The Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE), New Delhi has announced the Class 12th examination dates. The exam starts on March 1 and ends on April 22.
To find the details of timetable students have to visit the official website of CBSE.
Around 10 lakh class 12th students are appearing for examination in March 2015.
Also Read: Class 12 - Syllabus, Sample Papers, Old Question Papers, Preparation Tips
Time Table:
Date | Day | Timings | Subjects |
March 01 | Tuesday | 10.30 AM | ENGLISH ELECTIVE, ENGLISH ELECTIVE-C, ENGLISH CORE |
March 03 | Thursday | 10.30 AM | BUSINESS STUDIES, BAHASA MELAYU, ELECT APPLIANCES, B THERAPY&HAIR DES, BEAUTY & HAIR, BASIC HORTICULTURE, PRINTED TEXTILE, OP & MAINT. OF COMM DEV |
March 05 | Saturday | 10.30 AM | PHYSICS, HERITAGE CRAFTS, PERSIAN, KASHMIRI, SECT PRAC & ACCNTG, CASH MGMT & H-KEEP, ELECTRICAL MACHINE, FABRICATN.TECH-II, AC & REFRGTN-III, VEGETABLE CULTURE, COSMETIC CHEMISTRY, OPTICS, CLINICAL BIOCHEMISTRY, FUND OF NURSING II, RADIOGRAPHY-GENL, TEXTILE SCIENCE, I T SYSTEM, CHILD HEALTH NURSG, BAKERY, GARMENT CONSTRUCTION, TRADITIONAL IND.TXT, ELECTRICAL MACHINE, SECURITY |
March 8 | Tuesday | 10.30 AM | HISTORY, ASSAMESE, BODO, LENDING OPERATIONS, LAB MEDICINES, RETAIL SERVICES, LOGISTICS, OP &SCM, BUSINESS OPERATION |
March 9 | Wednesday | 10.30 AM | CHEMISTRY,APPLIED PHYSICS, FABRICATION TECH-III, FLORICULTURE, BIOLOGY-OPTHALMIC, COMM.HEALTH NUR II, RADIATION PHYSICS, DESG & PAT MAKING, BUSINESS DATA PROC, BEVERAGE SERVICES, HOLISTIC HEALTH, CONFECTIONERY, FLORICULTURE, COST ACCOUNTING |
March 10 | Thursday | 10.30 AM | URDU ELECTIVE, PUNJABI, MANIPURI, MALAYALAM, KANNADA, URDU CORE |
March 11 | Friday | 10.30 AM | HINDI ELECTIVE, TAMIL, GUJARATI, LIMBOO, LEPCHA, TANGKHUL, BHUTIA, HINDI CORE |
March 12 | Saturday | 10.30 AM | ENGG. GRAPHICS,HUMAN RIGHTS & GS., TIBETAN, JAPANESE, SPANISH, MARKETING, MECH. ENGINEERING, TEXTILE CHEM PROC, MARKETING, WEB APPLICATION |
March 14 | Monday | 10.30 AM | MATHEMATICS, KNOW TRAD & PRAC., MGMT OF BANK OFFCE, POST HARV TECH&PRS,YOGA ANATOMY &PHYS,OPHTHALMIC TECH., MICROBIOLOGY (MLT), RADIOGRAPHY-SPL, FIRST AID & MED. CARE, HEALTH CARE MGMT, CLINICAL BIO &M.II |
March 16 | Wednesday | 10.30 AM | MULTIMEDIA & WEB T, TYPOGRAPHY &CA ENG, TYPOGRAPHY &CA HIN, AUTOSHOP REP& PRAC, FOOD PRODUCTION III, CRTV & COMM IN M M, INT TO HOSP. MGMT, FABRIC STUDY |
March 17 | Thursday | 10.30 AM | ACCOUNTANCY |
March 18 | Friday | 10.30 AM | POLITICAL SCIENCE, BIOTECHNOLOGY, LABORATORY MED.II, RETAIL OPERATIONS, FINANCIAL ACCOUNTG |
March 19 | Saturday | 10.30 AM | FASHION STUDIES, AGRICULTURE, LIBRARY & INF SCI.,ODIA, GERMAN, SHORTHAND ENGLISH, SHORTHAND HINDI, ENGINEERING SCI., CLOTHING CONST, DTP CAD & MULTIMEDIA, BANKING, DATABASE MGMT APPL |
March 21 | Monday | 10.30 AM | BIOLOGY, AC & REFRGTN-IV,TAXATION, DERIVATIVE MKT OP. |
March 22 | Tuesday | 10.30 AM | DANCE KATHAK, DANCE BHARATNATYAM, DANCE ODISSI, DANCE MANIPURI, DANCE MOHINIYATTAM,CR WRTNG TR STUDY, MASS MEDIA STUDIES, SINDHI, OFF. COMMUNICATION,INFO STORAGE & RET, INTG. TRNSPRT OPER, FRONT OFFICE OPER.,TRVL & TOUR OPER.,SALESMANSHIP,TSM OF ELE.EQUIP, CAPITAL MARKET OP. |
March 26 | Saturday | 10.30 AM | INFORMATICS PRAC., COMPUTER SCIENCE,ADV FRONT OFF. OP.,OLERICULTURE, BASIC PATTERN DEV., INSURANCE |
March 28 | Monday | 10.30 AM | PHYSICAL EDUCATION |
March 29 | Tuesday | 10.30 AM | PAINTING, GRAPHICS, SCULPTURE, APP/COMMERCIAL ART, ELECTRICAL APPL. |
March 31 | Thursday | 10.30 AM | ECONOMICS |
April 01 | Friday | 10.30 AM | LEGAL STUDIES |
April 02 | Saturday | 10.30 AM | PSYCHOLOGY, NEPALI |
April 04 | Monday | 10.30 AM | SOCIOLOGY, GRAPHIC DESIGN |
April 06 | Wednesday | 10.30 AM | MUSIC CAR.VOCAL, MUSIC CAR.INS.MEL.,MUSIC CAR.INS.PER., MUSIC HIND.VOCAL, MUSIC HIND.VOCAL, MUSIC HIND.INS.PER, MAT&CHILD H.NUR II |
April 07 | Thursday | 10.30 AM | GEOGRAPHY, LIB SYS AND RES MG |
April 11 | Monday | 10.30 AM | SANSKRIT ELECTIVE, BENGALI, TELUGU, MARATHI, ARABIC, FRENCH, MIZO, SANSKRIT CORE, AUTO ENGINEERING, EVOL & FORMS M M |
April 12 | Tuesday | 10.30 AM | HOME SCIENCE |
April 16 | Saturday | 10.30 AM | PHILOSOPHY, ENTREPRENEURSHIP,OFFCE PROC.& PRAC, B CONCEPT-H &MED T, MIDWIFERY, FOOD SERVICES,GEOSPATIAL TECH |
April 18 | Monday | 10.30 AM | THEATRE STUDIES |
April 19 | Tuesday | FOOD PRODUCTION IV | |
April 22 | Friday | NATIONAL CADET CORPS |
For Quick Alerts
For Daily Alerts