medium) | 03-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:30 pm | |
Mathematics (Urdu Medium) | 03-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:30 pm | |
Mathematics (Marathi Medium) – (CWSN) | 03-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:30 pm | |
Mathematics (English Medium) – (CWSN) | 03-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:30 pm | |
Hindi (Second Language) | 04-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
French (Second Language) | 04-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Hindi-Marathi - Second Language Composite | 04-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:30 pm | |
Hindi-Sanskrit - Second Language Composite | 04-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:30 pm | |
Hindi-Portuguese - Second Language Composite | 04-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:30 pm | |
Hindi-Arabic - Second Language Composite | 04-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:30 pm | |
Hindi-French - Second Language Composite | 04-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:30 pm | |
English - Third Language | 05-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Konkani - Third Language | 05-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Marathi - Third Language | 05-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Urdu - Third Language | 05-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Sanskrit - Third Language | 05-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Kannada - Third Language | 05-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Arabic - Third Language | 05-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
French - Third Language | 05-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Portuguese - Third Language | 05-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
English - Third Language (CWSN) | 05-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Floriculture (CWSN) | 06-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Science - English Medium | 07-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Science - Marathi Medium | 07-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Science - Urdu Medium | 07-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Science - Marathi Medium (CWSN) | 07-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:30 pm | |
Science - English Medium (CWSN) | 07-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:30 pm | |
Social Science Paper I - English Medium | 08-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 12:00 pm | |
Social Science Paper I - Marathi Medium | 08-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:00 am | |
Social Science Paper I - Urdu Medium | 08-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:00 am | |
Social Science Paper I - Marathi Medium (CWSN) | 08-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:00 am | |
Social Science Paper I - English Medium (CWSN) | 08-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:00 am | |
Social Science Paper II - English Medium | 10-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:00 am | |
Social Science Paper II - Marathi Medium | 10-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:00 am | |
Social Science Paper II - Urdu Medium | 10-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:00 am | |
Social Science Paper II - Marathi Medium (CWSN) | 10-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:00 am | |
Social Science Paper II - English Medium (CWSN) | 10-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:00 am | |
Home Vegetable Gardening (CWSN) | 11-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:30 am | |
All NSQF Subjects | 12-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Tailoring & Cutting (CWSN) | 13-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Domestic Electrical Appliances | 15-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Electronics | 15-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Cookery - English Medium | 15-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Cookery - Marathi Medium | 15-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Garment Cutting Sewing | 15-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Garment Designing & Decoration | 15-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Food Processing | 15-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Bakery | 15-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Horticulture - English Medium | 15-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Horticulture - Marathi Medium | 15-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Domestic Wiring | 15-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Floriculture | 15-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Word Processing (CWSN) | 17-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Desk Top Publishing (CWSN) | 18-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Drawing & Painting (CWSN) | 19-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Bakery & Confectionery (CWSN) | 20-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:30 am | |
Basic Cookery (CWSN) | 21-04-2017 | 09:30 am - 11:30 am |
Goa Board SSC Class 10 - (2016)
Code | Exam | Date | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Language Paper I | 31-03-2016 | - | |
Marathi | 31-03-2016 | - | |
English | 31-03-2016 | - | |
Urdu | 31-03-2016 | - | |
Langauge Paper II | 01-04-2016 | - | |
Hindi | 01-04-2016 | - | |
Sanskrit | 01-04-2016 | - | |
Marathi | 01-04-2016 | - | |
Arabic | 01-04-2016 | - | |
Portuguese | 01-04-2016 | - | |
French | 01-04-2016 | - | |
Pre- Vocational Subject Paper | 02-04-2016 | - | |
Horticulture | 02-04-2016 | - | |
Food Processing | 02-04-2016 | - | |
Cookery | 02-04-2016 | - | |
Bakery | 02-04-2016 | - | |
Language Paper III | 04-04-2016 | - | |
Konkani | 04-04-2016 | - | |
Marathi | 04-04-2016 | - | |
Kannada | 04-04-2016 | - | |
Science | 04-04-2016 | - | |
Social Science Exam Paper I | 07-04-2016 | - | |
Social Science Exam Paper II | 08-04-2016 | - | |
Mathematics | 10-04-2016 | - |