Also available in: தமிழ்

Karnataka CET 2014: More Seats Added to Seat Matrix

Posted by:

KCET 2014: More Seats Added to Seat Matrix

There is some good news for the students who are choosing the seats online for admission to professional courses in Karnataka colleges.

Karnataka Examinations Authority (KEA), Bangalore had already started the online option entry process for seat selection process.

Recently, KEA had released the notification saying that they have added more seats to the seat matrix.

The number of seats available in many colleges may be increased and the candidates who have qualified in CET 2014 have to check the seat matrix to know if the seats were added in the colleges.

Some of the engineering colleges have surrendered their management quota seats to government, which will come under government quota.

Total seats available for admission:

DisciplineSeats
General QuotaHyd-Kar QuotaSpl Category
Medical1,35634998
Dental62511641
Engineering44,45761751,809
Architecture6026327
Farm Science462107310
Farm Science (Agriculturist Quota)1403330
B.Pharma & Pharma.D97222958

Please Wait while comments are loading...
JOIN US ON SOCIAL NETWORKS

Thousands of Careerindia readers receive our evening newsletter.
Have you subscribed?